Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Ronald Bishel Mike Bishel C 2 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.93 212.93 4.82 Gold Scores
7 Mary Jo Burpee Chuck Burpee B 9 5 - - - - 72.93 43.41 108.43 181.36 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Denise Brown Thomas Bonfils 7 - - - - - - 82.06 48.85 86.61 168.67 0.51 Red Scores
5 John Ryan Jane Roeser 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.07 167.57 0.51 Red Scores
3 Philip Malefyt Kathy Stepanovich 7 - - - - - - 76.71 45.66 87.93 164.64 0.73 Red Scores
1 Susan Michelotti Jean Hellekjaer B - - - 4 - - 86.13 51.27 78.43 164.56 0.51 Red Scores
6 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr 7 - - - 2 - - 87.07 51.83 68.07 155.14 1.02 Red Scores
8 Diana Donegan David Donegan 7 - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 63.93 145.00 Scores
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - 3 2 - 86.14 51.27 58.57 144.71 0.73 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Alan Hassoun Mike Roeder B 1 1 - 1 1 - 118.07 70.28 98.00 216.07 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Jean Becker Edward Becker B 5/7 3/4 - 2 2 - 94.57 56.29 94.00 188.57 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 7 - - - 3 - - 84.57 50.34 88.50 173.07 0.73 Red Scores
3 Carmel Contardi Jim Shea 7 - - - 4 - - 84.43 50.26 85.50 169.93 1.02 Red Scores
8 C Lynn McGann Patty McCracken B - - - - - - 79.07 47.07 88.50 167.57 0.73 Red Scores
1 Diane Kosuda Janice McHale B - - - - 3 - 83.64 49.79 83.50 167.14 0.56 Red Scores
6 Sharyanne Kollin Ruthan Brodsky B - - - - - - 77.74 46.27 76.00 153.74 Scores
5 Barbara Kaluz Carol Borich B - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 73.00 136.50 Scores
7 Jean Grande Lynn Martin B - - - - - - 70.14 41.75 65.00 135.14 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 3 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 102.50 197.50 3.62 Gold Scores
3 Joan Roberts Teri Ford 7 4 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 93.00 195.00 2.71 Gold Scores
1 Judith Kamins E Chidiac B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Jean Hornbacher Peggy Roberts 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 80.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Hugh Rosenthal George Pope 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 80.00 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 101.00 166.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Linda Schiller Sandra Wolfe B - - - - 1 - 87.00 51.79 72.50 159.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo B - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 67.50 149.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Mary Robinson Jane Lehman B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 66.50 130.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Joan Capuano Jill Rastelli B 5/7 3/4 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 92.57 188.57 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joel Grossman Jerrie Sasson 7 5/7 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 93.07 188.57 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carrie Osborne James Korte 7 8 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 100.57 184.57 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Robert Bell Mary Stewart B - 6 - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 88.70 178.20 1.25 Red Scores
4 Ivana Dugal John Fellows B - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 73.50 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 James Jasperse David Jasperse 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.50 161.50 Scores
6 Rosita Truant Catherine Curran 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 79.43 159.93 Scores
7 Anil Aggarwal Sushila Aggarwal B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 81.07 153.07 Scores
5 Karen Proefke Carol Burkett 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 70.93 142.43 Scores