Jan 27, 2020 - Monday 8:00 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley C 1 1 - 1 1 - 225.27 67.04 225.27 2.84 Gold C - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner C 2 2 - 2 2 - 206.18 61.36 206.18 1.99 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 3 - - 3 - - 199.64 59.42 199.64 1.42 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson C 4 3 - 4 3 - 193.50 57.59 193.50 0.99 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage C 13 11 - 5 4 - 173.00 51.49 173.00 0.68 Red C - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Judith Bussell Stephanie Kyme B 14 - - 6 - - 172.36 51.30 172.36 0.47 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C 15 - - - 5 - 171.27 50.97 171.27 0.39 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - - 165.27 49.19 165.27 C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Keller Anne Graziano C - - - - - - 164.18 48.86 164.18 C - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Gray Wendy Gray C - - - - - - 162.00 48.21 162.00 C - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - - - - 162.00 48.21 162.00 C - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Marilynn Simmons Patricia Siddle C - - - - - - 152.73 45.46 152.73 C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Cindy Davis Louise Watson C - - - - - - 151.50 45.09 151.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Seymour Robert Seymour C - - - - - - 146.18 43.51 146.18 C - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Connie Lampert Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 124.36 37.01 124.36 C - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Steiner Hope Furth B - - - - - - 117.82 35.07 117.82 C - 13 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 William Pollett Peter Donnellan C 5 4 - 1 1 - 192.00 57.14 192.00 2.84 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Willner Susan Sekulow B 6 - - 2 - - 187.50 55.80 187.50 1.99 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C 7 5 - 3 2 - 185.50 55.21 185.50 1.42 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Linda Pollett Elizabeth McKee C 8 6 - 4 3 - 181.00 53.87 181.00 0.99 Red C - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Grewcock Maureen Bitler C 9 7 - 5 4 - 179.00 53.27 179.00 0.61 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator C 10 8 - 6 - - 175.00 52.08 175.00 0.47 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Steven Colman Marilyn McGill C 11 9 - - - - 174.00 51.79 174.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke C 12 10 - - - - 173.50 51.64 173.50 C - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Foster Osborne Piotr Olszewski B 16 - - - - - 169.50 50.45 169.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Margaret Farmer Heather Burling B - - - - - - 159.50 47.47 159.50 C - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - - - - - - 154.50 45.98 154.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Miriam Roos Peter Roos C - - - - - - 153.00 45.54 153.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Harry Kast John Rayner C - - - - - - 151.00 44.94 151.00 C - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Magda Farag Sheena Rayner B - - - - - - 143.00 42.56 143.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Schweppe David Koble C - - - - - - 142.00 42.26 142.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores