Aug 17, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Pairs- IMPs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pierre Daigneault Boris Baran A 5 - - 2 - - 27.71 0.00 44.00 71.71 6.34 Gold Scores
7 Ghassan Menachi Evette Mashaal A - - - - - - -1.94 0.00 20.41 18.47 0.78 Red Scores
9 Jacques Giroux Robert Lyrette B - 5 - - - - -16.06 0.00 31.59 15.53 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian A - - - - - - -26.53 0.00 41.65 15.12 3.27 Gold Scores
5 John Laufer Mark Yudin A - - - 3 - - 21.65 0.00 -9.82 11.83 2.19 Red Scores
10 Yvan Ouimet Maud Larocque B - - - 7 2 - 11.41 0.00 11.41 1.33 Gold Scores
3 Martin Zhao Richard Chan A - - - - - - -7.94 0.00 -0.88 -8.82 Scores
2 Fleurette Demers Luc Tremblay B - - - - - - -36.12 0.00 13.06 -23.06 Scores
1 Michel Archambault Liette Dubord C - - - - - - -24.06 0.00 -9.65 -33.71 Scores
4 Denis Ouellette Gilles Benoit B - - - - 4 - -5.53 0.00 -29.24 -34.77 0.67 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ying Hu Xiangxiu Yang B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.76 0.00 20.24 85.00 12.69 Gold Scores
5 Xun Zhang Nick Krnjevic A 2 - - 3 - - 34.18 0.00 48.47 82.65 9.52 Gold Scores
9 Ernie Szavay Michel Lorber A 6 - - 2 - - 48.65 0.00 11.88 60.53 3.63 Gold Scores
2 Alain Henault Eric David B 8 3 - 7 3 - 16.88 0.00 15.53 32.41 3.20 Gold Scores
4 Michel Coveney Carole Coveney A 9 - - 5 - - 20.35 0.00 4.00 24.35 2.54 Gold Scores
3 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks B 10 4 - - - - -12.65 0.00 34.06 21.41 2.40 Gold Scores
1 Carlo Laflamme John Crombie B - - - 8 4 - 10.71 0.00 -31.24 -20.53 0.70 Red Scores
10 Shirin Kabir Charles Assouline B - - - - - - -29.76 0.00 -29.76 Scores
8 Qi Jiang Liqun Wang C - - - - - 1 -40.29 0.00 -25.41 -65.70 1.64 Red Scores
7 Yves Brien Faye Oakley B - - - - - - -55.41 0.00 -13.82 -69.23 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ginette Berube Serge Hamelin A 3 - - 5 - - 17.00 0.00 63.82 80.82 7.14 Gold Scores
6 James Carroll Helen Johnston A 4 - - 1 - - 54.41 0.00 19.94 74.35 5.35 Gold Scores
5 Pierre Gaudreau Nicole Tremblay A - - - 4 - - 19.88 0.00 -7.59 12.29 1.53 Red Scores
1 Michel Frankland Michele Vincent B - - - - - - -8.06 0.00 13.53 5.47 0.52 Red Scores
10 Julien Bosse Ashot Harutyunyan C - - 1 - 3 1 -5.24 0.00 2.53 -2.71 2.84 Red Scores
7 Maxence Elie Jean-Luc Dubois A - - - - - - -18.71 0.00 15.65 -3.06 0.78 Red Scores
8 Simon-Pierre Goulet Frederic Belanger C - - 2 - - 2 -9.71 0.00 0.94 -8.77 2.13 Red Scores
9 George Retek Mari Retek A - - - 8 - - 9.06 0.00 -19.76 -10.70 0.55 Red Scores
4 Rhonda Leibner Merilee Weitzman B - - - 6 1 - 14.29 0.00 -34.35 -20.06 1.90 Gold Scores
2 Margaret Colman Evelyn Suderman C - - - - - - -15.53 0.00 -19.65 -35.18 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Keith Hogan Steve Merovitz B 7 2 - 4 2 - 26.47 0.00 28.88 55.35 4.27 Gold Scores
10 Cindy Zhang He Cornelius Duffie B - 6 - - - - -0.71 0.00 16.12 15.41 1.63 Gold Scores
6 Serge Saint-Laurent Jean Castonguay A - - - 6 - - 17.88 0.00 -6.24 11.64 0.73 Red Scores
3 Mark Oettinger Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - -0.29 0.00 11.00 10.71 Scores
1 Jean Katalan Francoise Frenette A - - - - - - 7.24 0.00 7.24 Scores
7 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - -4.47 0.00 11.47 7.00 Scores
2 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - -19.41 0.00 15.41 -4.00 0.58 Red Scores
5 Michel Dore' Susan Martin B - - - - - - -40.76 0.00 24.18 -16.58 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
8 Violeta Young Michael Young A - - - - - - 5.82 0.00 -60.94 -55.12 Scores
9 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins C - - - - - - -49.18 0.00 -59.53 -108.71 Scores