Aug 14, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 4 - - 1 - - 344.13 62.34 292.50 636.63 14.64 Gold Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 6 - - 8 - - 303.70 55.02 320.50 624.20 9.92 Gold Scores
9 Stan Schenker David Milton A 11 - - 5 - - 308.98 55.97 292.00 600.98 5.79 Gold Scores
11 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - 7 - - 304.63 55.19 256.50 561.13 1.21 Red Scores
1 Richard Baum Ellen Mendelson A - - - 11 - - 289.20 52.39 270.00 559.20 0.85 Red Scores
10 Dalia Kende Hanna Schepps A - - - - - - 264.89 47.99 287.50 552.39 Scores
5 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 285.30 51.68 259.00 544.30 Scores
7 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes X - - - - - - 250.52 45.38 277.50 528.02 Scores
8 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg X - - - - 5 - 262.30 47.52 255.00 517.30 0.62 Red Scores
4 John Turner Linda Smith X - - - - - - 245.20 44.42 246.50 491.70 Scores
13 Peter Hughes Dale Dallaire X - - - - - - 234.30 42.45 254.00 488.30 Scores
2 Paul Irvine Michael Mullendore X - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 228.50 466.50 Scores
6 Kim Smith Seema Bhagwat X - - - - - - 225.70 40.89 216.00 441.70 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Larry Brafman Wes Goldberg X 2 2 - 1 1 - 337.80 61.20 299.50 637.30 26.03 Gold Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 7 - - 9 - - 287.70 52.12 334.00 621.70 8.68 Gold Scores
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman E.R. 'Bud' McKinney X 8 3 - 2 2 - 314.98 57.06 306.00 620.98 9.22 Gold Scores
12 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A 12 - - 11 - - 274.70 49.76 319.50 594.20 5.34 Gold Scores
8 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A - - - 4 - - 307.87 55.77 269.00 576.87 2.08 Red Scores
5 Jim Wakefield Ronald Burt X - 7 - - - - 246.30 44.62 320.00 566.30 4.10 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Ames William Pettis A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 295.00 561.00 0.85 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin X - - - - - - 272.87 49.43 287.50 560.37 1.43 Red Scores
7 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 254.80 46.16 302.00 556.80 0.99 Red Scores
4 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - 7 - - 294.52 53.36 252.00 546.52 1.21 Red Scores
6 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler X - - - - - - 263.61 47.76 280.50 544.11 0.57 Red Scores
2 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss X - - - - - - 241.20 43.70 272.50 513.70 Scores
11 Frances Abramson Evelyn Rosen X - - - - - - 256.80 46.52 244.50 501.30 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Witold Palosz George Subt X 1 1 - 4 1 - 317.43 57.51 325.00 642.43 34.71 Gold Scores
7 Shelley Kempner Jennifer Koonce A 3 - - 2 - - 342.70 62.08 294.50 637.20 19.52 Gold Scores
3 Martin Graf Mark Shaw A 5 - - 3 - - 328.00 59.42 301.50 629.50 11.57 Gold Scores
4 Linda Smith Steven Dunn X 10 5 - 10 2 - 290.30 52.59 313.00 603.30 6.31 Gold Scores
13 Kenneth Davis Steven Schatzow A 13 - - 6 - - 306.63 55.55 287.00 593.63 4.96 Gold Scores
14 Ronald Susi Dan Moore X - 8 - - 3 - 283.91 51.43 281.00 564.91 3.64 Gold Scores
10 Katharine Feiock Barbara Vinson X - - - - 6 - 251.13 45.49 312.50 563.63 1.88 Red Scores
11 Melvin Lubart Rammohan Sarangan A - - - 9 - - 303.41 54.97 256.50 559.91 0.99 Red Scores
9 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A - - - - - - 286.00 51.81 272.00 558.00 Scores
1 Robert Blatt Alice Miller X - - - - - - 230.70 41.79 276.50 507.20 Scores
5 Arlene Gordon Robert Rivkin X - - - - 4 - 270.91 49.08 210.00 480.91 1.09 Red Scores
6 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz X - - - - - - 226.13 40.97 252.50 478.63 Scores
12 Shirley Wood Sandra Blaustein X - - - - - - 216.70 39.26 230.50 447.20 Scores
2 Linda Donley Helen Sperry X - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 139.00 382.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Michael Klein Steve Lapides X 9 4 - 6 4 - 305.30 55.31 313.50 618.80 6.94 Gold Scores
3 Peter Boyd Dori Byrnes A 14 - - 3 - - 312.50 56.61 268.50 581.00 4.63 Gold Scores
7 Bob Fisk Pamela Granovetter A - - - - - - 263.09 47.66 312.00 575.09 1.21 Red Scores
8 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - 6 - 10 5 - 283.09 51.28 286.50 569.59 4.68 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Stayton Robert Levey A - - - - - - 235.87 42.73 332.00 567.87 5.94 Gold Scores
2 Mark Blanchard John McCormick X - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 311.00 556.00 1.09 Red Scores
13 Brian Hartwig Michael McQuistan X - - - - 6 - 273.09 49.47 282.00 555.09 1.52 Red Scores
6 Douglas Grove Bob Boyd X - - - 5 3 - 306.80 55.58 247.00 553.80 1.58 Red Scores
12 John Paul McNamee Anthony Aukstikalnis A - - - 8 - - 288.30 52.23 263.00 551.30 1.09 Red Scores
4 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron X - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 296.00 547.50 0.91 Red Scores
11 Ed Bissell Jim McKeown A - - - - - - 268.37 48.62 277.50 545.87 Scores
1 Brian Ross Dian Petrov A - - - - - - 270.80 49.06 275.00 545.80 Scores
10 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce X - - - - - - 263.87 47.80 256.50 520.37 Scores
14 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen X - - - - - - 267.57 48.47 267.57 Scores