Sep 22, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.76 Silver 1/2 1 1 101.00 Jan NettlerFlorence, MA John DebaggisPittsfield, MA Sheila RyanFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
8.76 Silver 1/2 101.00 Douglas CarlsonQuechee, VT Dick TracyLebanon, NH Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA Martin DickauCarlisle, MA
5.63 Silver 3 96.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA
4.22 Silver 4 91.00 Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI Bruce FischerRumford, RI Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI
3.34 Silver 5 90.00 Peter GriffRandolph, MA R Edward KelleyQuincy, MA Jenny KoeneckeKingston, MA Elizabeth PaigeDuxbury, MA
5.49 Silver 6 2 2 89.00 Richard TropperPascoag, RI Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Edmond CabanaBlackstone, MA Karen KupersmithWarwick, RI
4.12 Silver 7 3 83.00 Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Jill SackettWinchendon, MA Joseph SackettWinchendon, MA
2.77 Silver 8/9 4/5 81.00 Rob JonesActon, MA Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Neil GordonWayland, MA
2.77 Silver 8/9 4/5 81.00 David HoganMarlborough, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA John ManopoliJamaica Plain, MA
2.58 Silver 6/8 3/4 78.00 Rita VachaniLexington, MA Jory AgateCambridge, MA Susan RoomeBurlington, MA Dori SenerchiaNorth Billerica, MA
2.58 Silver 6/8 3/4 78.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA Richard MeyerNeedham, MA Katherine MeyerNeedham, MA
1.85 Silver 6/8 78.00 Abhijit DuttaJamaica Plain, MA Darryl TremellingAshland, MA Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Diana LamBoston, MA
1.75 Silver 5 77.00 Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Phil StashenkoMedfield, MA Stan PiltchNeedham, MA Tracy BurlockNewton, MA
1.50 Silver 6 74.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Rhoda MowryN Providence, RI Carol PrunkNarragansett, RI Lee (Lydia) CapobiancoJamestown, RI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
14 Jan Nettler John Debaggis Sheila Ryan Barry Laflam D 1/2 1 1 - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.76 Silver
31 Douglas Carlson Dick Tracy Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau B 1/2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.76 Silver
34 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.63 Silver
24 Robert Garfinkel Bruce Fischer Ida Farnworth Donald Rankin B 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.22 Silver
15 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige B 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.34 Silver
20 Richard Tropper Barry Gilbert Edmond Cabana Karen Kupersmith D 6 2 2 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.49 Silver
27 Silvia Szanto Rufus Cole Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C 7 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.12 Silver
3 Rob Jones Ulla Winkler Bart Bussink Neil Gordon C 8/9 4/5 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.77 Silver
17 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Moses Liskov John Manopoli C 8/9 4/5 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.77 Silver
1 Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling Livingston Carroll Diana Lam C - 6/8 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.85 Silver
23 Constance Sweeney Bernard Bendiksen Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer D - 6/8 3/4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.58 Silver
7 Rita Vachani Jory Agate Susan Roome Dori Senerchia D - 6/8 3/4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.58 Silver
30 Roberta Francis Phil Stashenko Stan Piltch Tracy Burlock D - - 5 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.75 Silver
4 Jane Clancy Frederick Rogler Lois DeBlois Josephine Murray B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.84 Silver
8 Carol McCullough Rhoda Mowry Carol Prunk Lee (Lydia) Capobianco D - - 6 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.50 Silver
29 Roxann Maloney Inez McLaughlin Warren Brown Paul Butler D - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.96 Silver
21 Clinton Wright Joe Russo Clayton Cox Emily Gardner C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
2 Chris Soares Arlene Roberti Roberta Boyajian Carole Sammartino B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.84 Silver
18 Nancy Mullen Deborah Hannon Jen Reidy Carol Reymos D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
11 Marcia West Vivian Wine Richard Fernie Janet Fernie C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
13 Catherine Branch Bhaskar Govindaraju Stanley Williams Maureen Fahey D - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
10 Diane Lambert Eileen Lombardi Stephen Lister Philip Wallis D - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
25 Ann Johnson Christine Pettingell Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Silver
16 Peter Mazzei Peter Glanz Rex Tien Kenneth Bradford D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Silver
26 Muggsie Rocco Diana Chirita Rob Russell Barbara Blauer C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Silver
33 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta Hansa Shah Hasmukh Shah D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
9 Paul Durda Florine Schoen Henry Shulman Viswanath Khaitan D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
22 Marilyn Kilcline Frank Falvey Nancy Dowd Elaine Capobianco D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
28 Barbara Roy Sally Healy Sonia Wilson Ruth Colman D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.48 Silver
5 Valerie Del Padre Beatrice Martini Deborah Norman John Russo D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.48 Silver
32 Evelyn Ciasullo Edie Carter Joan Reid Juanita Hart D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.48 Silver
6 Barbara Durham June Pfeiffer Maureen Westgate Bonnie Poff D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.24 Silver
12 Constance Lampert Fiorella Triaca Judi Zucker Wendy Zimman-Smith D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.48 Silver
19 Benjamin Bishop Virginia Ives-Bishop Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results