Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 6:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Sue Smith Mary Scharff 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 90.00 192.50 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Judith Kamins Jean Hellekjaer 3 - 4 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 81.00 178.50 1.61 Red Scores
3 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp 3 - 5 - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.50 176.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Jean Becker Edward Becker 3 - - - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 80.50 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Norman Wechsler Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 85.50 161.50 Scores
5 Latika Mangrulkar Jerrie Sasson 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.50 155.50 Scores
1 John Abbott John Fellows 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.00 153.00 Scores
2 Robert Bell Terri Johnson 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 63.00 129.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Alan Hassoun Ronald Zurilla 3 6 3 - 3 1 - 84.50 50.30 100.00 184.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laura Burke Susan Michelotti 7 7 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 86.00 182.00 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 7 8 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 98.00 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Arnold Brandt William Smallwood 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 82.50 176.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Manus Nemeth Barbara Haber 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 88.00 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Linda Schiller Carol Resnick 2 - - 2 - - - 74.00 44.05 83.00 157.00 1.82 Red Scores
7 David Donegan Diana Donegan 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 70.50 150.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 James Verhage David Winer 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 106.28 63.26 95.50 201.78 4.65 Gold Scores
2 Don Borseth Mary Stewart 3 4 2 - 2 2 - 103.92 61.86 92.00 195.92 2.62 Gold Scores
4 Jill Rastelli Joan Capuano 3 - - - - - - 81.69 48.63 94.00 175.69 0.74 Red Scores
6 Sandra Wolfe Diane Kosuda 2 - - 1 3 - 1 93.90 55.89 75.50 169.40 2.42 Red Scores
7 Nancy Spence Barbara Button 7 - - - 4 - - 91.77 54.63 77.00 168.77 0.51 Red Scores
5 Charles Royer Paul Hayes 2 - - - - - - 78.37 46.65 73.50 151.87 Scores
3 Barbara Drake Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 57.81 34.41 93.50 151.31 0.51 Red Scores
1 Joyce Leathers George Serniuk 7 - - - - - - 56.47 33.61 74.00 130.47 Scores
9 James Wedell Eric Wiedmayer 7 - - - - - - 82.58 49.15 82.58 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Philip Malefyt Stephen Hu 7 1 - - 1 - - 116.38 69.27 91.50 207.88 6.20 Gold Scores
6 Anita Green Ralph Fortson 7 3 - - 2 - - 100.87 60.04 96.00 196.87 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Karen Proefke Carol Burkett 7 - - - 3 - - 88.66 52.77 91.50 180.16 1.56 Red Scores
1 Ivana Dugal Catherine Curran 7 - - - - - - 71.13 42.34 104.00 175.13 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Jean Hornbacher Freda Mills 7 - - - 4 - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Pamela George Ralph Gurganus 3 - - - - - - 70.95 42.23 79.50 150.45 Scores
5 Jane Lehman Mary Robinson 2 - - - - 1 - 75.91 45.18 72.00 147.91 0.79 Red Scores
2 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman 7 - - - - - - 68.63 40.85 68.63 Scores