Sep 08, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.54 Gold 1 1 163.00 Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh, PA Donald Turacy SrDravosburg, PA Dennis PittmanPittsburgh, PA
7.91 Gold 2 2 157.00 Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA James GumpPittsburgh, PA David ColluraElizabeth, PA
5.93 Gold 3 3 149.00 Dennis JacobsAllison Park, PA Mary Lou FlachSewickley, PA Carol BolenAllison Park, PA Lorraine HannaGibsonia, PA
4.45 Gold 4 4 146.00 Linda SchanzLas Vegas, NV Judy LoriganCarnegie, PA Mary Alice BrandtSteubenville, OH Sylvia CamilliWeirton, WV
3.26 Gold 5/6 5/6 136.00 Paul RosenbergPittsburgh, PA Sidney MetzgerPittsburgh, PA Ethel LevinePittsburgh, PA Eric RubenSunnyvale, CA
3.26 Gold 5/6 5/6 136.00 John ReganFayetteville, PA Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA June ThrelkeldBridgeville, PA Vin MehtaBridgeville, PA
2.64 Gold 7 7 130.00 Ramesh GuptaPittsburgh, PA Darlene MannheimerPittsburgh, PA Madeleine FrizziPittsburgh, PA Estill DugginsMount Lebanon, PA
2.23 Gold 8/9 124.00 Raymond KramerLower Burrell, PA Yvonne CoursenTarentum, PA Carol WaltersGibsonia, PA Ariel BartunekBloomington, IN
2.23 Gold 8/9 124.00 Scott BaldwinMeadville, PA Prakash SheteMc Kees Rocks, PA Kathleen DolegowskiPittsburgh, PA Nancy ChakBethel Park, PA
3.68 Red 1 122.00 Elma SterkHudsonville, MI Jeannette JensenCanton, OH Juanita AllisonBethel Park, PA Curt WoodheadVenetia, PA
2.76 Red 2 114.00 Janet CordovaColumbus, OH Cynthia WindsorColumbus, OH James LiacosColumbus, OH Karl SokalskiPittsburgh, PA
2.07 Red 3 83.00 Inez HealGirard, OH Marian SmithSharon, PA Donna DeniroPoland, OH Julie ModarelliBoardman, OH
1.55 Red 4 82.00 Elaine FullerState College, PA Irene HarpsterState College, PA Jill AndersonState College, PA Shirley MillerState College, PA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
30 Sandra McCall Bud McElhaney Donald Turacy Sr Dennis Pittman C 1 1 - - - - 163.00 0.00 163.00 10.54 Gold
22 Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot James Gump David Collura C 2 2 - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 7.91 Gold
17 Dennis Jacobs Mary Lou Flach Carol Bolen Lorraine Hanna C 3 3 - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 5.93 Gold
33 Linda Schanz Judy Lorigan Mary Alice Brandt Sylvia Camilli C 4 4 - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 4.45 Gold
29 John Regan Robert Flynn June Threlkeld Vin Mehta C 5/6 5/6 - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 3.26 Gold
2 Paul Rosenberg Sidney Metzger Ethel Levine Eric Ruben C 5/6 5/6 - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 3.26 Gold
23 Ramesh Gupta Darlene Mannheimer Madeleine Frizzi Estill Duggins C 7 7 - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 2.64 Gold
5 Raymond Kramer Yvonne Coursen Carol Walters Ariel Bartunek C 8/9 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 2.23 Gold
10 Scott Baldwin Prakash Shete Kathleen Dolegowski Nancy Chak C 8/9 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 2.23 Gold
11 James Pivarski Jr Mathew Van Sickle Jill Otte Leo Mann B - - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 1.04 Red
9 Elma Sterk Jeannette Jensen Juanita Allison Curt Woodhead D - - 1 - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 3.68 Red
18 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane William Johnson Nithi Sivaneri C - - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 1.04 Red
28 Steven Nolan Daniel McKinley Kathleen Mulligan Marilyn Burke B - - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 1.04 Red
3 Bob Heasley Barry Deutsch Isabella Wagner Marlene Wandrisco C - - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 1.04 Red
14 Kenneth Eichler David Livingston Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 0.78 Red
15 Janet Cordova Cynthia Windsor James Liacos Karl Sokalski D - - 2 - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 2.76 Red
31 Sue Golier Florence Chapman James Fasnacht Kevin Phipps C - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.04 Red
20 Christopher Wang Carol Szazynski Barbara Weinstein John Doyal B - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 0.78 Red
13 Peter Halmos Shakil Rahman Maria Toner Sarah Crall C - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.04 Red
7 Carol Rich Dale Fishbeck Pauline Sostarich Helen Dunn C - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.78 Red
26 Rosanne Patterson Hermoine Balph James Drake Sharon Drake C - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.78 Red
25 Ami Elis James Quigley Steven Schwarzwaelder Russell Sheldon B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.78 Red
24 Inez Heal Marian Smith Donna Deniro Julie Modarelli D - - 3 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.07 Red
1 Elaine Fuller Irene Harpster Jill Anderson Shirley Miller D - - 4 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
27 Roger Reese Bernadette Swetz Diane Buck Vivian Dunkle D - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.78 Red
16 Gary Singer June Drennen Sandi Bross Franklin Powers C - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.52 Red
8 Richard Laird Patricia Rambasek Max Rubin William Stewart D - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.78 Red
32 William Neal Dev Meyers Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.52 Red
4 Jean Livingston Sallie Reider Joan Wilson Carol Gibboney D - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.52 Red
19 John Burton Caryle Glosser Marcia Taylor William Geiger D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.39 Red
21 Kenneth Stiger Barbara Sautter Angelo Brunetti Terry Barker D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.13 Red
6 Charles Weber II Judy Karnes James Lauf David Niedfeldt D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.26 Red
12 Alice Hand Esther Burstin Brenda Donald Mary Taylor D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results