Sep 01, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 John Rayner Nader Hanna A 1 - - 1 - - 459.50 65.46 459.50 5.17 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi A 6 - - 3 - - 415.06 59.13 415.06 2.59 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Shashi Taylor Robert Sewell A 9 - - 5 - - 407.75 58.08 407.75 1.37 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane X 15 5 - 7 2 - 392.02 55.84 392.02 1.56 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Bishop John Duquette A 22 - - 11 - - 374.54 53.35 374.54 0.74 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ray Jotcham Harvey Fogel A 27 - - 12 - - 364.14 51.87 364.14 0.69 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Sauro Michael Kammermayer A - - - - - - 343.26 48.90 343.26 C - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Andrew Zheng Tiger Hu X - - - - - - 314.81 44.84 314.81 C - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Li Zhang Yang Qiang Li X - - - - - - 286.37 40.79 286.37 A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jill Thompson Rick Jenkins X - - - - - - 278.45 39.67 278.45 C - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Zelig Rubenstein Daniel Klein X - - - - - - 254.61 36.27 254.61 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A 3 - - 2 - - 428.73 61.07 428.73 3.62 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Terrence Rego Uday Maitra X 4 1 - 3 1 - 417.49 59.47 417.49 2.59 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 12 - - 7 - - 405.42 57.75 405.42 1.05 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan X 23 9 - 12 6 - 371.51 52.92 371.51 0.69 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Jordan Cohen Barry Senensky A 31 - - - - - 357.81 50.97 357.81 A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sally MacRae Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - - - - 343.83 48.98 343.83 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Cindy Zhang He X - 16 - - - - 343.36 48.91 343.36 A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 H Ivan Struminger Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 319.92 45.57 319.92 C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Allen Weinrib Lynda Marks X - - - - - - 310.14 44.18 310.14 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Yuan Li Yongtao Li X - - - - - - 288.60 41.11 288.60 C - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Collins Douglas Dolbear X - - - - - - 238.11 33.92 238.11 A - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Edward Xu Zheng Zhang X 5 2 - 2 1 - 417.14 59.42 417.14 3.62 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lee Daugharty Gary Westfall A 7 - - 4 - - 409.79 58.37 409.79 1.81 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Selick Jan Stewart X 16 6 - 8 3 - 390.23 55.59 390.23 1.12 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Marlene Moscoe Hazel Wolpert A 18 - - 9 - - 384.97 54.84 384.97 0.86 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Hannak Thomas Revesz X 32 13 - - 5 - 354.83 50.55 354.83 0.45 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Ranald Davidson Susan Cooper A - - - - - - 352.86 50.26 352.86 B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Chan Martin Zhao A - - - - - - 335.41 47.78 335.41 A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ying Wang Jonathan Duan X - - - - - - 328.26 46.76 328.26 A - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Han Wu Samuel Li X - - - - - - 302.62 43.11 302.62 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record X - - - - - - 293.00 41.74 293.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Steven Unger Doug Andrews A 2 - - 1 - - 438.32 62.44 438.32 5.17 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
3 James Cummings Lewis Richardson A 10 - - 5 - - 407.68 58.07 407.68 1.37 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Roisin O'Hara Paul O'Hara A 21 - - 11 - - 377.11 53.72 377.11 0.74 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Janicki Darwin Li A 24 - - 13 - - 371.12 52.87 371.12 0.65 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Peng Mike Peng X 26 11 - - 8 - 369.56 52.64 369.56 0.32 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Lerner Johanna Cheung A - - - - - - 345.75 49.25 345.75 B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Vikram Pandit Avinash Saxena X - 17 - - - - 339.54 48.37 339.54 B - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen X - - - - - - 318.87 45.42 318.87 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 David A B Wickes Clay Dahl X - - - - - - 286.14 40.76 286.14 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Ana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic X - - - - - - 280.99 40.03 280.99 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong X - - - - - - 272.05 38.75 272.05 B - 10 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Andrew Firko Wendy Dooley A 14 - - 6 - - 392.99 55.98 392.99 1.19 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dorin Toma Lino D'Souza A 19 - - 10 - - 383.60 54.64 383.60 0.79 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lesley Thomson Barbara Shnier A 28 - - 13 - - 363.91 51.84 363.91 0.65 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk X 29 12 - - 4 - 362.85 51.69 362.85 0.78 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Olivia Laufer Albena-Maria Vassileva X - 15 - - 6 - 344.49 49.07 344.49 0.37 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - - - - 338.65 48.24 338.65 B - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Saunders Paula Coleman X - 18 - - - - 330.58 47.09 330.58 B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - 322.94 46.00 322.94 B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Rick Wei Wu Zihua Ju X - - - - - - 295.18 42.05 295.18 B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Cosman Eleanor Cosman X - - - - - - 282.89 40.30 282.89 C - 5 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 John McWhinnie Doug Barnes X 8 3 - 4 2 - 409.03 58.27 409.03 1.81 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Martin Hunter Keith Heckley A 11 - - 6 - - 407.24 58.01 407.24 1.19 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh X 13 4 - 8 3 - 399.32 56.88 399.32 1.29 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Fan Yang David Zhang X 17 7 - 9 4 - 388.23 55.30 388.23 0.90 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ragi El-Hoss M-Christine El-Hoss X 20 8 - 10 5 - 380.89 54.26 380.89 0.79 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Dominic Antonelli Niki Coons X 25 10 - - 7 - 369.73 52.67 369.73 0.37 Silver C - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman A 30 - - - - - 360.22 51.31 360.22 B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Wong Frank Klein X - 14 - - - - 345.61 49.23 345.61 C - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Irfan Ashraf Allan Doucette X - - - - - - 290.97 41.45 290.97 C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Eliza Jacob Nora Guinane X - - - - - - 250.68 35.71 250.68 C - 4 - N/S Scores