Oct 30, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Sylvia Stein Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Julie Arbit Lynn Root B 3 1 - 3 1 - 301.15 60.96 303.00 604.15 16.49 Gold Scores
11 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 5 - - 1 - - 321.58 65.10 262.50 584.08 9.77 Gold Scores
5 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 6 - - 5 - - 275.50 55.77 306.50 582.00 8.37 Gold Scores
16 Naresh Kapila Arnold Gottlieb C 10 3 2 4 2 1 293.55 59.42 259.00 552.55 7.66 Gold Scores
3 Michael Curley Linda Perlman A 11 - - 6 - - 267.90 54.23 284.38 552.28 4.89 Gold Scores
1 Jane Hall Mary Bennett B - 4 - 7 3 - 263.63 53.37 274.00 537.63 5.74 Gold Scores
13 Grant Petersen Steven Fine A - - - 2 - - 304.48 61.64 215.00 519.48 3.16 Red Scores
18 David Graff Lillian Back B - 6 - - 5 - 247.00 50.00 262.00 8.00 509.00 3.89 Gold Scores
19 Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo C - - 4 - - 4 240.35 48.65 246.50 486.85 3.18 Gold Scores
17 Anthony Faint Jack Lawrence C - - 5 8 4 2 260.78 52.79 223.50 484.28 2.51 Gold Scores
20 Sylvia Summers Steve O'Guin A - - - - - - 224.68 45.48 258.38 483.06 0.57 Red Scores
12 Thomas Bonfils Paul Chirgwin C - - - - - - 210.90 42.69 265.50 476.40 1.23 Red Scores
8 Ray Canale Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 247.00 50.00 228.58 475.58 Scores
10 Victoria Vallone Thomas Ciaramitaro B - - - - - - 228.95 46.35 238.33 467.28 0.84 Red Scores
6 Phil Reynolds Carole Wiseley C - - - - 6 3 246.53 49.90 209.63 456.16 0.83 Red Scores
9 Thom Allen Dan Sutherland C - - - - - - 225.15 45.58 205.00 430.15 Scores
21 David Aderente James Walter B - - - - - - 186.68 37.79 238.00 424.68 Scores
14 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 180.50 36.54 234.50 415.00 0.48 Red Scores
7 Scott Miller Patricia Miller C - - - - - - 227.53 46.06 186.50 414.03 Scores
4 Marilyn Nathanson Jeffrey London C - - - - - - 216.13 43.75 197.50 413.63 Scores
2 Jane Gardner Edward Becker Jr C - - - - - - 224.68 45.48 182.00 406.68 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Bendure Michael D Alioto A 1 - - 2 - - 308.75 62.50 321.50 630.25 29.31 Gold Scores
8 Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch A 2 - - 5 - - 292.13 59.14 323.50 615.63 21.98 Gold Scores
12 Robert Mendelson Morrie Kleinplatz A 4 - - 1 - - 317.30 64.23 272.50 589.80 12.37 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Carman John Koschik A 7 - - 3 - - 304.00 61.54 273.00 577.00 7.33 Gold Scores
21 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A 8 - - 4 - - 294.98 59.71 280.58 575.56 6.51 Gold Scores
1 Larry Cohen Satish Shah C 9 2 1 - 5 3 232.75 47.12 326.00 558.75 10.21 Gold Scores
18 Robert Raf Steven Jacob A - - - - - - 237.98 48.17 284.92 522.90 1.58 Red Scores
5 Allan Tushman Martha Toon B - 5 - - - - 221.35 44.81 292.50 513.85 4.54 Gold Scores
14 Tom Baer Jaime Myers C - 7 3 6 1 1 282.15 57.12 219.38 501.53 4.24 Gold Scores
17 Samir Zeine William Winokur A - - - - - - 247.48 50.10 249.50 496.98 Scores
4 Brenda Jaffe Ronald Horwitz A - - - - - - 258.88 52.40 232.38 491.26 Scores
2 Kathy Twomey Lakshmi Vora B - - - 8 3 - 261.25 52.88 223.17 484.42 1.21 Red Scores
10 Mark Boswell Ronald Rogers A - - - - - - 220.88 44.71 256.50 477.38 Scores
16 Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal B - - - 7 2 - 263.63 53.37 209.00 472.63 1.69 Red Scores
13 Penny Howley Lori Strager C - - - - - 4 219.93 44.52 252.42 472.35 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
20 Rosemary Bailey Gary Luoma C - - - - 4 2 240.35 48.65 195.50 435.85 1.16 Red Scores
3 Barbara Kalnick Janet Macdonald C - - - - - - 185.73 37.60 249.00 434.73 1.21 Red Scores
15 Lun Kuen Wong D Abraham C - - - - - - 215.65 43.65 198.50 414.15 Scores
11 Josie Doherty Jill Fink C - - - - - - 197.60 40.00 210.50 408.10 Scores
6 Dennis Van Koevering Cindy Turner C - - - - - - 197.60 40.00 173.88 371.48 Scores
19 Jay Munz Cindy Schaefer-Munz C - - - - - - 186.68 37.79 186.68 Scores