Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Team Segment Event Summary

Session 1

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.91 Silver 1 19.00 Cheri BjerkanElmhurst, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
9.68 Silver 2 18.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
6.36 Silver 3/4 16.50 Mark SteinSkokie, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL
6.36 Silver 3/4 16.50 Audrey RubinsteinHighland Park, IL Kendra BridgesChicago, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL Steve BrownHighland Park, IL
3.80 Silver 5/6 1 16.00 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL
3.57 Silver 5/6 16.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL William McFallNew Berlin, WI
1.82 Silver 7/9 14.50 Randall RobertsChicago, IL George ClarkChicago, IL Bruce BengtsonPark Ridge, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL
1.82 Silver 7/9 14.50 John RussellN Barrington, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Jim HumphreyHighland Park, IL
1.82 Silver 7/9 14.50 Craig JacobsonSkokie, IL Earle DavisGlenview, IL Barbara LehmanGlenview, IL Charles NudelmanNorthbrook, IL
1.23 Silver 10/11 14.00 James O'NeilOak Park, IL David GinsburgSchaumburg, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL Ronald HelmanSkokie, IL
1.23 Silver 10/11 14.00 Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Richard StraussNorthbrook, IL
2.85 Silver 2 1 13.00 Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Bill SackElmhurst, IL Joseph WrightWestfield, NJ
1.87 Silver 3/4 2 12.00 Leah LaurieChicago, IL Stephen BellWarrenville, IL Jane BellWarrenville, IL Ralph Schindler JrBurr Ridge, IL
1.87 Silver 3/4 12.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL Ellen GrossNorthbrook, IL Elizabeth StaffordNorthbrook, IL Frank RedmanHighland Park, IL
1.20 Silver 5 11.50 Michael CochranForest Park, IL Merle LevyHighland Park, IL Matthew StamanChicago, IL Angie ClarkGlenview, IL
0.92 Silver 6/7 11.00 Judith FreemanNorthbrook, IL Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL
0.92 Silver 6/7 11.00 Catherine KirbyWinnetka, IL Robert SamsonLincolnshire, IL Mary CardwellWinnetka, IL Joanne DarlingWilmette, IL
1.13 Silver 3 10.00 Deborah BrickerPalm Beach, FL Carolyn TurekChicago, IL Patty GarvyPalm Beach, FL Cynthia PolayesChicago, IL
0.85 Silver 4 9.50 Henry NadlerHighland Park, IL Bill DavisWoodridge, IL Harvey WinebergHighland Park, IL Maurice ChesneySun City West, AZ

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 L James Phillips Robert Gardner Dick Bruno Susan Finkelman A 2 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 9.68 Silver
11 Mark Stein Judy Riehs David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 3/4 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.36 Silver
9 Jack Oest David Joyce Craig Allen Stephen Donahue A - - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.06 Silver
10 Robert Lass Marc Passman Toddy Leavitt Donald Weil A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.74 Silver
2 Leah Laurie Stephen Bell Jane Bell Ralph Schindler Jr C - 3/4 2 - 1 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.87 Silver
3 Marilyn Burali-Forti James Hudson Jerry Lipsig Stanislaw Kolesnik A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Holly Rozner Sonja Shiner Mady Elman Howard Lopata A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Michael Cochran Merle Levy Matthew Staman Angie Clark B - 5 - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.20 Silver
5 Deborah Bricker Carolyn Turek Patty Garvy Cynthia Polayes C - - 3 - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.13 Silver
4 Eydie Shapiro Leonard Dubin Michele Raffel Judi Hechtman B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Robert Alps John Hathaway M Alps Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00