Aug 09, 2019 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joan Meiklejohn John Schuller B 1 1 - 1 1 - 743.50 64.99 743.50 12.60 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Tuele Duncan Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 738.50 64.55 738.50 9.45 Silver Scores
23 Debbie Hargreaves Audrey Norman A 7 - - 4 - - 689.00 60.23 689.00 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Louise Elliott Marcey Spilsbury A 8 - - 5 - - 673.00 58.83 673.00 1.68 Silver Scores
11 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 10 - - 6 - - 661.50 57.82 661.50 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A 11 - - 7 - - 660.00 57.69 660.00 1.19 Silver Scores
9 Vince King Barbara Schultz A - - - 8 - - 651.50 56.95 651.50 1.07 Silver Scores
19 Susan Foley Andrea Miller B - 6/8 - 9/10 2/3 - 644.00 56.29 644.00 1.69 Silver Scores
18 Alden Edwards Jennifer Edwards A - - - 12 - - 637.50 55.73 637.50 0.78 Silver Scores
20 Ernie Andreeff Barbara Coy C - - 3 14 5 1 626.00 54.72 626.00 1.33 Silver Scores
2 Dianne Daniel Beverley Dejong C - - 5/6 17 8 3 621.00 54.28 621.00 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Diane Wheatcroft Ann Malfair B - - - 18 9 - 619.50 54.15 619.50 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - - 12 - 604.50 52.84 604.50 0.38 Silver Scores
14 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 559.50 48.91 559.50 Scores
13 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - - - - 544.50 47.60 544.50 Scores
22 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham C - - - - - - 542.00 47.38 542.00 Scores
17 Diane Uyttersprot Vilborg Wilson B - - - - - - 522.50 45.67 522.50 Scores
16 Ronald Osborne Jack McAully B - - - - - - 521.00 45.54 521.00 Scores
4 Anne Martens June Young C - - - - - - 496.00 43.36 496.00 Scores
6 Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew B - - - - - - 491.50 42.96 491.50 Scores
15 David Kleinfelder Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 475.00 41.52 475.00 Scores
21 Margaret Krucik Fiamma Davidson B - - - - - - 467.50 40.87 467.50 Scores
12 Neill Goltz Helen Butler C - - - - - - 423.00 36.98 423.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Anderson Jane Youngberg A 5 - - 2 - - 696.50 60.88 696.50 4.09 Silver Scores
6 Howard Cohen David Mosher B - - - 8 6 - 643.00 56.21 643.00 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Tim Kennelly Suzanne Kemp B - - - 9 7 - 632.50 55.29 632.50 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Brian Smillie Richard Smillie A - - - 11 - - 620.50 54.24 620.50 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A - - - 12 - - 619.50 54.15 619.50 0.78 Silver Scores
21 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine B - - - 15 9 - 613.50 53.63 613.50 0.66 Silver Scores
11 David Cartwright Carol Smith A - - - 16 - - 608.00 53.15 608.00 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Susan Clayton Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 595.00 52.01 595.00 Scores
12 Sandy Young Carrie Cade C - - - - 13 5 592.00 51.75 592.00 0.35 Silver Scores
9 Marianne Daem Donna Dunn A - - - - - - 577.50 50.48 577.50 Scores
19 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook B - - - - - - 559.50 48.91 559.50 Scores
17 Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell B - - - - - - 557.00 48.69 557.00 Scores
10 Louise Smith Dolf Daam B - - - - - - 551.00 48.16 551.00 Scores
8 Daryl Krepps Cathy McCully B - - - - - - 542.50 47.42 542.50 Scores
14 Ellen Waatainen Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 535.50 46.81 535.50 Scores
15 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 515.50 45.06 515.50 Scores
16 Catherine Mustafa Deborah Stewart C - - - - - - 514.50 44.97 514.50 Scores
2 Victoria Silk Shirley Craddock C - - - - - - 511.50 44.71 511.50 Scores
20 Bonnie Ellerbeck Lana Chow C - - - - - - 502.00 43.88 502.00 Scores
18 Pat Brown Lorraine Bell C - - - - - - 453.50 39.64 453.50 Scores
23 Kathreen Este Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 422.50 36.93 422.50 Scores
4 Glendda Thorp Brenda Fox C - - - - - - 422.00 36.89 422.00 Scores
22 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 415.00 36.28 415.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 3 - - 3 - - 722.50 63.16 722.50 7.09 Silver Scores
19 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - 6/8 - 9/10 2/3 - 644.00 56.29 644.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Gail Fennell David Harper A - - - 11 - - 642.50 56.16 642.50 0.83 Silver Scores
17 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - 13 4 - 630.00 55.07 630.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Myrna Green June Rasmussen B - - - 15 6 - 625.50 54.68 625.50 0.66 Silver Scores
18 Joseph Guinan Peter Jarman C - - 4 16 7 2 622.00 54.37 622.00 1.00 Silver Scores
16 Jeannette Zagwyn Gordon Cairns C - - - - 10 4 613.50 53.63 613.50 0.43 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Lavigne Frances Newall B - - - - 11 - 610.50 53.37 610.50 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Neville Sankey Vicki Scatliff C - - - - - - 583.50 51.01 583.50 Scores
5 Marylynn Ghitter Ann McVey B - - - - - - 581.50 50.83 581.50 Scores
14 Marcia Taylor Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 575.50 50.31 575.50 Scores
15 Rosemary Spratt Roger Northwood A - - - - - - 573.50 50.13 573.50 Scores
9 Ann-Marie Crabbe Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 560.00 48.95 560.00 Scores
20 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - - - 545.50 47.68 545.50 Scores
1 Doris Rumsby Jeanne Eid B - - - - - - 520.00 45.45 520.00 Scores
22 Joyce Lust F Anne Drozd B - - - - - - 514.50 44.97 514.50 Scores
21 Olga Power Lois Powell B - - - - - - 479.00 41.87 479.00 Scores
3 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 477.50 41.74 477.50 Scores
7 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar B - - - - - - 433.50 37.89 433.50 Scores
2 Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - - - - - - 429.00 37.50 429.00 Scores
12 Christine Simpson Gail Simpson C - - - - - - 386.00 33.74 386.00 Scores
8 Lori Daniels Norma Smith B - - - - - - 358.50 31.34 358.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 4 - - 1 - - 721.00 63.02 721.00 5.84 Silver Scores
19 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B 6 2 - 3 1 - 693.00 60.58 693.00 4.34 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Judith Dieno B 9 3 - 4 2 - 667.50 58.35 667.50 3.25 Silver Scores
21 Margaret Skinner Heather Erskine B 12 4 - 5 3 - 659.00 57.60 659.00 2.44 Silver Scores
17 Graham Budd Marg Budd C - 5 1 6 4 1 653.00 57.08 653.00 2.37 Silver Scores
20 John Albertson George Woodley C - 6/8 2 7 5 2 644.00 56.29 644.00 1.78 Silver Scores
12 Alan Filmer Margaret Filmer C - - 5/6 10 8 3 621.00 54.28 621.00 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Frank Shedden A - - - 13 - - 615.50 53.80 615.50 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Ella Haylock Slava Simice A - - - 14 - - 614.50 53.72 614.50 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Wolfgang Dost Lorna Veitch C - - - 17/18 10/11 4 599.50 52.40 599.50 0.59 Silver Scores
14 Darlene Mallen Grant Bell B - - - 17/18 10/11 - 599.50 52.40 599.50 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Carol Williams Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 597.00 52.19 597.00 Scores
8 Sandi Link Gordon Link B - - - - 12 - 597.00 52.19 597.00 0.38 Silver Scores
13 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A - - - - - - 586.00 51.22 586.00 Scores
4 Daphne McMullan Bennett Horner C - - - - - 6 567.50 49.61 567.50 0.21 Silver Scores
5 Alexandre Ribeyre Lorraine Spik A - - - - - - 562.00 49.13 562.00 Scores
15 Grace Schmidt Bonnie Christopherson B - - - - - - 541.00 47.29 541.00 Scores
18 Patty Pedersen Darcy Dreger C - - - - - - 521.00 45.54 521.00 Scores
6 Sheelagh Whittaker Delbert Haylock B - - - - - - 509.00 44.49 509.00 Scores
16 Bev Beaith Maureen Wilde C - - - - - - 495.50 43.31 495.50 Scores
10 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen B - - - - - - 494.50 43.23 494.50 Scores
7 Monica Leid King Lee B - - - - - - 482.00 42.13 482.00 Scores