Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Pairs- Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Claudette Watts Lise Larose C 2 1 - 1 1 - 315.86 59.82 315.86 1.76 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Lendt Judy Keeping B 9 - - 2 - - 294.83 55.84 294.83 1.23 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Pierre Parent Normand Boucher B 14 - - 3 - - 286.52 54.27 286.52 0.88 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Guylaine Richer Danielle Tessier B 15 - - 4 - - 282.86 53.57 282.86 0.62 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Veronica Topham Richard Topham C 16 4 - 5 2 - 278.90 52.82 278.90 0.78 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Monique Potin Narendra Kumar C 19 6 - - 3 - 275.43 52.16 275.43 0.56 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Wood Ann Leggett C 25 11 - - - - 270.75 51.28 270.75 I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel B - - - - - - 266.55 50.48 266.55 J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Lougheed Barbara Willey C - 13 - - - - 265.45 50.27 265.45 J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Stella Val Nancy Mitchell B - - - - - - 254.20 48.14 254.20 J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Crandall William Crandall B - - - - - - 229.37 43.44 229.37 J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett C - - - - - - 225.43 42.70 225.43 J - 12 - E/W Scores
2 William Le Beau Beverly Le Beau D - - - - - - 216.84 41.07 216.84 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Hugues Boisvert Mark Lacroix B 1 - - 1 - - 323.75 61.32 323.75 1.76 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Marielle Fortier Pierre Verret B 5 - - 2 - - 305.69 57.90 305.69 1.23 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Diane Rodrigue Lucille Lalonde B 8 - - 3 - - 294.88 55.85 294.88 0.88 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Marjorie Stuart Terence Fry D 17 5 2 4 1 - 277.71 52.60 277.71 1.05 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Carl Ginsberg Dianne Meyer B 18 - - 5 - - 277.02 52.47 277.02 0.35 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Gaetane Fournier Francine Fournier C 24 10 - - 2 - 271.24 51.37 271.24 0.74 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 John Crombie Fern Wilson B - - - - - - 252.03 47.73 252.03 J - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey Joyce Ward B - - - - - - 248.46 47.06 248.46 I - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Claude Plamondon Marie-Helene Gagne C - - - - - - 237.72 45.02 237.72 J - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Brenda Quaile Anne Rahm C - - - - - - 235.48 44.60 235.48 I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Jeff Clark Roger Caplan C - - - - - - 229.45 43.46 229.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Claude Charland Marielle Fortin C - - - - - - 183.58 34.77 183.58 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Benita Stermer Stephanie Svarc B 4 - - 1 - - 310.59 58.82 310.59 1.76 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jean-Louis Rioux Cecile Cyr B 10 - - 2 - - 291.50 55.21 291.50 1.23 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Mario Samson Yvan Naud D 20 7 3 3 1 1 274.68 52.02 274.68 1.12 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Parise Guerette Karin Keyes Endemann C 22 9 - 4 2 - 273.93 51.88 273.93 0.78 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Michelle Genest Claudette Adam B 23 - - 5 - - 271.91 51.50 271.91 0.35 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Parento Denis Chabot C - 12 - - 3 - 268.36 50.83 268.36 0.56 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Allen Louise Desautels D - - 4 - - - 265.19 50.23 265.19 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk C - - - - - - 248.67 47.10 248.67 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Danielle Lapointe Renald Cloutier B - - - - - - 246.07 46.60 246.07 I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Alain Rioux Sylvie Gauthier C - - - - - - 244.76 46.36 244.76 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Bernard Boucher Denise Soucy Brousseau B - - - - - - 230.73 43.70 230.73 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Martin Forget Myriam Serrurier D - - - - - - 210.39 39.85 210.39 I - 11 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins B 3 - - 1 - - 312.96 59.27 312.96 1.76 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Sari Sheiner Lisa Blatt B 6 - - 2 - - 304.32 57.64 304.32 1.23 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Conrad Dupuis Jacques Landry D 7 2 1 3 1 1 303.04 57.39 303.04 1.05 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Lucie Roy Gilles Simard B 11 - - 4 - - 291.43 55.20 291.43 0.62 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Christiane Barbe Lucie Bourbeau C 12 3 - 5 2 - 288.23 54.59 288.23 0.74 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Rubin Gruber Bob Sanzo B 13 - - - - - 287.30 54.41 287.30 J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Trottier Jean-Marc Trottier C 21 8 - - - - 273.94 51.88 273.94 J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jeannie Laing Gloria Isenberg B - - - - - - 260.74 49.38 260.74 I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Dianne Moore Mickey Brandstadter B - - - - - - 255.46 48.38 255.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Malouf Warren Goodman D - - - - - - 235.84 44.67 235.84 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Harlie Altman Cindy Kay C - - - - - - 227.56 43.10 227.56 J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Arlene Greenberg Marsha Yelin C - - - - - - 226.39 42.88 226.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Luc Picard Daniel Boon B - - - - - - 196.73 37.26 196.73 99 - 0 - E/W Scores