Sep 14, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Michael Ainsley John Miller A 3 - - 3 - - 570.50 60.95 581.00 1151.50 12.38 Silver Scores
15 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A 10 - - 1 - - 590.50 63.09 457.00 1047.50 5.16 Silver Scores
9 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 12 - - 13 - - 495.50 52.94 543.00 1038.50 3.38 Silver Scores
3 John Keech Brian Fraser A 18 - - 2 - - 573.00 61.22 430.00 1003.00 3.61 Silver Scores
20 Jan Galenza Maureen Trappe B - 7 - - 9 - 474.00 50.64 512.50 986.50 1.56 Silver Scores
14 Marcia Taylor Maureen Steele B - 9/10 - 10 3 - 529.50 56.57 447.50 977.00 1.19 Silver Scores
17 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 456.00 48.72 507.00 963.00 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Gayle Good Edward Eisner A - - - 7 - - 558.00 59.62 394.50 952.50 1.05 Silver Scores
12 William Lamb L Clifford Kindree C - - 3 11 4 1 512.50 54.75 421.50 934.00 1.56 Silver Scores
8 Kay Kerr Bettylee Sinclair B - - - 9 2 - 543.00 58.01 390.50 933.50 1.50 Silver Scores
13 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 438.00 46.79 494.50 932.50 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Michael Dickie Jill Stainforth A - - - - - - 455.00 48.61 444.50 899.50 Scores
11 Greta Garriock Esther Wiebe B - - - - - - 375.00 40.06 509.50 884.50 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Hurd Cathy Naismith B - - - - 8 - 487.50 52.08 371.50 859.00 0.27 Silver Scores
18 Eleanor Gibson Gail Richardson A - - - - - - 384.50 41.08 474.50 859.00 Scores
2 Janice Soutar Catherine Mills B - - - - - - 352.00 37.61 493.00 845.00 0.23 Silver Scores
19 Louise Smith Karel Bennett C - - - 14 6 2 491.50 52.51 350.50 842.00 0.61 Silver Scores
24 Rob Feldstein John Eby C - - - 15 7 - 489.00 52.24 348.00 837.00 0.58 Silver Scores
23 Gary Alan Nolin Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 367.00 39.21 464.00 831.00 Scores
16 Gina Curran Thomas Braybrook B - - - - - - 424.50 45.35 402.00 826.50 Scores
7 Diane Wheatcroft Elizabeth Downs B - - - - - - 423.50 45.25 383.00 806.50 Scores
4 Beth Brathwaite Janet Lewis B - - - - - - 397.00 42.41 406.00 803.00 Scores
22 Lionel Traverse Derek Nurse B - - - - - - 401.00 42.84 394.00 795.00 Scores
6 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 423.50 45.25 363.00 786.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Karen Billett Karen Turner A 1 - - 1 - - 613.00 65.49 562.50 1175.50 22.00 Silver Scores
12 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 7 - - 9 - - 527.50 56.36 549.50 1077.00 5.50 Silver Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A 13 - - 10 - - 512.50 54.75 511.50 1024.00 3.14 Silver Scores
22 Coreen Hamilton Elaine Mauger B 14 3 - 6 1 - 535.00 57.16 487.50 1022.50 3.51 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Stewart Audrey Norman A 15 - - 15 - - 494.00 52.78 528.00 1022.00 2.75 Silver Scores
6 Amrit Manak Brenda Tuele C 16 4 1 12 3 1 504.50 53.90 507.50 1012.00 2.78 Silver Scores
16 Lia Vanrenen Heather McIntosh A 17 - - 3 - - 558.00 59.62 450.50 1008.50 2.58 Silver Scores
8 Frank Stanford Donald Gray A 19 - - - - - 445.00 47.54 554.50 999.50 2.58 Silver Scores
17 Margaret Skinner Gordon Kristjanson B - 5 - 11 2 - 508.50 54.33 483.50 992.00 2.08 Silver Scores
20 Doreen McOrmond Jill Stokes A - - - - - - 446.00 47.65 544.00 990.00 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila B - 8 - - 6 - 463.00 49.47 519.00 982.00 2.42 Silver Scores
14 David Todd Pete Marinus A - - - 8 - - 532.00 56.84 448.50 980.50 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Farhad Rohani Neill Goltz B - 9/10 - 14 4 - 495.00 52.88 482.00 977.00 1.19 Silver Scores
18 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A - - - 13 - - 503.50 53.79 467.50 971.00 0.65 Silver Scores
24 Judy Gislason Jean Hess C - - 2 - 8 2 443.00 47.33 493.50 936.50 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Dolores Johnson Madeleine Tremblay C - - 4 - - - 400.50 42.79 499.00 899.50 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 439.50 46.96 451.00 890.50 Scores
13 Eleanor Calder Linda Ellis B - - - - - - 435.50 46.53 442.50 878.00 Scores
19 Mark Raymond Catherine Mustafa C - - 6 - - - 404.00 43.16 467.00 871.00 0.79 Silver Scores
11 Mary Ellen Fisher Gillian Mouat C - - 7 - - - 415.50 44.39 451.50 867.00 0.70 Silver Scores
23 Louise Boudreau Lyle Russell C - - - - - - 398.50 42.57 379.50 778.00 Scores
21 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild B - - - - - - 349.50 37.34 422.50 772.00 Scores
15 Julie Mussenden Carol Wishart C - - - - 9/10 3/4 441.00 47.12 319.00 760.00 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 388.00 41.45 388.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ernie Tradewell Axie Millar A 2 - - 5 - - 560.50 59.88 600.00 1160.50 16.50 Silver Scores
3 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle A 8 - - 4 - - 570.00 60.90 502.50 1072.50 4.89 Silver Scores
2 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B 11 2 - 8 1 - 553.00 59.08 491.00 1044.00 4.68 Silver Scores
5 William Wastle Connie Setterington A - - - 6 - - 559.50 59.78 433.00 992.50 1.18 Silver Scores
1 Glen Thornborough Barry Wilson A - - - - - - 477.50 51.01 487.50 965.00 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Lorraine Hayne Jack Campbell B - 11 - - 10 - 462.50 49.41 496.50 959.00 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B - - - - - - 454.00 48.50 470.50 924.50 Scores
12 Janice Closson Denis Johnston B - - - - - - 400.50 42.79 517.00 917.50 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps B - - - 12 5 - 497.00 53.10 416.00 913.00 0.69 Silver Scores
13 John Brodrick Barbara Boisvert A - - - - - - 393.00 41.99 479.00 872.00 Scores
4 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - 8 - - - 429.00 45.83 428.50 857.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Joe Walker Nancy Allan C - - - - - - 411.50 43.96 426.00 837.50 Scores
8 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 336.50 35.95 382.00 718.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cary Salmi Dick Vission A 4 - - 5 - - 542.50 57.96 564.50 1107.00 9.28 Silver Scores
13 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 5 - - 2 - - 570.50 60.95 527.00 1097.50 7.33 Silver Scores
1 Susan Foley Andrea Miller A 6 - - 4 - - 546.00 58.33 540.00 1086.00 6.29 Silver Scores
10 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B 9 1 - - 7 - 448.00 47.86 609.00 1057.00 6.24 Silver Scores
4 Donald Berry David Reid A - - - - - - 422.00 45.09 577.00 999.00 2.58 Silver Scores
2 Frances Corney Paul Fournier B - 6 - - 5 - 466.00 49.79 524.00 990.00 1.78 Silver Scores
3 Ruth Davies Ted Heck A - - - 7 - - 533.00 56.94 414.50 947.50 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 467.00 49.89 450.00 917.00 Scores
12 David Squance Michael Squance C - - 5 - - - 363.50 38.84 531.00 894.50 1.46 Silver Scores
6 Bakh Dhillon King Lee B - - - - - - 421.50 45.03 457.00 878.50 Scores
11 Sylvia Arbour Gail Cleveland B - - - - - - 411.00 43.91 450.50 861.50 Scores
7 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 431.50 46.10 429.00 860.50 Scores
8 Lorraine Smith Heather Cozens C - - - - 9/10 3/4 441.00 47.12 410.00 851.00 0.44 Silver Scores