Sep 22, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 97.00 Martin BlainRancho Mirage, CA Steve PrintReno, NV Charlotte FalkReno, NV Bob LuebkemanSparks, NV
5.57 Silver 2 95.00 Glenn QuinnCarson City, NV Douglas SmithCarson City, NV Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV Robert GarretGardnerville, NV
4.29 Silver 3 1 1 90.00 Steven MerrittIncline Village, NV Thomas HowellReno, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV Patricia StilleIncline Village, NV
3.13 Silver 4 82.00 Lin GoldsteinReno, NV Daniel GreenReno, NV Joyce RemsenSparks, NV Satish GuptaReno, NV
3.22 Silver 5 2 2 81.00 Clifford CrewRio Vista, CA Natalie CrewRio Vista, CA Edward HoukFairfield, CA Kathryn HoukFairfield, CA
2.41 Silver 3 3 80.00 Kats CannellReno, NV Catherine JohnsonReno, NV Carol BarrReno, NV Jenny GarciaReno, NV
1.81 Silver 4 78.00 Bobbi KornbluthReno, NV Mark LundbladReno, NV Raymond YueReno, NV Rick WeissReno, NV
1.43 Silver 5 76.00 Elizabeth UnderwoodIncline Village, NV Robert UnderwoodIncline Village, NV Judith RobynsReno, NV Robert RobynsReno, NV
1.34 Silver 4 75.00 Jefri DonovanReno, NV Jill WallaceReno, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Susan PowellReno, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Martin Blain Steve Print Charlotte Falk Bob Luebkeman A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.43 Silver
16 Glenn Quinn Douglas Smith Gary Nitzberg Robert Garret A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.57 Silver
11 Steven Merritt Thomas Howell Cornelia Gould Patricia Stille C 3 1 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.29 Silver
2 Lin Goldstein Daniel Green Joyce Remsen Satish Gupta A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.13 Silver
3 Clifford Crew Natalie Crew Edward Houk Kathryn Houk C 5 2 2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.22 Silver
4 Kats Cannell Catherine Johnson Carol Barr Jenny Garcia C - 3 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.41 Silver
14 Bobbi Kornbluth Mark Lundblad Raymond Yue Rick Weiss B - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.81 Silver
13 Elizabeth Underwood Robert Underwood Judith Robyns Robert Robyns B - 5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.43 Silver
9 Jefri Donovan Jill Wallace Donald Parsons Susan Powell C - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.34 Silver
7 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin Judith Sarris Edson Robert Langson C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
8 Ron Haines Julie Cardinalli Jacqueline Chandler Frederick Kelly C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
12 Don Peterson Michael Lucey Beverly Meyer James Sadler C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
6 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp John Sill Carole Sill C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
15 Sandy Powell Ann Little Rene Reid Cynthia Swezey C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
5 Robin Rakusin Helen Trop-Zell LecClier Kelly Erna Bailey C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.39 Silver
10 Bob Shafer Jacquelyn Mall Annie Nielsen Donna Cleary C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.26 Silver
17 Joyce Devore Ila Lucas D Marie Bresch George Soto C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results