Aug 13, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Steeplechase Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Nadejda Drenska Jim Dickson 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 97.04 57.76 119.50 216.54 12.63 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Fishkind Harvey Rapkin 3 16 4 - - - - 77.57 46.17 107.50 185.07 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Wendy Morrison Joel Mulhauser 3 17 5 - 1 1 - 103.36 61.52 81.50 184.86 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Shirley Clark Duchesne Clark 7 21 - - - - - 82.71 49.23 96.50 179.21 1.15 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Rosenberger Beth Menges 7 - - - 3 - - 88.86 52.89 77.00 165.86 0.73 Red Scores
2 Robert Drosdzal Susan Drosdzal 3 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 William Lowry Kathy Myers 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.00 156.50 Scores
4 Louis Greenberg Donna Greenberg 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 79.00 149.50 Scores
1 H Peter Storm Ernest Heller 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 48.50 131.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 William Davis H Wesley Ashendorf 7 7 - - 3 - - 95.29 56.72 97.50 192.79 3.16 Gold Scores
3 Jim Miller Sally Patterson 7 10 - - 1 - - 99.64 59.31 88.50 188.14 2.30 Gold Scores
8 Julie Anderson Cate Frezza 3 - 10 - 2 1 - 96.52 57.45 78.00 174.52 1.07 Red Scores
5 Robert Robinson Robert Gemmer 7 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 94.50 167.64 1.02 Red Scores
1 Judy Chvala Margaret Bailey Taylor 7 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 78.50 160.93 Scores
4 Ellie Peyton-Booth Eileen Covert 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 69.50 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Joanne Johnston Jill Anderson 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 68.00 155.50 Scores
2 Bruce Glatt Abbas Hendi 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.00 148.00 Scores
6 Leslie Greenblatt Susan Snyder 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 83.00 144.00 0.85 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Debbie Schenkel Judith Cronin 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 108.50 212.50 9.47 Gold Scores
7 Robert Haas Michael Haas 7 11 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 2.11 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Devaney Mollie Slattery 7 22 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 87.50 178.50 1.10 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Potter Jeanne Lampton 7 23/24 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 82.00 176.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joni Bialzak Pamela Stackhouse 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 91.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 Scores
4 David Sabotka Tami Burt 3 - - - - 2 - 78.00 46.43 80.00 158.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Lorraine Shumaker Ann Hunter 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.00 157.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Deanna Shuman Lyle Priddy 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 74.00 138.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Rebecca Brown Mary Schlotzhauer 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Shirley Meddaugh Cathy McIntyre 3 - 9 - - - - 77.00 45.83 98.50 175.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Lyons Eula Thomas 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 91.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Judy Parsons Margaret Boner 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 89.00 172.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Bill Brundick Richard Worsham 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 90.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Karen Hoffman Lee Harp 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 73.50 167.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Carol Niebler Mary Reilly 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 75.00 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Lorraine Hovis Bernice Schreiber 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 73.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Robert Linn Virginia Ivin 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 75.50 149.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Dave Marchal Kathy Kopnisky 7 4 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 97.43 201.93 5.33 Gold Scores
5 Stuart Horwitz Mark Brenner 7 5 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 96.14 198.64 4.21 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Evans Herve Franceschi 3 6 3 - 3 1 - 101.00 60.12 94.79 195.79 3.61 Gold Scores
2 Robert Greenburg Craig Pritzker 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.29 174.29 0.51 Red Scores
3 Michael Mendelson Rick Sadler 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 Scores
1 Robin Kavall Albert Phillips 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 99.71 166.71 1.02 Red Scores
7 Annette Graubart David Handwerker 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 David Geier Mark Geier 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 65.57 134.57 Scores
4 Karen Zimmerman Sharon Sherban 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 60.57 123.07 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Sandy Sheffler Noreen Hickey-Schiappa 7 20 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 92.14 180.64 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Atish Sanyal Arvind Bhand 3 23/24 7 - 2 2 - 90.00 53.57 86.50 176.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mark Nehra Donald Pyne 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 90.29 173.29 0.73 Red Scores
1 Beth Schilpp Sheila Charkatz 7 - - - 4/6 - - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 0.35 Red Scores
8 Daniel Droz Barbara Droz 3 - - - 4/6 - - 86.50 51.49 81.00 167.50 0.35 Red Scores
9 William May Edward Ty Larson 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 99.93 165.93 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Iobst James Hogue 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.00 54.76 68.50 160.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Arlene Bearman Cecilia Schocket 7 - - - 4/6 - - 86.50 51.49 72.64 159.14 0.35 Red Scores
5 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Greco 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 81.00 158.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Michael Cronin Mark Shimshak 7 3 - - 1/2 - - 92.00 54.76 111.00 203.00 7.10 Gold Scores
4 Betsy Rock Sharon Kellett 3 18/19 6 - 1/2 1 - 92.00 54.76 90.50 182.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joyce Kronthal Barbara Bernstein 3 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 85.50 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Laura Pawlak Joann Holback 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 88.00 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Elaine Fuller Dolores Ritter 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.50 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Rhona Braver Paul Elstein 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 Scores
5 Philip Deturk Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 69.00 160.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Frances Byrne Betsy Carlson 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 65.00 152.50 Scores
1 James Connor Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 72.00 141.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Frank Wade Mary Ann Wade 7 15 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 89.71 185.71 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jacqueline Granite Nina Sadler 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 76.36 172.86 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Beverly Titzel JoAnn Olson 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 77.21 169.71 0.73 Red Scores
1 Dave Hall Gary Grobaker 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 94.00 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Andrea Stanley-Miller Barbara Norton 3 - - - 4 1 - 86.00 51.19 78.26 164.26 1.62 Red Scores
7 Nancy Hershey Ruey Rodman 3 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 79.43 158.93 1.38 Red Scores
4 Robert Hatton Kusum Patel 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.00 157.50 Scores
8 Carol Katz Martha Kendall Md 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 71.29 147.29 Scores
6 Doug Helfman Alan Helfman 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 68.87 145.87 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Cathy Walton Brian Lamm 7 9 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 111.86 188.86 2.53 Gold Scores
1 Allan Farber Monica Kelly 7 12 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 90.50 186.50 1.94 Gold Scores
8 Alice Ling Eleanor Linde 7 14 - - 1/2 - - 96.50 57.44 89.22 185.72 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerald Cohen Marlene Morrison 3 - 8 - 1/2 1 - 96.50 57.44 79.07 175.57 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jeanne Klusewitz Philip Sticha 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Ruth Hurwitz Mina Hedayati 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 74.71 163.21 0.64 Red Scores
7 Pat Kibler Donald Smith 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 79.00 153.00 Scores
4 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 86.50 152.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 James Waller Dolores O'Boyle 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 61.86 131.36 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Betsy Lauer Katherine Koch 7 8 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 91.50 192.50 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Ian Cohen Alexander Shafer 7 13 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 88.50 186.00 1.80 Gold Scores
1 Gili Gueter Elayne Berg 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Patricia Latshaw Jill Greiner 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 84.50 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Olga Gavrik Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - 1 - 83.50 49.70 86.50 170.00 1.58 Red Scores
3 Sarah Carey Katy Szymanski 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 97.00 158.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Walter Cederholm Becky Cederholm 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.00 157.50 Scores
4 Robert Powers Jean Powers 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.00 153.00 Scores
8 Andrea Weiswasser Ann Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 68.00 150.50 Scores