Jan 28, 2020 - Tuesday 8:00 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 William Pollett Peter Donnellan C 6 4 - 6 4 - 176.40 52.50 192.00 368.40 6.19 Gold Scores
7 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator C 8 5 - 3 2 - 190.40 56.67 175.00 365.40 4.81 Gold Scores
2 Magda Farag Sheena Rayner B - - - 1 - - 217.93 64.86 143.00 360.93 2.84 Gold Scores
5 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C - 6 - - - - 171.27 50.97 185.50 356.77 3.40 Gold Scores
16 Harry Kast John Rayner C - - - 2 1 - 197.40 58.75 151.00 348.40 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Miriam Roos Peter Roos C - - - 4 3 - 189.47 56.39 153.00 342.47 0.99 Red Scores
9 Judith Bussell Stephanie Kyme B - - - - - - 159.13 47.36 172.36 331.49 0.47 Red Scores
15 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 158.20 47.08 173.00 331.20 0.68 Red Scores
4 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - - - - - - 159.60 47.50 154.50 314.10 Scores
14 Richard Gray Wendy Gray C - - - - - - 149.80 44.58 162.00 311.80 Scores
11 Susan Schweppe David Koble C - - - - - - 167.07 49.72 142.00 309.07 Scores
12 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - - 140.93 41.94 165.27 306.20 Scores
6 Cindy Davis Louise Watson C - - - - - - 152.60 45.42 151.50 304.10 Scores
13 Barbara Steiner Hope Furth B - - - 5 - - 184.33 54.86 117.82 302.15 0.57 Red Scores
3 Connie Lampert Fiorella Triaca C - - - - 5 - 175.00 52.08 124.36 299.36 0.39 Red Scores
10 Diane Seymour Robert Seymour C - - - - - - 98.47 29.31 146.18 244.65 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 1 - - 3 - - 192.73 57.36 199.64 392.37 21.66 Gold Scores
7 Carol Willner Susan Sekulow B 2 - - 1 - - 200.67 59.72 187.50 388.17 16.25 Gold Scores
3 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson C 3 1 - 4 1 - 192.27 57.22 193.50 385.77 12.18 Gold Scores
9 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley C 4 2 - - - - 157.73 46.94 225.27 383.00 9.14 Gold Scores
8 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner C 5 3 - - - - 169.87 50.56 206.18 376.05 7.22 Gold Scores
2 Foster Osborne Piotr Olszewski B 7 - - 2 - - 196.00 58.33 169.50 365.50 5.42 Gold Scores
15 Linda Pollett Elizabeth McKee C - - - - 4 - 171.27 50.97 181.00 352.27 1.63 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke C - - - 6 3 - 178.73 53.19 173.50 352.23 0.92 Red Scores
5 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 164.73 49.03 171.27 336.00 0.39 Red Scores
13 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - - - - 166.13 49.44 162.00 328.13 Scores
4 Marilynn Simmons Patricia Siddle C - - - - - - 169.87 50.56 152.73 322.60 Scores
12 Steven Colman Marilyn McGill C - - - - - - 142.80 42.50 174.00 316.80 Scores
6 Jane Grewcock Maureen Bitler C - - - - - - 126.93 37.78 179.00 305.93 0.61 Red Scores
1 Barbara Keller Anne Graziano C - - - - - - 139.07 41.39 164.18 303.25 Scores
14 Margaret Farmer Heather Burling B - - - - - - 137.67 40.97 159.50 297.17 Scores
16 Greg Winkler Peter Laubenstein C - - - 5 2 - 181.53 54.03 181.53 1.29 Red Scores