Sep 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.78 Silver 1 105.00 Wayne SniderPlainfield, IL Claude VogelChicago, IL Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL George JacobsHinsdale, IL
12.59 Silver 2 99.00 Will EngelRockford, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL
8.26 Silver 3/4 94.00 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL
8.26 Silver 3/4 94.00 Robert LubowickiHanover Park, IL Wieslaw KalitaWoodridge, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL
5.59 Silver 5 91.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL
6.26 Silver 6 1 90.00 Ivan TzonthevSchaumburg, IL Boris SheymanEvanston, IL Joyce JosephGlencoe, IL Susan BassChicago, IL
4.20 Silver 7 89.00 Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
3.55 Silver 8/9 86.00 Morton MillerSkokie, IL Victor BeckerSkokie, IL Martin MoltzChicago, IL Mary Ellen DienesChicago, IL
3.55 Silver 8/9 86.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Stephen DonahueRiverwoods, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL
3.05 Silver 10 84.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
2.80 Silver 11 83.00 Ilan WolffGreat Neck, NY Jack OestChicago, IL Cynthia HuangChicago, IL Brian PlatnickEvanston, IL
4.70 Silver 2 81.00 David FindleyWestchester, IL Blythe Olshan FindleyWestchester, IL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL
3.52 Silver 3 80.00 James AbbottChicago, IL Ryan DanielsVernon Hills, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL Aleksandar LishkovChicago, IL
2.64 Silver 4 79.00 Randall RobertsChicago, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL Cory PerkersChicago, IL Kevin ChoiChicago, IL
2.09 Silver 5 77.00 Judi KatzChicago, IL Patricia BallmanChicago, IL George MarxChicago, IL Joseph TomlinsonChicago, IL
1.68 Silver 6/7 73.00 Carol KimmelEvanston, IL Steve KimmelEvanston, IL Mary HilmanMount Prospect, IL Jean GrothausGlenview, IL
1.68 Silver 6/7 73.00 Herbert RosenChicago, IL Allan SweetChicago, IL Scott BieberWilmette, IL Michael SteinHighland Park, IL
2.17 Silver 1 59.00 Carolyn NaselliChicago, IL Robin RoyChicago, IL Judith AdlerChicago, IL Beverly YusimChicago, IL
1.63 Silver 2 53.00 Joseph ConnellyMundelein, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
31 Wayne Snider Claude Vogel Judy Zhu George Jacobs A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 16.78 Silver
30 Will Engel Don Lussky Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 12.59 Silver
18 James Diebel Bill Goldberg Samuel Miller Barbara Saben A 3/4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.26 Silver
37 Robert Lubowicki Wieslaw Kalita Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A 3/4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.26 Silver
7 Frank Pancoe Fawad Hakim Joseph Stokes Stephen McConnell A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.59 Silver
44 Ivan Tzonthev Boris Sheyman Joyce Joseph Susan Bass B 6 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.26 Silver
42 Jeff Schuett Kerry Smith Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 7 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.20 Silver
19 Morton Miller Victor Becker Martin Moltz Mary Ellen Dienes A 8/9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.55 Silver
21 L James Phillips Craig Allen Stephen Donahue David Joyce A 8/9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.55 Silver
24 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 10 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.05 Silver
40 Ilan Wolff Jack Oest Cynthia Huang Brian Platnick A 11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.80 Silver
39 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub B - 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.70 Silver
13 James Abbott Ryan Daniels Matthew Dyer Aleksandar Lishkov B - 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.52 Silver
36 Randall Roberts Robert Zboralski Cory Perkers Kevin Choi B - 4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.64 Silver
11 John Russell Jerry Jackson Jerry Poliquin Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
34 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges Caryl Brown Steve Brown A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
3 Judi Katz Patricia Ballman George Marx Joseph Tomlinson B - 5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.09 Silver
43 Daniel Zagorin Lee Nykaza Eli Jolley Wally Hendricks A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.12 Silver
16 Betsy Downs Jim Humphrey Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
15 Sue Agramonte Annette Caron Angie Clark Jan Ratliff A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
27 Herbert Rosen Allan Sweet Scott Bieber Michael Stein B - 6/7 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.68 Silver
9 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Mary Hilman Jean Grothaus B - 6/7 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.68 Silver
41 George Klemic Michael Airdo Hal Stern James O'Neil A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
35 David Schroeder Rosede Olson Katherine Rehak William Buchman B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
33 Yang Xu Jacqueline Rapp Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
25 Gary Brigel Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson Wende Dallain B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
12 Charles Alexander Jeroen Swinkels Gail Shaps Jack Bierig B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
14 John Miller Jane Kennedy Susan Eggebrecht Samuel Sirko B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
2 Judith Freeman Georgann Humphrey Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.12 Silver
6 Mark Weisman Howard Engle Richard Strauss Amin Hakim A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
5 Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.64 Silver
29 Linda Smoke Barbara Subak Colleen Berk Barry Berk B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
4 Carolyn Naselli Robin Roy Judith Adler Beverly Yusim C - - 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.17 Silver
23 Patricia Braun Fred Johnston William Shunas Catherine Westbrook B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.96 Silver
26 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart Patricia Stratton Arthur Khano A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.96 Silver
20 Mary O'Donnell Jamie Rubenstein Dennis Hawtin Sandy Palmer B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
17 Joseph Connelly William Sommerfield Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.63 Silver
32 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa Iliana Rozemberg Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
38 Twila Lee Dahl Elizabeth Hoffman R Paul Urbanick Sandra Nidetz B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.96 Silver
10 Babette Brenner Douglas Wurtzel Judy Cohen Kevin Litz C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.96 Silver
28 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg Kenneth Latimer Carole Latimer B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.48 Silver
1 Marvin Fox Yvonne Aronson Mady Elman Barbara Rubin B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.32 Silver
22 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski Genny Cesario Vincent DeConti C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.32 Silver
8 Judy Jisa Suzanne Helfrich Irene Beaudoin Joan Lennie C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results