Jan 25, 2020 - Saturday 8:00 pm

Stratified Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lorraine Coens Joseph Coens C - - 6 10 6 4 303.52 54.99 303.52 1.28 Red Scores
9 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo C - - - 13 9 6 296.76 53.76 296.76 0.82 Red Scores
7 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A - - - - - - 291.45 52.80 291.45 Scores
2 Marilynn Simmons Richmond Simmons B - - - - 11 - 288.98 52.35 288.98 0.47 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Tator Lucy Hulse B - - - - - - 282.17 51.12 282.17 Scores
10 James Metzger Belinda Metzger B - - - - - - 264.87 47.98 264.87 Scores
12 Greg Winkler Peter Laubenstein B - - - - - - 262.83 47.61 262.83 Scores
3 Amy Treitel Jane London A - - - - - - 253.45 45.91 253.45 Scores
8 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith C - - - - - - 251.21 45.51 251.21 Scores
6 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 240.72 43.61 240.72 Scores
11 Kelly Shields Mary Akin B - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 222.50 Scores
1 Zelia De Mello Tracey Eve Johnson C - - - - - - 183.65 33.27 183.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marshall Robinson Dean Hartwell C 9 3 1 2 1 1 333.39 60.40 333.39 5.40 Red Scores
12 Joanne Grandy Rosemary Cheung B 19 9 - 5 3 - 318.13 57.63 318.13 1.74 Red Scores
5 Molly Taussig Charles Hall A - - - 6 - - 311.87 56.50 311.87 1.51 Red Scores
3 Barbara Clark Bonnie Luks A - - - 8 - - 304.09 55.09 304.09 1.20 Red Scores
10 Ruth Macpherson Carolyn Laible C - - - 12 7 3 296.35 53.69 296.35 0.99 Red Scores
9 Selena Swanson John Swanson A - - - 13 - - 295.11 53.46 295.11 0.82 Red Scores
4 Burdette Coates Lisa Hadar C - - - 14 8 4 294.80 53.41 294.80 0.78 Red Scores
6 Adrian Morrison Patricia Morrison B - - - - 9 - 294.11 53.28 294.11 0.54 Red Scores
11 Deedee Dyer Shirley McInnes C - - - - - - 273.70 49.58 273.70 Scores
2 Elizabeth McKee Rachael Gosling A - - - - - - 268.02 48.55 268.02 Scores
7 Annelies Scheland Heather Woolf C - - - - - - 253.22 45.87 253.22 Scores
1 Judith Cary Deborah Holt Weil C - - - - - - 238.85 43.27 238.85 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rena Lieberman Sally K Matthews A 2 - - 1 - - 384.58 69.67 384.58 15.10 Red Scores
6 Miriam Roos Peter Roos B 7 2 - 2 1 - 338.96 61.41 338.96 7.09 Red Scores
1 Craig Ellis David Ellis C 11 4 2 4 2 1 326.39 59.13 326.39 4.05 Red Scores
2 John Burville Magda Farag A 14 - - 5 - - 324.13 58.72 324.13 1.74 Red Scores
8 Patricia Aitchison Martha Stigler C 18 8 3 7 4 2 318.87 57.77 318.87 3.04 Red Scores
3 David Sykes Edward Betteto A - - - 9 - - 303.74 55.03 303.74 1.09 Red Scores
10 Sheena Rayner Bill Souster A - - - - - - 291.52 52.81 291.52 Scores
11 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths C - - - - - - 264.60 47.93 264.60 Scores
5 Marilyn McGill Steven Colman B - - - - - - 263.41 47.72 263.41 Scores
7 Nora Guinane Kathleen Hart C - - - - - - 260.74 47.24 260.74 Scores
4 Susan Ridgway Judy James C - - - - - - 215.35 39.01 215.35 Scores
12 Beverly Dupre Jean Faia B - - - - - - 210.53 38.14 210.53 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach C - - - 9 5 2 303.24 54.93 303.24 1.38 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke B - - - 10 6 - 300.79 54.49 300.79 1.01 Red Scores
9 Mary MacKay Stuart Eastwood A - - - 11 - - 297.35 53.87 297.35 0.94 Red Scores
4 John Luebkemann Martha Ferguson C - - - - 10 5 281.47 50.99 281.47 0.50 Red Scores
12 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - 11 6 281.33 50.97 281.33 0.46 Red Scores
3 Gertrude Barker John F. W. Glynn A - - - - - - 276.32 50.06 276.32 Scores
2 Kevin Comeau Harry Kast B - - - - - - 271.47 49.18 271.47 Scores
10 Shirley Wagner Carol Seager B - - - - - - 270.32 48.97 270.32 Scores
5 Edward Maser Elizabeth Nash B - - - - - - 235.28 42.62 235.28 Scores
8 Carolyne Fowler Michael Fowler C - - - - - - 206.51 37.41 206.51 Scores
1 Robert Grant MacGregor Marian F Tyson C - - - - - - 202.68 36.72 202.68 Scores
7 Willi Lawrence Alan Leard C - - - - - - 190.42 34.50 190.42 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Donna Lombardini Susan Schweppe A 8 - - 3 - - 337.69 61.18 337.69 3.28 Red Scores
5 William Pollett Linda Pollett B 16 7 - 6 3 - 320.24 58.01 320.24 1.68 Red Scores
8 Donald Duncan Suzanne Maurice C 20 - 4 8 5 3 318.02 57.61 318.02 2.28 Red Scores
11 Tracy Nash Desmond Nash C - - - 11 7 5 301.31 54.59 301.31 0.94 Red Scores
10 Peter Donnellan Lynanne Bolton B - - - 12 8 - 298.91 54.15 298.91 0.87 Red Scores
3 Dave Willis Maureen McCann A - - - 14 - - 294.31 53.32 294.31 0.78 Red Scores
4 Michael Tait Jane Clipper C - - - - 10 - 290.66 52.66 290.66 0.51 Red Scores
2 Richard Gray Wendy Gray B - - - - - - 249.87 45.27 249.87 Scores
1 Judy King Stephen Cosham C - - - - - - 240.35 43.54 240.35 Scores
6 Rosemary Smith Maryann Perry C - - - - - - 228.48 41.39 228.48 Scores
7 Linda Brent Hollis Brent C - - - - - - 203.21 36.81 203.21 Scores
12 Nikos Panayotatos Doug Fisher C - - - - - - 202.71 36.72 202.71 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A 4 - - 1 - - 359.34 65.10 359.34 8.49 Red Scores
10 Deborah Crisfield Jennifer Feltes B 12 5 - 3 2 - 325.98 59.05 325.98 3.28 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Kenney Ann Baum A 15 - - 4 - - 323.82 58.66 323.82 2.30 Red Scores
6 Margaret Dodson Lesley Ruggles B - - - 7 4 - 306.57 55.54 306.57 1.33 Red Scores
1 Suzy Gumm Mary Reber C - - - - - 7 281.15 50.93 281.15 0.28 Red Scores
2 Doris Reeves A Carol Payette B - - - - - - 276.34 50.06 276.34 Scores
3 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich A - - - - - - 271.44 49.17 271.44 Scores
12 Robert Craig Coleman Driver C - - - - - - 269.13 48.76 269.13 Scores
7 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - - - - - 251.65 45.59 251.65 Scores
8 Virginia Disch Peggy Hall C - - - - - - 236.46 42.84 236.46 Scores
11 Daniele Panayotatos Greg Coles B - - - - - - 233.06 42.22 233.06 Scores
4 Rosemary Dangler Mary Ann Kinum C - - - - - - 195.24 35.37 195.24 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan B 5 1 - 1 1 - 345.00 62.50 345.00 9.45 Red Scores
5 Thomas Maccormac David Koble A 17 - - 3 - - 319.70 57.92 319.70 2.41 Red Scores
9 Alan Douglas Jane Smith A - - - 9 - - 282.13 51.11 282.13 0.53 Red Scores
11 Howard Berman Carole Berman C - - - - 6 4 277.53 50.28 277.53 0.51 Red Scores
2 John Rayner Inger Mesna B - - - - - - 270.63 49.03 270.63 Scores
3 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston A - - - - - - 269.87 48.89 269.87 Scores
12 Jane Formet Maryann Soinski A - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 265.27 Scores
1 Claude Guay Sharon Shanahan C - - - - - - 263.73 47.78 263.73 Scores
7 Nancy Jaffe Joyce Jackson C - - - - - - 255.30 46.25 255.30 Scores
6 Graham Fenton Ann Weinstein B - - - - - - 223.87 40.56 223.87 Scores
4 Karen Barnett Arlene Epstein C - - - - - - 216.20 39.17 216.20 Scores
8 Barbara Murray Susan Lemkau C - - - - - - 211.60 38.33 211.60 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 1 - - 1 - - 394.07 71.39 394.07 20.13 Red Scores
5 Stephen Pickett G S Jade Barrett A 3 - - 2 - - 371.07 67.22 371.07 11.32 Red Scores
3 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 10 - - 4 - - 332.73 60.28 332.73 2.01 Red Scores
2 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A - - - 5 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 0.96 Red Scores
10 Janice Trott Ernest Paynter B - - - 7 1 - 299.77 54.31 299.77 2.28 Red Scores
9 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff A - - - - - - 283.67 51.39 283.67 Scores
6 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe B - - - - 5 - 279.07 50.56 279.07 0.46 Red Scores
1 Linda Abend David Pickering C - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 247.63 Scores
7 Georgiann Ackley Ellen Danich C - - - - - - 240.73 43.61 240.73 Scores
11 Diane Thomson Billie Anne Robinson C - - - - - - 236.90 42.92 236.90 Scores
4 Loretta Smith Diane Klaif C - - - - - - 235.37 42.64 235.37 Scores
8 Bonnie Kraft John Kraft C - - - - - - 191.67 34.72 191.67 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber B 13 6 - 2 2 - 325.83 59.03 325.83 3.37 Red Scores
7 Caryl Marcellus Norma Shack C - - 5 4 3 1 315.10 57.08 315.10 1.71 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Baillie Lisa Ferrari C - - - 5 4 2 302.83 54.86 302.83 1.02 Red Scores
8 Carol Jones Shirley Higgins C - - - 6 5 3 294.40 53.33 294.40 0.80 Red Scores
9 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A - - - 7 - - 292.87 53.06 292.87 0.69 Red Scores
5 Margaret Farmer Heather Burling A - - - 8 - - 285.97 51.81 285.97 0.60 Red Scores
2 Jane Grewcock Allison McGeough B - - - - - - 274.47 49.72 274.47 Scores
11 Barbara Simpson Grace Johnson C - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 268.33 Scores
6 Gill Gray Patricia Siddle B - - - - - - 267.57 48.47 267.57 Scores
4 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 265.27 Scores
3 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer A - - - - - - 254.53 46.11 254.53 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diana Diel Sharon Fairchild A 6 - - 3 - - 344.23 62.36 344.23 4.78 Red Scores
9 Judith Bussell Robert Todd A - - - 6 - - 302.83 54.86 302.83 0.80 Red Scores
10 Sue Hodge John Hodge B - - - 8 2 - 295.93 53.61 295.93 1.60 Red Scores
6 Brooke Megrue Danielle Granath C - - - 9 3 1 288.27 52.22 288.27 1.53 Red Scores
1 George Correia Annabelle Mann C - - - - 4 2 286.73 51.94 286.73 1.07 Red Scores
2 Maureen Bitler Cyndi Sauvage B - - - - 6 - 269.87 48.89 269.87 0.38 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Keane Michael Viotti C - - - - - 3 260.67 47.22 260.67 0.77 Red Scores
8 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - - - 4 250.70 45.42 250.70 0.54 Red Scores
11 Debra Shelkowitz Julie Lilie C - - - - - - 244.57 44.31 244.57 Scores
5 Joyce Grieb Richard Grieb B - - - - - - 211.60 38.33 211.60 Scores
4 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 169.43 30.69 169.43 Scores