Oct 03, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified B/C/D Pairs (NVBA) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Jichong Chai R Mani D - - 5/6 1/2 1/2 1/2 127.50 59.03 127.50 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Craig Pritzker James Connor D - - 5/6 1/2 1/2 1/2 127.50 59.03 127.50 1.43 Silver Scores
7 John Wertman Joia Hertz D - - - 3 3 3 121.50 56.25 121.50 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Anne Graves Lifun Leeds D - - - 4 4 - 118.50 54.86 118.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Sandy Carroll David Harding D - - - - - - 109.50 50.69 109.50 Scores
3 Marguerite Salah Philip Rogerson D - - - - - - 108.50 50.23 108.50 Scores
4 M David Jackson Nancy Smagala C - - - - - - 103.00 47.69 103.00 Scores
9 Mary Ann Kral Linda Burton C - - - - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 Scores
5 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre D - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 Scores
10 Amy Elmore Ellen Haines D - - - - - - 93.00 43.06 93.00 Scores
1 Tony Robson Kathleen Parkins C - - - - - - 80.50 37.27 80.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Fred Gramlich Daniel Weinberg C 3 3 - 1 1 - 132.50 61.34 132.50 2.71 Silver Scores
1 Gerald McGowan John Adams D 4 4 2 2 2 1 131.50 60.88 131.50 2.17 Silver Scores
5 John Graf Paul Mohler D 6 6 4 3 3 2 128.50 59.49 128.50 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Karl VanNewkirk Matt Murbach D - - - 4 4 3 122.50 56.71 122.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Benjamin Sharp David Delzingaro D - - - - - 4 110.50 51.16 110.50 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Simonoff Olga Gavrik D - - - - - - 102.50 47.45 102.50 Scores
10 Gary Hinson Bruce Kasold D - - - - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 Scores
6 Harriet Lewit Maher Tadros D - - - - - - 97.00 44.91 97.00 Scores
3 Joseph Drodge John Holt D - - - - - - 94.50 43.75 94.50 Scores
4 Eric Cassel Richard Long D - - - - - - 94.00 43.52 94.00 Scores
7 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 73.50 34.03 73.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen C 1 1 - 1 1 - 147.21 68.15 147.21 4.81 Silver Scores
5 Mark Valavanis Robert Ives D - - - 2 2 1 118.29 54.76 118.29 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Alfred Caponiti Alfred Liepold B - - - 3 - - 113.79 52.68 113.79 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Charles Dearolf Kathleen Zellmer C - - - 4 3 - 113.14 52.38 113.14 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Wilma Bonner Shirley Wilson D - - - - - 2 106.71 49.40 106.71 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Lebaron Carole Stringer D - - - - - - 99.64 46.13 99.64 Scores
7 Wendy Morrison Evan Gay D - - - - - - 99.00 45.83 99.00 Scores
3 Robert O Connor Linda Meade D - - - - - - 90.64 41.96 90.64 Scores
8 Myron Goldstein Robbie Lloyd D - - - - - - 83.57 38.69 83.57 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Michael Kuehl Prem Garg D 2 2 1 1 1 1 133.71 61.90 133.71 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Jim Rubin Ferit Yegenoglu D 5 5 3 2 2 2 131.14 60.71 131.14 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Michelle Zygielbaum Carol Elfant C - - - 3 3 - 119.57 55.36 119.57 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Annapurna Satpathy Behnaz Fardshisheh C - - - 4 - - 111.86 51.79 111.86 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Timothy Stewart Michelle Cantave D - - - - - - 110.57 51.19 110.57 Scores
3 Jacob Baron Alexander Stille D - - - - - - 104.14 48.21 104.14 Scores
2 Craig Olson Michael Lawrence C - - - - - - 99.00 45.83 99.00 Scores
7 Calvin Konner Mary Ourand B - - - - - - 91.93 42.56 91.93 Scores
1 Howard Tash Bob Caplon C - - - - - - 70.07 32.44 70.07 Scores