Aug 18, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.50 Gold 1 96.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Alan SchwartzFairfax, VA
21.38 Gold 2 86.00 Gary DonnerBluffton, SC Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL James GleickNew York, NY
16.03 Gold 3 81.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Adam GrossackNewton, MA Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Radu NistorWoodside, NY
12.02 Gold 4 1 78.00 Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA David FleischerAlexandria, VA Sorina NegulescuEllicott City, MD Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD
9.50 Gold 5 2 1 76.00 Hank MeyerGreenbelt, MD Donald BermanLaurel, MD Todd ZimnochCatonsville, MD James GeistOlney, MD
8.14 Gold 6 71.00 Mike PetrasNepean, ON Heather PeckettNepean, ON Jim McKeownState College, PA Ed BissellState College, PA
7.13 Gold 7 3 2 70.00 Jim WildeyAnnapolis, MD Carol MummaElkridge, MD John BeckerPasadena, MD Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD
6.33 Gold 8 69.00 Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
5.05 Gold 4 3 68.00 R David WalkerRadnor, PA Dara DinnerWayne, PA Mark HendersonWilmington, DE Melody HendersonWilmington, DE
3.80 Gold 5 4 67.00 Richard WissingColumbia, MD Peter Van ZijlHanover, MD Rolf SwensonSilver Spring, MD Art McCannFinksburg, MD
2.99 Gold 5 64.00 Daniel MorganVienna, VA John BlodgettJefferson, MD Patrick HerbstFalls Church, VA David LindleyAlexandria, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Alan Schwartz A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 28.50 Gold
17 Gary Donner Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell James Gleick A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 21.38 Gold
5 Dori Byrnes Adam Grossack Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 16.03 Gold
20 Kenton Schoen David Fleischer Sorina Negulescu Carole Banks B 4 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 12.02 Gold
15 Hank Meyer Donald Berman Todd Zimnoch James Geist C 5 2 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.50 Gold
31 Mike Petras Heather Peckett Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 8.14 Gold
16 Jim Wildey Carol Mumma John Becker Lowell Phillips C 7 3 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.13 Gold
1 Brad Theurer Richard Wegman Lyle Poe Jr Robert Cappelli A 8 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.33 Gold
23 R David Walker Dara Dinner Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - 4 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 -1.00 68.00 5.05 Gold
21 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow David Ruderman Vincent Wilmot Jr A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
22 Richard Wissing Peter Van Zijl Rolf Swenson Art McCann C - 5 4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.80 Gold
11 Vonnie Lavender Fred King Robert Bell Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
28 Ray Johnson Chris Habegger Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Chuck Said A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
12 Daniel Morgan John Blodgett Patrick Herbst David Lindley C - - 5 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.99 Gold
29 Weizhong Bao Jiang Gu Hailong Ao Kefu Xu A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
2 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Sheldon Per Carolyn Per C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.00 Red
9 Hal Hindman Mark Chen Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.00 Red
30 Martin Graf Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford Mark Shaw A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
26 Jack Sparrow Adam M Kind Zachary Madden Will Colmer Jennifer Colmer C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
19 Rebecca Duty Jennifer Lin Peter J Boyd-Bowman E.R. 'Bud' McKinney B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
10 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley Witold Palosz George Subt C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
25 Norman Beck Robin Taylor Ellen Cherniavsky Alan Sontag A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
14 Debnarayan Dhar James Berry Melanie Manfield Mita Banerjee C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
33 Richard O'Keefe Jr Trina Williams Gail Levy Lucia Morrison C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
24 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
7 Alfred Duncker Ann Lindley David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
8 Albert Lauber Hadi Abushakra Jay Cherlow Eric Branfman C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
3 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
18 Pamela Granovetter Bob Fisk Dian Petrov Brian Ross A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
27 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Gregory Bright Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.00 Red
6 William Zane Eva Klivington Raman Srivastav Nancy Lea Ross C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red
32 Melvin Lubart Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen Rammohan Sarangan B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results