Sep 06, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Open Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ann Labelle Jeff Reusing A 11 - - 5 - - 390.50 55.63 390.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Gert Balfe Robert Beaudry B - 6 - 8 3 - 375.00 53.42 375.00 1.16 Silver Scores
3 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh A - - - 11 - - 367.50 52.35 367.50 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Perry Lois Blanchard B - - - - 5 - 363.50 51.78 363.50 0.39 Silver Scores
10 Elaine Calvert Geoffrey Calvert A - - - - - - 351.00 50.00 351.00 Scores
9 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh C - - - - - 4 338.00 48.15 338.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Iris Winston Walter Wojtas B - - - - - - 315.50 44.94 315.50 Scores
6 Barbara Spero Kathryn Young C - - - - - - 288.50 41.10 288.50 Scores
7 Suzanne Boyer Barbara Sharpe C - - - - - - 285.00 40.60 285.00 Scores
2 Ann Fothergill Ronald Brown C - - - - - - 264.00 37.61 264.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Zaluski John Zaluski A 1 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 463.50 13.42 Silver Scores
2 Tammy Gauvin Judy Prince C 8 2 1 4 1 1 397.00 56.55 397.00 3.68 Silver Scores
10 Dave Lang Joan Dunbar A 9 - - 5 - - 396.00 56.41 396.00 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan B - - - 9 4 - 373.00 53.13 373.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Margo Johnston Doris Eyre C - - 6 - 7 4 350.00 49.86 350.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Alice Blinn Carol Schaefer A - - - - - - 349.50 49.79 349.50 Scores
7 Peter Isard Margaret Cooke C - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 342.00 Scores
4 Suzanne Kennedy Philip Mayhew B - - - - - - 341.00 48.58 341.00 Scores
1 K Gail Gamble Gloria Orr B - - - - - - 338.00 48.15 338.00 Scores
5 Bruce Robinson Elizabeth Robinson C - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 331.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Terrence Fagan Diane St Louis B 5 1 - 3 1 - 423.00 60.26 423.00 4.90 Silver Scores
5 Eveline Patten Irene Simm A 13 - - 6 - - 383.50 54.63 383.50 1.03 Silver Scores
4 James Stewart William McKenzie B - - - 10 4 - 373.00 53.13 373.00 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Irene Churchill J Gary Churchill B - - - - 6 - 351.50 50.07 351.50 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Susan Hildebrand Ann Hildebrand C - - - - - 3 346.00 49.29 346.00 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Ed Chajkowski Paul Kilger A - - - - - - 335.00 47.72 335.00 Scores
7 Howard Dudley Ross Graham C - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 329.00 Scores
9 Raun Griffiths Sherief Massoud C - - - - - - 312.00 44.44 312.00 Scores
6 Mark Lacroix Nickie Ages B - - - - - - 288.50 41.10 288.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tim Edwards-Davies Deborah Harper A 3 - - 2 - - 452.00 64.39 452.00 7.55 Silver Scores
5 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 7 - - 3 - - 419.00 59.69 419.00 2.39 Silver Scores
2 Yunfeng Shao Yongjun Lu C 10 3 2 6 2 2 392.00 55.84 392.00 2.76 Silver Scores
7 Anne Maureen Ruddock Gordon Simpson C 12 4 3 7 3 3 387.00 55.13 387.00 2.07 Silver Scores
4 Linda Roach Terry Prout B - - - 10 5 - 372.00 52.99 372.00 0.67 Silver Scores
9 David Rubinstein Donald Duncan C - - - - - 5 349.00 49.72 349.00 0.26 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Daze Jeri Lunney B - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 291.50 Scores
6 Susan Burns Barbara Belch C - - - - - - 263.00 37.46 263.00 Scores
8 Barbara Willey Tom Badenoch C - - - - - - 251.00 35.75 251.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anna Dosseva Helen Johnston A 2 - - 1 - - 457.50 65.17 457.50 10.07 Silver Scores
8 Richard Darling Judy Darling A 4 - - 2 - - 447.50 63.75 447.50 5.66 Silver Scores
4 Michael Young Violeta Young A 6 - - 4 - - 422.00 60.11 422.00 3.18 Silver Scores
5 Livvie Scott Jane Ogura C - 5 4 7 2 1 376.50 53.63 376.50 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Carol Bell Jean Monette A - - - 9 - - 374.00 53.28 374.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Roland Brazeau Patricia Brazeau C - - 5 - 7 2 350.50 49.93 350.50 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Peter Clark Brian Savill A - - - - - - 346.00 49.29 346.00 Scores
3 Maxine Etkin Barbara Tench B - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 300.50 Scores
7 Wilma Jelley Susan Peacey C - - - - - - 273.50 38.96 273.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jean Stevenson Hank Schriel A - - - 8 - - 378.50 53.92 378.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Kathryn Turnbull David Turnbull B - - - 11 6 - 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Browning Gerry Browning A - - - - - - 356.00 50.71 356.00 Scores
9 Jean Katalan Francoise Frenette A - - - - - - 351.50 50.07 351.50 Scores
4 Robert Harris Lucille Harris C - - - - - - 339.50 48.36 339.50 Scores
1 Gregg Shimokura Mary Anne Trenker C - - - - - - 337.50 48.08 337.50 Scores
5 Michel Dore' Susan Martin A - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 307.00 Scores
2 Charles Waddell Riet Haaksman A - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 300.50 Scores
7 Marcia Burdette Georgina Pickett C - - - - - - 241.00 34.33 241.00 Scores