Nov 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Abbott Catherine Curran 7 1 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 105.50 204.50 5.97 Gold Scores
8 James Verhage David Winer 3 4 2 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 97.00 190.00 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathy Stepanovich Chuck Theis 7 7/8 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 94.50 181.50 1.41 Gold Scores
6 Anil Aggarwal Sushila Aggarwal 3 - 6 - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 89.50 177.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Robert Bell Fred Prasser 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 Scores
1 Norman Wechsler Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.50 164.50 Scores
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 95.50 159.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Sharland Arlene Borland 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.00 159.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Charles Royer Susan Royer 3 5/6 3 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 92.00 186.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 88.00 186.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mike Bishel Ronald Bishel 3 - 4 - - - - 81.50 48.51 99.50 181.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Jean Hornbacher Karen Proefke 7 - - - 3 - - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.00 165.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Mary Robinson Jane Lehman 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.50 160.50 Scores
3 Mary Stewart Julia Freije 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 71.50 153.00 Scores
2 Nancy Shulgan Aviva Schnayer 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 64.50 146.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 James McNamara Graham Putnam 7 3 - - - - - 91.50 54.46 107.00 198.50 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Daniel Rose Ronald Whitney 3 - 5 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.00 178.50 1.43 Red Scores
4 Jean Hellekjaer Thomas Johnson 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 78.50 173.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Susan Evett Matthew Evett 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 76.50 173.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.50 159.00 Scores
2 Janice McHale Ralph Gurganus 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.50 147.50 Scores
8 Phyllis Solberg Ann Bickford 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 77.00 136.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 E Chidiac Gary Boyers 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 91.50 199.00 4.48 Gold Scores
5 Margie Ried Mark Merritt 7 7/8 - - - - - 90.50 53.87 91.00 181.50 1.41 Gold Scores
7 Carmel Contardi Jim Shea 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 92.00 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Alan Hassoun Joel Grossman 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 166.00 Scores
8 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee 3 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 68.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Janet Gumenick Judith Kamins 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 57.00 150.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Philip Malefyt Michael Swift 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 71.50 141.50 Scores
3 Sharyanne Kollin Ruthan Brodsky 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.50 118.50 Scores