Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lois Sanders Richard Briggs A 2 - - 1 - - 200.42 59.30 200.42 3.65 Gold D - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 3 - - 2 - - 193.92 57.37 193.92 2.56 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Landon Sandra Stockton B 6 3 - 3 1 - 184.17 54.49 184.17 1.94 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Nicholson Joseph Nicholson C 7/8 4/5 1 4 2 1 182.00 53.85 182.00 1.40 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A 9 - - 5 - - 180.38 53.37 180.38 0.73 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jerome Weiss Michael Carney A 11 - - 6 - - 178.75 52.88 178.75 0.61 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Joseph Hruschak Doris Waddell C 12 7 3 - 3 2 178.21 52.72 178.21 0.98 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Dick Wilson Marilyn Goldman A 13 - - - - - 177.67 52.57 177.67 D - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Barry Rudner Barbara White B 14 8 - - 4 - 176.04 52.08 176.04 0.68 Red D - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Roach Doris Eyre C - 9 4 - - - 174.96 51.76 174.96 D - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - - - - 170.63 50.48 170.63 D - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Kathy George Sheila O'Donnell C - - 5 - - - 159.50 47.19 159.50 D - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Sadkin Paula Kotowski C - - 6 - - - 158.71 46.96 158.71 D - 10 - N/S Scores
7 George Isgrigg Padmanabh Kamath C - - - - - - 127.29 37.66 127.29 D - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng B - - - - - - 99.00 29.29 99.00 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kathy Creveling Duncan Jones B 1 1 - 1 1 - 216.50 64.05 216.50 3.65 Gold D - 15 - E/W Scores
15 David Hunt Sam Maitra A 4 - - 2 - - 192.00 56.80 192.00 2.56 Red D - 15 - N/S Scores
6 James Patton James Gullo B 5 2 - 3 2 - 191.50 56.66 191.50 1.83 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mark McDermott Gary Philips B 7/8 4/5 - 4 3 - 182.00 53.85 182.00 1.28 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter C 10 6 2 5 4 1 179.50 53.11 179.50 1.31 Gold D - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson A 15 - - 6 - - 176.00 52.07 176.00 0.61 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 166.00 49.11 166.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan C - - - - - 2 158.50 46.89 158.50 0.92 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ruth Wurster Marilyn Sultz C - - - - - - 156.00 46.15 156.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C - - - - - - 155.50 46.01 155.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Ying Wang David Zhang C - - - - - - 153.50 45.41 153.50 D - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Walter Olszewski Ken Meier B - - - - - - 149.50 44.23 149.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
9 B Gayle Phillips William Foster A - - - - - - 146.00 43.20 146.00 D - 12 - E/W Scores
12 John Hemmer Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - 143.50 42.46 143.50 D - 12 - N/S Scores