Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Howard Perlman Chuck Burger A 1 - - 1 - - 321.50 65.08 290.16 611.66 28.44 Gold Scores
16 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 8 - - 8 - - 254.00 51.42 300.16 554.16 6.32 Gold Scores
19 Martin Hirschman Edward White A 9 - - 3 - - 284.50 57.59 261.34 545.84 5.69 Gold Scores
11 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 249.50 50.51 281.29 530.79 1.53 Red Scores
3 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - 2 - - 285.00 57.69 237.21 522.21 3.07 Red Scores
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - 7 - - 266.50 53.95 245.47 511.97 0.63 Red Scores
1 Paul Pomeroy Harry McKinney B - 4 - - 3 - 231.50 46.86 278.84 510.34 4.05 Gold Scores
10 Linda Perlman Suzy Burger A - - - 6 - - 267.50 54.15 241.28 508.78 0.73 Red Scores
5 Edward Westmeyer Mona Kaelber A - - - - - - 251.50 50.91 249.84 501.34 Scores
14 Charles McPeek William Rouse B - 5 - 4 1 - 276.50 55.97 216.71 493.21 3.20 Gold Scores
20 Elmer Johansen Joan Bentz B - - - - 2 - 234.50 47.47 257.92 492.42 2.99 Red Scores
13 Tom Fogarty Kendra Bridges A - - - 5 - - 272.50 55.16 218.34 490.84 0.88 Red Scores
12 Michael Kraut John Tscholl A - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 235.84 478.34 Scores
18 Grant Petersen Steven Fine A - - - - - - 253.00 51.21 219.29 472.29 Scores
2 Jane Gardner Gary Luoma C - - 2 - 4 1 227.00 45.95 239.47 466.47 3.20 Gold Scores
15 Bob Ondo Mark Hugger C - - 3 - - - 197.00 39.88 247.34 444.34 2.40 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Crane Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 219.00 44.33 207.34 426.34 Scores
6 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 207.50 42.00 208.29 415.79 Scores
4 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - - - 192.50 38.97 205.53 398.03 Scores
8 Ellen Hall Russell Markley C - - - - - 2 206.50 41.80 185.03 391.53 0.86 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Frank Treiber III Steven Winokur A 2 - - 3 - - 299.00 60.53 284.84 583.84 21.33 Gold Scores
3 John Koschik Donald Rumelhart A 3 - - 2 - - 305.50 61.84 265.29 570.79 16.00 Gold Scores
6 Cono Emanuele Michael D Alioto A 4 - - - - - 240.50 48.68 323.29 563.79 12.00 Gold Scores
19 Michael Crane Sheldon Kirsch A 5 - - 5 - - 276.50 55.97 285.66 562.16 9.48 Gold Scores
8 Ronald Rogers Mark Boswell A 6 - - 7 - - 267.00 54.05 293.34 560.34 8.13 Gold Scores
16 Bob Webber Robert Katz A 7 - - 4 - - 291.50 59.01 265.66 557.16 7.11 Gold Scores
1 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 10 1 1 1 1 1 309.50 62.65 222.29 531.79 9.60 Gold Scores
12 William Winokur Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 256.50 51.92 269.21 525.71 0.88 Red Scores
14 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus A - - - - - - 244.50 49.49 275.66 520.16 1.53 Red Scores
15 Alex Khrakovsky Joe Barnard B - 2 - 6 2 - 273.50 55.36 246.16 519.66 7.20 Gold Scores
20 Bob Rasmussen David Aderente B - 3 - 8 3 - 262.00 53.04 249.66 511.66 5.40 Gold Scores
18 Samir Zeine Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 249.50 50.51 260.16 509.66 0.55 Red Scores
4 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 234.00 47.37 254.84 488.84 0.55 Red Scores
17 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B - - - - - - 215.00 43.52 240.21 455.21 Scores
2 Lillian Back James Walter B - - - - - - 174.00 35.22 268.66 442.66 2.19 Gold Scores
11 Dan Sutherland Mares Hirchert C - - 4 - - - 224.00 45.34 209.66 433.66 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Louis Slyker Janet Coltman C - - - - 4 2 225.00 45.55 207.71 432.71 0.92 Red Scores
9 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler C - - - - - - 198.00 40.08 220.21 418.21 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Robert Raf Steven Jacob A - - - - - - 198.50 40.18 209.16 407.66 Scores
10 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - - - - - 196.00 39.68 201.84 397.84 Scores