Sep 21, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Morning 299er pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Sweet Devlin Delaney A 1 - - 1 - - 242.00 67.22 242.00 2.78 Silver Scores
8 Sudhir Virmani Jerry Machle A 5 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Rajani Chandrasekar Irving Googins B - - - 3 1 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Angie Millslagle Judy Osborn B - - - - 2 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Diana Lloyd Robert Silver B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
2 Robyn Lee George Bazgan A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
1 Marybeth Waniek Gail Moberg C - - - - - 1 160.50 44.58 160.50 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Lou Browning Kenneth Girouard C - - - - - - 117.50 32.64 117.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Heather Black Amy Christen C 3 2 1 1 1 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.56 Silver Scores
8 Gregory Gauthier Eva Cheung B 4 3 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 David Berkeley Judy Berkeley C - - 3 3 - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Cornbleet Jeffrey Stallings A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores
6 Ronald Gross Barbara Gross B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
5 Suzanne Haley Paula Cole A - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
3 Joan Erickson Judy Goodnow B - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
7 Jim Miller Bruce Douglas C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jane Herman Cathy Priest B 2 1 - 1 1 - 224.57 62.38 224.57 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Marcy Tivol Marleen Zwiers B - 5 - 2 2 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.69 Silver Scores
6 John Stremel Michael Cohn B - 6 - 3 - - 190.29 52.86 190.29 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Bebe Hoppe JoAnne Robertson A - - - 4 - - 186.29 51.75 186.29 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Alexandra Narasin Amy Salisbury A - - - - - - 178.29 49.53 178.29 Scores
7 Robert Joerger Janis Brown B - - - - - - 177.71 49.36 177.71 Scores
2 Kevin Patterson John Shouldice A - - - - - - 169.14 46.98 169.14 Scores
1 Alicia Keen Lester Loops A - - - - - - 152.57 42.38 152.57 Scores
3 Barbara Endres Jane Schwartz C - - - - - - 130.86 36.35 130.86 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Eric Strauss David Torin A 6 - - 1 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Gretchen Wyatt Hilary Charlton B - 4 - 2 1 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi A - - - 3 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Lipika Sur Anna Ravenscroft B - - - 4 2 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Tillie Myers Jackie Hiatt A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
7 Irene Jacobson Steven Jacobson C - - 2 - - 1 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Helen Meers Annie Stroud B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
3 Aldwyn Lin Adriano Quiroga C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores