Aug 18, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 96.00 Martin BlainRancho Mirage, CA Steve PrintReno, NV Quentin WilmotReno, NV Lin GoldsteinReno, NV
5.16 Silver 2 95.00 Lorena ChoplinRoseville, CA Phillip SchiffertRoseville, CA Karen NelsonGold River, CA Carl OeserRoseville, CA
3.87 Silver 3 88.00 Daniel GreenReno, NV Charlotte FalkReno, NV Pat GreenReno, NV Bob LuebkemanSparks, NV
2.90 Silver 4 86.00 Satish GuptaReno, NV Rick WeissReno, NV Joyce RemsenSparks, NV Neal MooreReno, NV
2.29 Silver 5 85.00 Kathy LaneReno, NV Jerry NakamuraEl Dorado Hills, CA Linda AverettReno, NV Richard ScogginReno, NV
3.40 Silver 1 1 75.00 Susan PowellReno, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Paul FerberReno, NV Joanne Onstine-DillSparks, NV
2.55 Silver 2 2 61.00 Ron HainesReno, NV Stella Marino RussellReno, NV Jacqueline ChandlerReno, NV Julie CardinalliReno, NV
1.91 Silver 3 60.00 Bobbi KornbluthReno, NV Raymond YueReno, NV Patricia StilleIncline Village, NV Steven MerrittIncline Village, NV
1.43 Silver 4 59.00 Bradford StoneReno, NV Carol BarrReno, NV Barbara ChismReno, NV Diane ToddReno, NV
1.08 Silver 3/5 58.00 Edward HoukFairfield, CA Kathryn HoukFairfield, CA Bonnie GallagherLongmont, CO Jacquelyn MallSparks, NV
1.08 Silver 3/5 58.00 Jerrold AlbomStateline, NV Michael ReganMinden, NV Kevin PattersonHayward, CA Stephen MaySo Lake Tahoe, CA
1.08 Silver 3/5 58.00 John GreerCarson City, NV Judith GreerCarson City, NV Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Martin Blain Steve Print Quentin Wilmot Lin Goldstein A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.88 Silver
12 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert Karen Nelson Carl Oeser A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.16 Silver
1 Daniel Green Charlotte Falk Pat Green Bob Luebkeman A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.87 Silver
5 Satish Gupta Rick Weiss Joyce Remsen Neal Moore A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.90 Silver
4 Kathy Lane Jerry Nakamura Linda Averett Richard Scoggin A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.29 Silver
6 Susan Powell Donald Parsons Paul Ferber Joanne Onstine-Dill C - 1 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.40 Silver
13 Gilbert Ramirez Bob Robbins Sharon Bahry Patrick Campbell A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
14 Ron Haines Stella Marino Russell Jacqueline Chandler Julie Cardinalli C - 2 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.55 Silver
2 Bobbi Kornbluth Raymond Yue Patricia Stille Steven Merritt B - 3 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.91 Silver
8 Bradford Stone Carol Barr Barbara Chism Diane Todd B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.43 Silver
10 John Greer Judith Greer Ed Gould Cornelia Gould C - - 3/5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
7 Jerrold Albom Michael Regan Kevin Patterson Stephen May C - - 3/5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
3 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk Bonnie Gallagher Jacquelyn Mall C - - 3/5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
15 Jefri Donovan Jill Wallace Cynthia Swezey Rene Reid C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
11 Thomas Howell Robin Rakusin Laura Carlson Sandra Haslem C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results