Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

All Western Open Pairs Championship Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Mark Moss Bruce Tuttle A Q 2 - - 2 - - 626.66 60.26 630.90 1257.56 9.80 Gold Scores
18 Srikanth Kodayam Farid Assemi A Q 6 - - 6 - - 601.14 57.80 604.66 1205.80 4.06 Red Scores
6 Shailesh Gupta Paul Gelb A 8 - - 3 - - 624.64 60.06 564.60 1189.24 4.78 Gold|Red Scores
16 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang A Q 18 - - 4 - - 616.64 59.29 506.66 1123.30 2.45 Red Scores
5 Guy Gecht Lew Stansby A Q 23 - - 5 - - 605.66 58.24 502.66 1108.32 1.86 Red Scores
7 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A Q 30 - - - - - 493.16 47.42 596.66 1089.82 1.86 Red Scores
3 Jim Leuker Evelyn Holtz A Q 31 - - 14 - - 544.94 52.40 544.66 1089.60 1.76 Red Scores
15 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A Q 33 - - - - - 525.31 50.51 556.28 1081.59 1.07 Red Scores
14 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A Q 38 - - - - - 536.50 51.59 535.56 1072.06 Scores
9 Edward Barlow Crispin Barrere A Q 40 - - 7 - - 565.66 54.39 503.28 1068.94 1.42 Red Scores
8 Jocelyn Startz Kimberly Fanady A Q 42 - - 12 - - 557.14 53.57 502.64 1059.78 0.93 Red Scores
20 Nick Bykov Leszek Rabiega A Q 43 - - 13 - - 546.16 52.52 500.00 1046.16 0.88 Red Scores
21 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker A Q 44 - - - - - 504.40 48.50 540.16 1044.56 0.88 Red Scores
19 Kate Hill Rebecca Rogers A Q 47/48 - - - - - 503.16 48.38 529.66 1032.82 Scores
13 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A Q 51 - - - - - 482.64 46.41 529.94 1012.58 Scores
2 Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A Q 53 - - - - - 516.16 49.63 489.78 1005.94 Scores
12 Thomas Franklin III Diane Todd A - - - - - - 401.66 38.62 570.99 972.65 0.93 Red Scores
1 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 478.66 46.03 488.16 966.82 Scores
4 Sathya Bettadapura Marshall Schwartz A - - - - - - 478.01 45.96 423.78 901.79 Scores
17 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 466.66 44.87 396.66 863.32 Scores
10 Miwako Wong Dee Ann Hansen A - - - - - - 391.94 37.69 399.84 791.78 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A Q 1 - - 1 - - 688.84 66.23 640.96 1329.80 14.00 Gold Scores
5 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A Q 4 - - 4 - - 632.86 60.85 604.84 1237.70 3.87 Red Scores
3 Jiang Chen Nongyu Li A Q 5 - - - - - 540.69 51.99 667.73 1208.42 7.00 Gold Scores
15 Jason Chiu Richard Reitman A Q 12 - - 3 - - 635.99 61.15 524.28 1160.27 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Rajeev Gupta Mike Cailean A Q 13 - - 5 - - 629.34 60.51 510.66 1140.00 1.86 Red Scores
20 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A Q 20 - - - - - 526.84 50.66 590.16 1117.00 1.61 Red Scores
19 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A Q 26 - - 8 - - 598.36 57.53 507.16 1105.52 1.28 Red Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A Q 29 - - - - - 466.10 44.82 624.34 1090.44 3.50 Gold Scores
12 Michael Hartnett Richard Riezman A Q 36 - - - - - 517.86 49.79 554.34 1072.20 0.83 Red Scores
11 Gary Macgregor Tahir Gokcen A Q 49 - - - - - 485.34 46.67 545.90 1031.24 Scores
4 Ray Robert David Rosenstein A Q 50 - - - - - 518.84 49.89 497.84 1016.68 Scores
16 Ethan Liu Yanong Han A Q 52 - - - - - 466.36 44.84 542.23 1008.59 Scores
21 Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr A 54 - - - - - 436.84 42.00 547.34 984.18 0.75 Red Scores
1 Robert Thomson Loarn Thoelecke A 55 - - 13 - - 555.34 53.40 424.34 979.68 0.88 Red Scores
2 Barbara Luttrell Michael Grob A - - - - - - 488.36 46.96 489.23 977.59 Scores
17 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 523.84 50.37 451.73 975.57 Scores
18 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A - - - - - - 465.84 44.79 480.51 946.35 Scores
8 Stuart Goodgold Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 511.34 49.17 419.84 931.18 Scores
13 Mansoor Gowani Nishat Chishti A - - - - - - 345.06 33.18 520.34 865.40 Scores
14 Carol Smith David Cartwright A - - - - - - 397.00 38.17 439.45 836.45 Scores
6 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer A - - - - - - 342.06 32.89 430.23 772.29 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Anant Rathi William Zhu A Q 3 - - 1 - - 719.40 69.17 536.66 1256.06 7.83 Gold|Red Scores
18 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A Q 9 - - 9 - - 561.66 54.01 623.16 1184.82 5.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 JoAnna Stansby Kit Woolsey A Q 16 - - 16 - - 536.94 51.63 590.10 1127.04 2.17 Red Scores
6 Jennifer Kuhn Philip Kuhn A Q 17 - - - - - 500.66 48.14 623.16 1123.82 4.20 Gold Scores
13 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A Q 22 - - 10 - - 561.44 53.98 548.55 1109.99 2.07 Red Scores
2 Sigrid Price Lynn Blumenthal A Q 28 - - - - - 529.66 50.93 564.16 1093.82 1.17 Red Scores
11 Finn Kolesnik Daniel Sonner A Q 34 - - 15 - - 540.90 52.01 533.55 1074.45 1.54 Red Scores
9 Gary Soules Jan Soules A Q 35 - - 8 - - 564.94 54.32 507.66 1072.60 1.28 Red Scores
15 Owen Lien Eric Leong A Q 37 - - - - - 493.66 47.47 578.45 1072.11 1.07 Red Scores
1 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies A Q 41 - - - - - 531.66 51.12 535.28 1066.94 0.79 Red Scores
12 John Hoffman Leila Sink A Q 47/48 - - 11 - - 559.66 53.81 473.16 1032.82 1.00 Red Scores
10 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 510.66 49.10 466.84 977.50 Scores
8 Cole Powell Jack Waller A - - - - - - 450.90 43.36 517.49 968.39 Scores
17 Alan Malloy Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 492.64 47.37 471.78 964.42 Scores
7 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 471.64 45.35 491.34 962.98 Scores
19 Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 455.14 43.76 481.51 936.65 Scores
3 Dmitri Shabes Daniel Tataru A - - - - - - 508.81 48.92 427.78 936.59 Scores
16 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi A - - - - - - 461.76 44.40 454.28 916.04 Scores
4 Andrea James Leah Lion A - - - - - - 388.64 37.37 452.16 840.80 Scores
20 Joye Sidoti Sally Woolsey A - - - - - - 408.31 39.26 408.31 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Mark Ralph Alexander Kolesnik A Q 7 - - 2 - - 639.36 61.48 551.34 1190.70 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
19 Richard Meffley Peter Lit A Q 10 - - 10 - - 565.36 54.36 609.34 1174.70 2.93 Red Scores
5 Bob Etter William Harker A Q 11 - - 11/12 - - 556.84 53.54 606.73 1163.57 2.58 Red Scores
20 Jonathan Yue Michael Xu A Q 14 - - - - - 539.86 51.91 597.23 1137.09 1.17 Red Scores
12 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A Q 15 - - 7 - - 600.69 57.76 534.86 1135.55 1.42 Red Scores
16 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A Q 19 - - 15 - - 544.56 52.36 576.84 1121.40 1.79 Red Scores
1 Tien-Chun Yang Pat Galligan A Q 21 - - 9 - - 573.84 55.18 540.50 1114.34 1.17 Red Scores
18 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A Q 24 - - - - - 539.34 51.86 566.73 1106.07 0.88 Red Scores
3 John Hodges Don Laycock A Q 25 - - - - - 489.10 47.03 616.84 1105.94 2.45 Red Scores
9 Robert Balas Steven Smolen A Q 27 - - - - - 495.60 47.65 598.73 1094.33 1.28 Red Scores
6 Vandana Vidwans Paul Cornelius A Q 32 - - 6 - - 613.84 59.02 475.34 1089.18 1.61 Red Scores
11 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A Q 39 - - 16 - - 541.84 52.10 529.78 1071.62 0.75 Red Scores
13 David Neuman Bob Klein A Q 45 - - - - - 518.74 49.88 522.84 1041.58 Scores
17 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Paula Nataf A Q 46 - - 11/12 - - 556.84 53.54 480.84 1037.68 0.97 Red Scores
14 Max Schireson Olivia Schireson A - - - 14 - - 550.86 52.97 425.23 976.09 0.83 Red Scores
4 Lynn Bartz Judy Fisher A - - - - - - 503.56 48.42 443.66 947.22 Scores
10 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A - - - - - - 480.84 46.23 439.66 920.50 Scores
7 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 421.06 40.49 456.34 877.40 Scores
2 Nancy Ferguson David Bryant A - - - - - - 401.10 38.57 456.34 857.44 Scores
8 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer A - - - - - - 417.69 40.16 392.84 810.53 Scores