Oct 27, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Andrew Hopkinson Ben Sills Marianne Daem Donna Dunn A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 9.35 Silver
20 Roger Bennett Chris Penner Sheldon Spier Michael Ainsley A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.01 Silver
2 Grace Schmidt Suzanne Del Casino Wally Uyeyama Vic Vlaj B 3 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.26 Silver
3 Derek Ward Alexandre Ribeyre Pete Marinus Curtis Wright A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.94 Silver
5 Jerry Sund Ann McVey Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.12 Silver
23 Heather McIntosh Dorothy Whittome Lia Vanrenen Deborah Stewart B 6 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.67 Silver
24 Gail Fennell David Harper Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
9 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.96 Silver
12 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky Barrie Turnham Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 -6.00 75.00 1.56 Silver
1 Susan Clayton Barbara Jubenville John Patterson Maurice Wuetherick A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.78 Silver
6 Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman Darryl Pippin Glen Parsons B - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.47 Silver
13 Allister Gavel Brian Dyck Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
10 Van Whitehead Judith Whitehead Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
21 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Annie Lord Arnold Thomsen A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
19 Rita Cannon Barbara Schultz Carol Williams Frances Newall A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
18 Jean Tait Harvey Piercy David Mosher Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.52 Silver
16 Marcia Taylor William Bentley Lana Chow Margaret Krucik B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
22 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst Evelyn Ware Pat King C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.61 Silver
17 Rita Beny Neville Hircock Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
14 Frieda Home Jim Poulson Rona Lawson Patricia Lowe C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
7 Darlene Carolsfeld Shirley Charters Wayne Borman William Voth B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
4 Howard Cohen Shirley Lebovitch Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
8 Claudine Veran Scott Glaspey David Livingstone Bob Dugas B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
11 Bernice Blonarwitz Lesley Craig Margaret Wynde Linda Flohr C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.26 Silver