Aug 13, 2019 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater C 6 1 1 2 1 1 441.42 59.33 441.42 4.29 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Ed Bissell Jim McKeown A 7 - - 3 - - 437.88 58.85 437.88 3.07 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Fisk Pamela Granovetter A 8 - - 4 - - 434.06 58.34 434.06 2.15 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jeff Ruben Andrew Stayton A 10 - - 6 - - 413.98 55.64 413.98 1.41 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Boyd Dori Byrnes A 12 - - 7 - - 409.88 55.09 409.88 1.24 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Sheryl McEwan Margie Mastran C 15 3 2 8 2 2 405.23 54.47 405.23 2.07 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Frances Abramson Evelyn Rosen A 20 - - 12 - - 393.26 52.86 393.26 0.82 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A 21 - - 13 - - 389.98 52.42 389.98 0.77 Red H - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Dalia Kende Hanna Schepps A 24 - - - - - 386.23 51.91 386.23 G - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Joy Frese Sheila Young B 25 6 - - 5 - 383.91 51.60 383.91 0.59 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Eric Branfman Robert Levey A 28 - - - - - 380.14 51.09 380.14 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Dawn Travis Judy Edgar B - 14 - - 7 - 355.23 47.75 355.23 0.42 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Karen Blatt Robert Blatt C - 16 6 - - - 348.33 46.82 348.33 G - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Shirley Wood Jan White A - - - - - - 342.51 46.04 342.51 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Kim Smith Alice Miller A - - - - - - 310.03 41.67 310.03 H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 George Blake Beryl Blake C - - - - - - 304.47 40.92 304.47 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Schatzow David Rodney A 2 - - 2 - - 503.32 67.65 503.32 4.29 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Dian Petrov Brian Ross A 18 - - 8 - - 396.08 53.24 396.08 1.12 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Burt Jim Wakefield A 23 - - 10 - - 386.49 51.95 386.49 0.94 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Edward Rothenheber Robert Jenkins B 26 7 - 11 2 - 381.04 51.22 381.04 1.99 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Margie Coccodrilli Leon Masiewicki B 31 8 - - 3 - 367.75 49.43 367.75 1.42 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B 32 9 - - 4 - 365.74 49.16 365.74 0.99 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Sarah Anne Cressy Vonnie Lavender A 33 - - - - - 365.56 49.13 365.56 G - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Randall Berseth Kurt Engleman A - - - - - - 357.69 48.08 357.69 G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron C - 15 5 - - 2 351.77 47.28 351.77 0.86 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jeremy Lewis George Subt B - 17 - - - - 346.79 46.61 346.79 H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 342.26 46.00 342.26 H - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Youmans Richard Hartz B - - - - - - 338.70 45.52 338.70 G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Boyd Francesca Mazarella B - - - - - - 336.64 45.25 336.64 H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Carole Luterman Phyllis Shankman C - - - - - - 328.10 44.10 328.10 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A - - - - - - 327.34 44.00 327.34 G - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Anthony Aukstikalnis John Paul McNamee A - - - - - - 272.19 36.58 272.19 G - 15 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A 4 - - 1 - - 478.45 64.31 478.45 6.13 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Wittmann Joy McKenzie-Smith A 9 - - 5 - - 418.02 56.19 418.02 1.63 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ferne Walpert Joan Miller B 16 4 - 9 3 - 402.59 54.11 402.59 1.48 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman A 17 - - 10 - - 398.35 53.54 398.35 0.94 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Blaustein John Lehigh C 19 5 3 11 4 3 394.65 53.04 394.65 1.03 Red H - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 29 - - - - - 374.30 50.31 374.30 G - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Helen Blakey K Weinel B - 10 - - 6 - 364.71 49.02 364.71 0.49 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Enid Hughes Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 362.86 48.77 362.86 G - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Zeke Letellier Andris Strauss A - - - - - - 358.63 48.20 358.63 H - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Donna Graves Gail Brooks B - - - - - - 344.38 46.29 344.38 H - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - - - - 336.20 45.19 336.20 G - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Grilli Marie Burgess-Strauss B - - - - - - 333.53 44.83 333.53 H - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Marcia Goldstein Tom Baer B - - - - - - 328.23 44.12 328.23 G - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Katharine Feiock Dan Moore B - - - - - - 327.37 44.00 327.37 H - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Elaine Van Briggle Beth Jasinski C - - - - - - 325.33 43.73 325.33 G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Anne Nelson Caroline Ehrhardt C - - - - - - 299.04 40.19 299.04 G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Leanna Gipson Pat Tyler C - - - - - - 292.92 39.37 292.92 H - 1 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 1 - - 1 - - 508.86 68.40 508.86 6.13 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman E.R. 'Bud' McKinney A 3 - - 3 - - 483.00 64.92 483.00 3.07 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Rebecca Duty James Geist A 5 - - 4 - - 467.19 62.79 467.19 2.15 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A 11 - - 5 - - 411.64 55.33 411.64 1.63 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A 13 - - 6 - - 409.10 54.99 409.10 1.41 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Wallace Rose Berman B 14 2 - 7 1 - 405.40 54.49 405.40 2.84 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 22 - - 9 - - 389.31 52.33 389.31 1.02 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Bruce Houston Peter Hughes A 27 - - 12 - - 380.50 51.14 380.50 0.82 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein A 30 - - 13 - - 369.87 49.71 369.87 0.77 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss B - 11 - - 5 - 363.58 48.87 363.58 0.57 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Michael Pearlman Sharon Caplan B - 12 - - 6 - 363.01 48.79 363.01 0.47 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Tobey Roland James Barnes C - 13 4 - - 1 360.37 48.44 360.37 1.23 Gold H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 William Neumann Charles Stewart B - - - - - - 343.97 46.23 343.97 H - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 342.64 46.05 342.64 H - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Vera Wardlaw Michael Salmon B - - - - - - 322.64 43.37 322.64 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Leo Potsiadlo Wistie Oppenlander C - - - - - - 297.51 39.99 297.51 H - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Diane Wolf Ron Geagley B - - - - - - 289.85 38.96 289.85 G - 15 - E/W Scores