Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 2 - - 1 - - 300.16 60.76 300.16 4.38 Gold H - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Howard Perlman Chuck Burger A 4 - - 2 - - 290.16 58.74 290.16 3.07 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Crane Sheldon Kirsch A 5 - - 3 - - 285.66 57.83 285.66 2.19 Red H - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus A 9 - - 4 - - 275.66 55.80 275.66 1.53 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
18 William Winokur Dennis Kasle A 10 - - 5 - - 269.21 54.50 269.21 0.88 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Lillian Back James Walter B 11 2 - 6 1 - 268.66 54.38 268.66 2.19 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Bob Webber Robert Katz A 12 - - 7 - - 265.66 53.78 265.66 0.63 Red H - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Samir Zeine Jack Shartsis A 15 - - 8 - - 260.16 52.66 260.16 0.55 Red H - 18 - E/W Scores
20 Elmer Johansen Joan Bentz B 16 3 - - 2 - 257.92 52.21 257.92 1.53 Red H - 20 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Rasmussen David Aderente B 19 4 - - 3 - 249.66 50.54 249.66 1.10 Red H - 20 - E/W Scores
12 Alex Khrakovsky Joe Barnard B - 6 - - 4 - 246.16 49.83 246.16 0.77 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 245.47 49.69 245.47 H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B - 7 - - - - 240.21 48.63 240.21 H - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - - - - 237.21 48.02 237.21 H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler C - - 4 - - 1 220.21 44.58 220.21 1.23 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Charles McPeek William Rouse B - - - - - - 216.71 43.87 216.71 H - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Dan Sutherland Mares Hirchert C - - 5 - - 2 209.66 42.44 209.66 0.86 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Raf Steven Jacob A - - - - - - 209.16 42.34 209.16 H - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Louis Slyker Janet Coltman C - - - - - - 207.71 42.05 207.71 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen Hall Russell Markley C - - - - - - 185.03 37.46 185.03 H - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cono Emanuele Michael D Alioto A 1 - - 1 - - 323.29 65.44 323.29 4.38 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Rogers Mark Boswell A 3 - - 2 - - 293.34 59.38 293.34 3.07 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Frank Treiber III Steven Winokur A 6 - - 3 - - 284.84 57.66 284.84 2.19 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 7 - - 4 - - 281.29 56.94 281.29 1.53 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Pomeroy Harry McKinney B 8 1 - 5 1 - 278.84 56.45 278.84 1.97 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
17 John Koschik Donald Rumelhart A 13 - - 6 - - 265.29 53.70 265.29 0.73 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
19 Martin Hirschman Edward White A 14 - - 7 - - 261.34 52.90 261.34 0.63 Red H - 19 - N/S Scores
15 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A 17 - - 8 - - 254.84 51.59 254.84 0.55 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Edward Westmeyer Mona Kaelber A 18 - - - - - 249.84 50.57 249.84 H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Ondo Mark Hugger C 20 5 1 - 2 1 247.34 50.07 247.34 1.38 Gold|Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
20 Linda Perlman Suzy Burger A - - - - - - 241.28 48.84 241.28 H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Gardner Gary Luoma C - 8 2 - 3 2 239.47 48.48 239.47 0.99 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Kraut John Tscholl A - - - - - - 235.84 47.74 235.84 H - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - 9 3 - - - 222.29 45.00 222.29 H - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Grant Petersen Steven Fine A - - - - - - 219.29 44.39 219.29 H - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Tom Fogarty Kendra Bridges A - - - - - - 218.34 44.20 218.34 H - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 208.29 42.16 208.29 H - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Marilyn Crane Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 207.34 41.97 207.34 H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - - - 205.53 41.61 205.53 H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - - - - - 201.84 40.86 201.84 H - 10 - E/W Scores