Sep 14, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B 1 1 - 1 1 - 609.00 65.06 609.00 5.16 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Karen Billett Karen Turner A 6 - - 2 - - 562.50 60.10 562.50 3.61 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
21 Frank Stanford Donald Gray A 7 - - 3 - - 554.50 59.24 554.50 2.58 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 10 - - 5 - - 543.00 58.01 543.00 1.37 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Foley Andrea Miller A 11 - - 6 - - 540.00 57.69 540.00 1.18 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
12 David Squance Michael Squance C 12 2 1 7 2 1 531.00 56.73 531.00 1.46 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Barbara Stewart Audrey Norman A 13 - - 8 - - 528.00 56.41 528.00 0.94 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 14 - - 9 - - 527.00 56.30 527.00 0.86 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Frances Corney Paul Fournier B 15 3 - 10 3 - 524.00 55.98 524.00 1.04 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A 19 - - 11 - - 511.50 54.65 511.50 0.74 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Amrit Manak Brenda Tuele C 21 8 2 12 4 2 507.50 54.22 507.50 0.73 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
23 Farhad Rohani Neill Goltz B 33 17 - - 7 - 482.00 51.50 482.00 0.30 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
24 Mary Ellen Fisher Gillian Mouat C - 22 6 - 9 - 451.50 48.24 451.50 0.23 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
20 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - 23 - - - - 451.00 48.18 451.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Sylvia Arbour Gail Cleveland B - - - - - - 450.50 48.13 450.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 450.00 48.08 450.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Marcia Taylor Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 447.50 47.81 447.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John Keech Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 430.00 45.94 430.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 429.00 45.83 429.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Audrey Mactier Ian Fetterley C - - - - - - 415.00 44.34 415.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Beth Brathwaite Janet Lewis B - - - - - - 406.00 43.38 406.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
22 Lionel Traverse Derek Nurse B - - - - - - 394.00 42.09 394.00 A - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Kay Kerr Bettylee Sinclair B - - - - - - 390.50 41.72 390.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 363.00 38.78 363.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Michael Ainsley John Miller A 3 - - 2 - - 581.00 62.07 581.00 3.61 Silver A - 21 - N/S Scores
9 Cary Salmi Dick Vission A 5 - - 4 - - 564.50 60.31 564.50 1.81 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila B 16 4 - 6 1 - 519.00 55.45 519.00 2.08 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
20 Jan Galenza Maureen Trappe B 18 6 - 8 3 - 512.50 54.75 512.50 1.04 Silver A - 20 - N/S Scores
11 Greta Garriock Esther Wiebe B 20 7 - 9 4 - 509.50 54.43 509.50 0.86 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 22 - - 10 - - 507.00 54.17 507.00 0.79 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
22 Dolores Johnson Madeleine Tremblay C 24 9 3 12 5 1 499.00 53.31 499.00 0.93 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B 26 11 - 14 7 - 494.50 52.83 494.50 0.61 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
24 Judy Gislason Jean Hess C 27 12 4 15 8 2 493.50 52.72 493.50 0.65 Silver A - 24 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Soutar Catherine Mills B 28 13 - - 9 - 493.00 52.67 493.00 0.23 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
18 Eleanor Gibson Gail Richardson A 35 - - - - - 474.50 50.69 474.50 A - 18 - N/S Scores
23 Gary Alan Nolin Shirley Charters B - 20 - - - - 464.00 49.57 464.00 A - 23 - N/S Scores
15 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 457.00 48.82 457.00 A - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Bakh Dhillon King Lee B - 21 - - - - 457.00 48.82 457.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Dickie Jill Stainforth A - - - - - - 444.50 47.49 444.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
12 William Lamb L Clifford Kindree C - - - - - - 421.50 45.03 421.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Ruth Davies Ted Heck A - - - - - - 414.50 44.28 414.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lorraine Smith Heather Cozens C - - - - - - 410.00 43.80 410.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Gina Curran Thomas Braybrook B - - - - - - 402.00 42.95 402.00 A - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Gayle Good Edward Eisner A - - - - - - 394.50 42.15 394.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Wheatcroft Elizabeth Downs B - - - - - - 383.00 40.92 383.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Hurd Cathy Naismith B - - - - - - 371.50 39.69 371.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
19 Louise Smith Karel Bennett C - - - - - - 350.50 37.45 350.50 A - 19 - N/S Scores
4 Rob Feldstein John Eby C - - - - - - 348.00 37.18 348.00 A - 24 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doreen McOrmond Jill Stokes A 9 - - 4 - - 544.00 58.12 544.00 1.81 Silver A - 20 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B 29 14 - 13 5 - 491.00 52.46 491.00 0.65 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Glen Thornborough Barry Wilson A 30/31 - - 14/15 - - 487.50 52.08 487.50 0.60 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Coreen Hamilton Elaine Mauger B 30/31 15 - 14/15 6 - 487.50 52.08 487.50 0.60 Silver A - 22 - E/W Scores
13 John Brodrick Barbara Boisvert A 34 - - - - - 479.00 51.18 479.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Raymond Catherine Mustafa C - 19 5 - 8 3 467.00 49.89 467.00 0.47 Silver A - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Lia Vanrenen Heather McIntosh A - - - - - - 450.50 48.13 450.50 A - 16 - E/W Scores
3 David Todd Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 448.50 47.92 448.50 A - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Joe Walker Nancy Allan C - - 8 - - - 426.00 45.51 426.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild B - - - - - - 422.50 45.14 422.50 A - 21 - E/W Scores
7 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps B - - - - - - 416.00 44.44 416.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Louise Boudreau Lyle Russell C - - - - - - 379.50 40.54 379.50 A - 23 - E/W Scores
4 Julie Mussenden Carol Wishart C - - - - - - 319.00 34.08 319.00 A - 15 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ernie Tradewell Axie Millar A 2 - - 1 - - 600.00 64.10 600.00 5.16 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Donald Berry David Reid A 4 - - 3 - - 577.00 61.65 577.00 2.58 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 8 - - 5 - - 549.50 58.71 549.50 1.37 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Janice Closson Denis Johnston B 17 5 - 7 2 - 517.00 55.24 517.00 1.46 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle A 23 - - 11 - - 502.50 53.69 502.50 0.74 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Lorraine Hayne Jack Campbell B 25 10 - 13 6 - 496.50 53.04 496.50 0.65 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Skinner Gordon Kristjanson B 32 16 - - - - 483.50 51.66 483.50 A - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B 36 18 - - - - 470.50 50.27 470.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
7 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 37 - - - - - 467.50 49.95 467.50 A - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Eleanor Calder Linda Ellis B - - - - - - 442.50 47.28 442.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
5 William Wastle Connie Setterington A - - - - - - 433.00 46.26 433.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - 7 - - 3 428.50 45.78 428.50 0.47 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 382.00 40.81 382.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores