Oct 25, 2019 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B 2 1 - 1 1 - 450.92 64.23 450.92 6.71 Silver Scores
8 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - 6 5 - 391.02 55.70 391.02 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Marcia Taylor William Bentley B - - - 7 6 - 387.89 55.25 387.89 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A - - - 10 - - 384.33 54.75 384.33 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Paul Reitsma David Kleinfelder A - - - - - - 360.50 51.35 360.50 Scores
9 Donna Dunn Marianne Daem A - - - - - - 358.23 51.03 358.23 Scores
1 Jacqueline Cunningham David Mosher B - - - - - - 347.72 49.53 347.72 Scores
13 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 347.60 49.52 347.60 Scores
15 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A - - - - - - 344.84 49.12 344.84 Scores
7 Jerry Sund Ann McVey A - - - - - - 343.41 48.92 343.41 Scores
5 Darlene Allen Jean Tait A - - - - - - 338.44 48.21 338.44 Scores
10 Olga Power Lois Powell B - - - - - - 329.26 46.90 329.26 Scores
2 Bernice Blonarwitz Lesley Craig C - - - - - - 290.18 41.34 290.18 Scores
6 Rosanne Smith Stephen Smith C - - - - - - 280.82 40.00 280.82 Scores
14 Arnold Thomsen Betty Thomsen A - - - - - - 277.24 39.49 277.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 1 - - 1 - - 458.98 65.38 458.98 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Raymond Bennett Roger Bennett A - - - 4 - - 394.61 56.21 394.61 1.56 Silver Scores
14 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 5 - - 391.59 55.78 391.59 1.19 Silver Scores
15 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - 6 - - 383.47 54.63 383.47 1.03 Silver Scores
13 David Harper Gail Fennell A - - - 8 - - 361.11 51.44 361.11 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton Barbara Schultz A - - - 9 - - 359.83 51.26 359.83 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Joel Kositsky W Allen Hopwood C - - 3 11 3 2 352.83 50.26 352.83 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A - - - - - - 347.96 49.57 347.96 Scores
5 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - - - - 344.76 49.11 344.76 Scores
6 Linda Flohr Margaret Wynde C - - 4 - 4 3 342.35 48.77 342.35 0.74 Silver Scores
12 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch B - - - - 5 - 339.37 48.34 339.37 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Carolsfeld Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 336.30 47.91 336.30 Scores
8 Patricia Ailles Rona Lawson C - - - - - - 334.27 47.62 334.27 Scores
1 Howard Cohen Shirley Lebovitch B - - - - - - 328.89 46.85 328.89 Scores
2 Douglas Stewart Kathleen Kelm C - - - - - - 221.28 31.52 221.28 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson B 4 3 - 2 2 - 409.53 58.34 409.53 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Tim Kennelly A 5 - - 3 - - 408.84 58.24 408.84 2.83 Silver Scores
2 Jeannette Zagwyn Gordon Cairns C 6 4 1 4 3 1 402.27 57.30 402.27 2.12 Silver Scores
12 Cathy McCully Daryl Krepps B 8 6 - 5 4 - 395.14 56.29 395.14 1.19 Silver Scores
9 Matt Smith Sharon Feduniak B - - - 8 7 - 387.50 55.20 387.50 0.82 Silver Scores
11 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - 9 - - 384.63 54.79 384.63 0.75 Silver Scores
5 William Voth Wayne Borman A - - - 11 - - 366.09 52.15 366.09 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Grace Schmidt Suzanne Del Casino B - - - 12 - - 364.26 51.89 364.26 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas B - - - - - - 347.87 49.55 347.87 Scores
4 Heather McIntosh Frances Newall B - - - - - - 317.60 45.24 317.60 Scores
10 Deborah Stewart Pat King C - - - - - 2 308.65 43.97 308.65 0.54 Silver Scores
7 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 305.16 43.47 305.16 Scores
6 Jim Poulson Frieda Home C - - - - - - 293.80 41.85 293.80 Scores
13 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A - - - - - - 254.71 36.28 254.71 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Annie Lord Glen Parsons B 3 2 - 2 1 - 417.14 59.42 417.14 5.03 Silver Scores
4 Allister Gavel Brian Dyck C 7 5 2 3 2 1 395.20 56.30 395.20 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Dora Lee Slava Simice A - - - 7 - - 383.18 54.58 383.18 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A - - - 10 - - 354.70 50.53 354.70 0.69 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 12 - - 350.76 49.97 350.76 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Susan Moran Joyce Lust A - - - - - - 342.95 48.85 342.95 Scores
7 Bob Dugas Arlene Petersen A - - - - - - 342.37 48.77 342.37 Scores
10 Margaret Krucik Lana Chow C - - 5 - 6 - 339.11 48.31 339.11 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Vic Vlaj Wally Uyeyama B - - - - - - 327.11 46.60 327.11 Scores
6 Patricia Lowe Roy Lowe C - - - - - - 325.16 46.32 325.16 Scores
2 Marilyn Hannah Phyllis Taylor C - - - - - - 321.37 45.78 321.37 Scores
5 Lia Vanrenen Dorothy Whittome A - - - - - - 320.30 45.63 320.30 Scores
14 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy B - - - - - - 314.96 44.87 314.96 Scores