Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Earle Davis Charles Nudelman B 11/12 3 - 7/8 2 - 58.20 58.20 58.20 2.51 Silver Scores
2 Jan Summers Genny Cesario C 14 4 1 10 3 1 57.19 57.19 57.19 2.53 Silver Scores
5 Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander A - - - 12 - - 56.18 56.18 56.18 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Richard Strauss Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - 14 - - 55.11 55.11 55.11 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Susan Eggebrecht Jane Kennedy A - - - 16 - - 53.29 53.29 53.29 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - 4 - 52.69 52.69 52.69 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Twila Lee Dahl Elizabeth Hoffman A - - - - - - 49.46 49.46 49.46 Scores
7 Guy Franklin Yan Song B - - - - - - 47.65 47.65 47.65 Scores
8 Iliana Rozemberg Wendy Shea C - - - - - - 43.68 43.68 43.68 Scores
6 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat B - - - - - - 43.48 43.48 43.48 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel Spindler Robert Zboralski B 8 2 - 3 1 - 59.21 59.21 59.21 3.35 Silver Scores
5 Todd Fisher Tom Fogarty A - - - 6 - - 56.52 56.52 56.52 1.24 Silver Scores
2 Vincent DeConti Cynthia Musser C - - 6 - - - 49.06 49.06 49.06 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Arthur Khano Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 48.99 48.99 48.99 Scores
9 Barbara Saben Samuel Miller A - - - - - - 48.66 48.66 48.66 Scores
1 Nancy Frank Rosalie Rappin A - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
3 Claude Weil Joseph Tomlinson A - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores
8 Barry Berk Colleen Berk C - - - - - - 45.16 45.16 45.16 Scores
10 Rick Schoenfield David Findley A - - - - - - 43.48 43.48 43.48 Scores
7 Janet Nachman Samuel Sirko B - - - - - - 38.51 38.51 38.51 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 1 - - 65.46 65.46 65.46 13.98 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg B 3 1 - 2 1 - 62.77 62.77 62.77 7.86 Silver Scores
6 John Russell Jerry Jackson A 10 - - 6 - - 58.74 58.74 58.74 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 15 - - 54.50 54.50 54.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Edwin Glickman Stefan Edlis B - - - - 6 - 50.94 50.94 50.94 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Judi Hechtman Leonard Dubin B - - - - 7 - 48.59 48.59 48.59 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid C - - - - - 5/6 46.03 46.03 46.03 0.26 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy C - - - - - 5/6 46.03 46.03 46.03 0.26 Silver Scores
2 Leah Laurie Jane Bell C - - - - - - 42.27 42.27 42.27 Scores
5 Robert Alps M Alps C - - - - - - 38.44 38.44 38.44 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Burton Lewis Loring Knoblauch A - - - 8 - - 55.24 55.24 55.24 0.99 Silver Scores
3 Hal Stern James O'Neil A - - - 10 - - 54.10 54.10 54.10 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes C - - 5 15 6 - 51.34 51.34 51.34 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - - - - 50.67 50.67 50.67 Scores
6 Jim Humphrey Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 48.92 48.92 48.92 Scores
5 Michael Mehringer Joseph Mehringer C - - - - - - 48.92 48.92 48.92 Scores
2 Stephen Bell Ralph Schindler Jr B - - - - - - 48.86 48.86 48.86 Scores
4 George Clark Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
9 Margaret Lacien Dolores Baumgart C - - - - - - 40.86 40.86 40.86 Scores
1 Eydie Shapiro Michele Raffel B - - - - - - 39.38 39.38 39.38 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Amin Hakim Beryl Block A 5 - - 4 - - 60.69 60.69 60.69 4.42 Silver Scores
5 L James Phillips Dick Bruno A - - - 13 - - 55.24 55.24 55.24 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Audrey Rubinstein Caryl Brown B - - - - 5 - 51.95 51.95 51.95 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Benqing Shen Curtiss Cohen C - - - - 8 2 48.39 48.39 48.39 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Mary O'Donnell Patrick McDonald C - - - - 10 3 47.78 47.78 47.78 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Gregory Perticara Bill Sack C - - - - - 4 46.30 46.30 46.30 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Tim Eckerman Denise Kadleck C - - - - - - 43.08 43.08 43.08 Scores
1 Fred Clayton Platt Hill A - - - - - - 42.67 42.67 42.67 Scores
2 Valerie Bennett Ellen Rubert C - - - - - - 37.10 37.10 37.10 Scores
7 Henry Nadler Harvey Wineberg C - - - - - - 34.21 34.21 -3.00 34.21 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik A 2 - - 1 - - 64.65 64.65 64.65 10.49 Silver Scores
5 Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman A 9 - - 4 - - 59.07 59.07 59.07 1.89 Silver Scores
8 Joseph Wright Daniel Wright C - 5 2 7 2 1 55.51 55.51 55.51 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass B - 6 - 11 3 - 53.56 53.56 53.56 1.06 Silver Scores
2 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - 3 12 4 2 53.16 53.16 53.16 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Lass Toddy Leavitt A - - - 13/14 - - 53.09 53.09 53.09 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Bill Davis Maurice Chesney C - - 4 13/14 5 3 53.09 53.09 53.09 1.07 Silver Scores
3 Kendra Bridges Steve Brown A - - - 16 - - 51.01 51.01 51.01 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Charles Fortney Mark Rosenbloom A - - - - - - 48.19 48.19 48.19 Scores
4 Catherine Westbrook William Shunas B - - - - - - 40.86 40.86 40.86 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 4 - - 3 - - 61.63 61.63 61.63 5.90 Silver Scores
3 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard A 6 - - 5 - - 60.22 60.22 60.22 3.32 Silver Scores
10 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A 11/12 - - 7/8 - - 58.20 58.20 58.20 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Donahue David Joyce A 13 - - 9 - - 57.80 57.80 57.80 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - 11 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider B - - - - 9 - 47.92 47.92 47.92 0.28 Silver Scores
2 Adriana Humada Michael Airdo B - - - - - - 47.24 47.24 47.24 Scores
1 Michael Cochran Matthew Staman B - - - - - - 40.66 40.66 40.66 Scores
7 Mark Stein David Langer A - - - - - - 39.85 39.85 39.85 Scores
4 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian C - - - - - - 31.72 31.72 31.72 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Gardner Stephen McConnell A 7 - - 2 - - 59.68 59.68 59.68 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Mark Ginsburg Judy Riehs A - - - 5 - - 56.85 56.85 56.85 1.43 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A - - - 9 - - 55.17 55.17 55.17 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Paul Lindauer Joe Lentz B - - - - - - 50.54 50.54 50.54 Scores
6 Craig Allen Jack Oest A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 Scores
8 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider A - - - - - - 47.51 47.51 47.51 Scores
3 Bobbie Carrick Michael Nisen A - - - - - - 46.51 46.51 46.51 Scores
2 Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata A - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 46.30 Scores
4 Rosanne Schabinger Betsy Downs A - - - - - - 45.16 45.16 45.16 Scores
1 Angie Clark Merle Levy A - - - - - - 40.79 40.79 40.79 Scores