Jan 28, 2020 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.30 Red 1 1 65.00 Bill Souster David Sykes Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe
4.73 Red 2 64.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Thomas Maccormac Susan SchweppeBoulder, CO
3.54 Red 3 49.00 Gail GreenbergNew York, NY Jeff HandNew York, NY William KleinhoferStamford, CT Susan GarthwaiteStamford, CT
3.15 Red 4 2 1 48.00 Mary Lyons ScottHanover, NH Nancy FlemingSunapee, NH Judith HillPetawawa, ON Jenny SchadCornish, NH
2.36 Red 5 3 2 46.00 Avery FlowersNorwalk, CT Ola RechDarien, CT Deborah SuckowDarien, CT Barbara FoleyDarien, CT
1.77 Red 4 3 43.00 Joanne GrandyToronto, ON Rosemary CheungToronto, ON Richard WillemsenNorth York, ON June RynardToronto, ON
1.33 Red 5 4 42.00 Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Elizabeth CarlsonSummit, NJ Maureen BitlerHingham, MA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Bill Souster David Sykes Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe B 1 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.30 Red
7 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac Susan Schweppe A 2 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.73 Red
17 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand William Kleinhofer Susan Garthwaite A 3 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.54 Red
6 Mary Lyons Scott Nancy Fleming Judith Hill Jenny Schad C 4 2 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.15 Red
5 Avery Flowers Ola Rech Deborah Suckow Barbara Foley C 5 3 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.36 Red
3 Joanne Grandy Rosemary Cheung Richard Willemsen June Rynard C - 4 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.77 Red
12 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator Elizabeth Carlson Maureen Bitler C - 5 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.33 Red
2 Jane Smith Gertrude Barker Sheena Rayner Magda Farag B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.62 Red
1 Joan Braender Elizabeth Heard Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.62 Red
8 Linda Miller Nancy Golden Cindy Martin Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
14 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner Kathleen Lathrop Brenda Rigby C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.62 Red
9 Judith Bussell Stephanie Kyme Elizabeth McKee Diana Diel B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Red
16 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith Craig Ellis David Ellis C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red
11 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith Kenneth Wong Jayne Rutherford C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.31 Red
15 Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg Fiorella Triaca Connie Lampert C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.62 Red
10 Elizabeth Baillie Lisa Ferrari Richard Hall Nick Kempe C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.31 Red
4 James Metzger Belinda Metzger Brooke Megrue Danielle Granath C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results