Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Nancy Koch Pat Smith 7 3 - - 4 - - 202.50 56.25 210.00 412.50 3.36 Gold Scores
3 David Donaldson Jim Baker 7 5 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 176.50 397.00 1.99 Gold Scores
6 Jeanie Nutter Sarah Meredith 7 6/7 - - - - - 196.00 54.44 196.50 392.50 1.60 Gold Scores
5 Claire Miles Noreen Incavo 7 - - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 168.50 372.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 7 - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 174.50 348.00 Scores
1 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm 3 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 172.00 335.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Judy Newkirk Judy Farris 2 - - - - 2 1 181.00 50.28 146.50 327.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Jo Wilson Paul Wilson 2 - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 144.50 294.50 Scores
9 Sally Hume Richard Hallagan 3 - - - 2 1 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.02 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Prabodh Shah Christine Shah 7 1 - - 1 - - 197.50 54.86 236.50 434.00 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Graham Carol Richardson 7 - - - 2 - - 189.00 52.50 195.50 384.50 2.04 Red Scores
7 Carol Sanderson Emily Bonner 3 - 2 - - 2 - 173.00 48.06 202.50 375.50 2.51 Red Scores
2 James Ertel Marty Albright 3 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 186.50 356.50 Scores
8 Kenneth Kallio Colleen Kallio 3 - - - 4 1 - 179.00 49.72 173.50 352.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Edward Morgan Margaret Zhou 7 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 166.50 343.00 Scores
6 Debra Maier Nandini Joshi 2 - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 180.00 302.50 Scores
9 Barbara McIver Priscilla Brown 7 - - - 3 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Steven Gersz Marsha Raines 2 - - - - - 1 153.00 42.50 153.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 7 6/7 - - 3 - - 183.50 50.97 209.00 392.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judith Ciccio Carrie Murphy 2 - 3 2 - 2 - 173.00 48.06 195.00 368.00 1.95 Red Scores
2 Anita Bellucci Weiss Jeffrey Weiss 2 - 5 3 4 1 1 174.50 48.47 190.50 365.00 1.73 Red Scores
3 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia 7 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 193.50 354.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Tom Perris Chandi Jayawardena 7 - - - 2 - - 190.50 52.92 152.00 342.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Cass Carol Krause 3 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 155.50 311.50 Scores
5 Martha Gilchrist John Ambrosi 7 - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 164.00 309.00 Scores
4 Barbara Wall Mary Borte 2 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 131.50 279.50 Scores
9 Denise Wernette Mike Rudnick 7 - - - 1 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.45 Gold Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Dee Derosa Jon Davidson 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 201.50 55.97 213.00 414.50 4.48 Gold Scores
5 John Noronha Frank LoRusso 7 4 - - 4 - - 195.50 54.31 203.00 398.50 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Donald Wicks Kathryn Swayze 7 8 - - 1 - - 218.50 60.69 170.00 388.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Mary Seeman Judith Jack 7 - - - 3 - - 196.00 54.44 186.00 382.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 John Nelson Sandy Nelson 3 - 4 - - - - 191.00 53.06 174.50 365.50 1.41 Red Scores
6 John Kress Jane Romal 7 - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 200.50 354.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Timothy Coleman Carolee Coleman 2 - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 162.00 340.50 Scores
7 Shirley Miller Janice Lindsay 7 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 164.50 330.50 Scores
9 Galen Powers Trixie Meteyer 2 - - - - 2 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.64 Red Scores