Oct 09, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

EUREKA! GOLD PAIRS 0-200/400/750 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 7 5 - - 3 - - 305.00 55.25 328.00 633.00 2.68 Gold Scores
4 Anne Ward Nick Ward 4 6 4 - 1 1 - 328.50 59.51 286.00 614.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Norman Linda Marin 4 10 6 - - - - 288.50 52.26 313.00 601.50 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
7 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 4 13 8 - - - - 259.00 46.92 329.00 588.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Shailesh Shah Barry Rauchle 7 - - - - - - 291.00 52.72 282.29 573.29 Scores
6 Deborah Greenberg Wendy Buchanan 4 - - - 2 2 - 322.00 58.33 240.50 562.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Laura Kelly Judith Bowers 2 - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 264.00 534.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Dwight Curry Jacquelyn Mall 4 - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 223.50 468.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden 4 2 1 - 2 2 - 308.50 55.89 346.00 654.50 6.03 Gold Scores
4 Suresh Gadad Sam Earnhardt 4 4 3 - 1 1 - 315.50 57.16 327.00 642.50 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Rolandelli Linda Ingham 7 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 297.50 553.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 4 - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 330.50 551.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Kaye Andrews Patricia Lewis 4 - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 277.00 528.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Karen Corburn Kevin Patterson 4 - - - 3 3 - 273.00 49.46 222.50 495.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Stephen Walker Susannah Walker 2 - - - - - 1 251.50 45.56 189.00 440.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Helen Meers Annie Stroud 2 - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 209.00 440.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 William Mann Ron Terry 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 332.00 60.14 315.50 647.50 4.52 Gold Scores
8 Pat Peterson James Peterson 7 7 - - 4 - - 291.00 52.72 322.50 613.50 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Cherri Ross Marie-France Ghent 7 11 - - 3 - - 293.50 53.17 302.00 595.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Annie Nielsen Robin Rakusin 2 - - 4 - - - 271.50 49.18 290.00 561.50 1.26 Red Scores
5 James Collart Steven Anderson 4 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 264.50 520.50 Scores
1 Art Evans Margy Evans 4 - - - - 3 - 279.50 50.63 228.00 507.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Priscilla Naworski Joseph Naworski 4 - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 271.00 498.00 Scores
7 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley 4 - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 275.00 496.00 Scores
9 Barbara Callaway Bob Johnson 4 - - - 2 2 - 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.02 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Libby Longstreth Michael Saeler 7 8 - - - - - 271.50 49.18 340.50 612.00 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Dana Daugherty Takwah Tsang 4 9 5 - - - - 265.00 48.01 345.00 610.00 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lynda McGuire Cathy Netz 2 - 9 2 1 1 1 301.50 54.62 283.36 584.86 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Hollins Jeff Speer 7 - - - 3 - - 287.00 51.99 243.00 530.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Richard Hottell Kathleen Hottell 4 - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 264.00 529.00 0.67 Red Scores
2 Victoria Calvin Nicklos White 2 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 244.50 516.50 Scores
4 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk 4 - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 260.00 514.00 Scores
6 Kathi Congistre Joyce Long 2 - - - 2 2 - 289.00 52.36 218.30 507.30 1.02 Red Scores
8 Judy Johnson Joyce Hopkinson 7 - - - 4 - - 286.50 51.90 210.64 497.14 0.51 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Joan Smith Peggy Wheeler 4 12 7 - 1 1 - 295.50 53.53 297.00 592.50 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Barnes Don Moore 7 - - - 3 - - 284.00 51.45 266.50 550.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Bob Shafer Donna Cleary 4 - - - - - - 281.50 51.00 269.00 550.50 Scores
3 Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews 7 - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 302.50 550.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Donna Sorenson Mark Sorenson 7 - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 266.50 540.00 Scores
6 Judi O'Connell Monica Brandl 2 - - - 2 2 1 288.50 52.26 242.50 531.00 1.71 Red Scores
2 Mary Aaroe Marjorie Quaglieri 2 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 281.50 518.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 John Arrington Martha Arrington 7 - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 292.00 499.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Richard Greenthal Steve Frank 7 1 - - 1 - - 360.50 65.31 326.50 687.00 8.04 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Ertola Carlson Regan Johnson 2 - - 3 3 2 1 308.00 55.80 260.00 568.00 1.68 Red Scores
4 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 4 - - - 2 1 - 316.00 57.25 242.00 558.00 1.04 Red Scores
1 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt 4 - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 275.00 554.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Marnie Sharp Mel Sharp 4 - - - - - - 289.00 52.36 257.50 546.50 Scores
5 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 - - - - - - 281.00 50.91 239.50 520.50 Scores
2 Dana Davis Stephen Price 2 - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 289.00 507.50 1.04 Red Scores
8 Mary-Jill Clemens Tosh Kuritsubo 7 - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 258.00 507.50 Scores