Sep 04, 2019 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wednesday-Thursday KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.49 Gold 1 Lutrell LongRancho Palo Vds, CA John JanusManhattan Beach, CA Elaine GodinManhattan Beach, CA Richard OrandleEl Segundo, CA
9.44 Gold 2 Stephen QueenNewport Beach, CA Philip SteinLaguna Niguel, CA Barry JacobsMission Viejo, CA Ron KlineIrvine, CA
5.40 Gold 3/4 Christine MooreBakersfield, CA Cecily KayBakersfield, CA Jerry SchmittTehachapi, CA Julie CesareBakersfield, CA
5.40 Gold 3/4 Gina OttoCoto De Caza, CA Rolland OttoTrabuco Canyon, CA Kristin St ClairBrea, CA Carol HellebrandYorba Linda, CA

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Christine Moore Cecily Kay Jerry Schmitt Julie Cesare A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.40 Gold
12 Gina Otto Rolland Otto Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.40 Gold
11 Arlene Hamann Vicky Renzulli Joop Doorn Michael Locke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
9 Iris Mencinger Bobbie Tobias Brenda Post Leslee Levin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Lutrell Long John Janus Elaine Godin Richard Orandle A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.49 Gold
7 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson Linda Lawrence Patricia Romine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
6 Lynn Edelson Sharyn Miller Cheri Bitar Jane Winston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
5 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Phillip Calloway Jerold Rose Alan Golden Wayne Beagle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
3 Stephen Queen Philip Stein Barry Jacobs Ron Kline A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.44 Gold
2 Howard Small Joan Klein Tay Cherry Robert Cherry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Susan Van Cott Duane Crum Lauren Crum Susan Halfaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results