Aug 09, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Midflight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Bill McCoy Dolores Toohey B 1 - - 1 - - 233.50 64.15 226.00 459.50 21.33 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman C 2 1 - 3 1 - 202.50 55.63 220.00 422.50 16.00 Gold Scores
3 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller B 3 - - 2 - - 214.00 58.79 198.00 412.00 12.00 Gold Scores
1 Judy Kaprove Robert Kaprove C 6/7 3/4 - - 5 - 185.50 50.96 209.00 394.50 6.30 Gold Scores
15 Gary Gottermeier Graham Holroyd C 6/7 3/4 - 6 4 - 196.50 53.98 198.00 394.50 6.30 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Williams Andre Desmarais C 8/9 5 - - - - 178.50 49.04 205.50 384.00 4.51 Gold Scores
10 Bill Hettrick Patricia Connell C - - - 5 3 - 197.50 54.26 181.50 379.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Betty Bryan Nancy Trabold B - - - - - - 173.00 47.53 201.00 374.00 0.96 Red Scores
14 Emily Rankin Mary Jo Whitehead C - - - - - - 165.00 45.33 194.50 359.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 George Isgrigg Padmanabh Kamath C - - - 4 2 - 202.00 55.49 154.00 356.00 1.35 Red Scores
13 James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 157.00 43.13 198.50 355.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford C - - - - - - 144.00 39.56 206.50 350.50 1.91 Red Scores
7 Sharon Richardson Ann Wilkinson C - - - - - - 173.50 47.66 175.50 349.00 Scores
12 Barbara Sadkin Paula Kotowski C - - - - - - 164.00 45.05 145.00 309.00 Scores
6 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert C - - - - - - 143.50 39.42 137.50 281.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Margaret Dykstra Myrna Mackey C 4 2 - 1 1 - 205.00 56.32 202.00 407.00 9.60 Gold Scores
3 Arthur Morth Mary Ball B 5 - - - - - 189.50 52.06 210.00 399.50 7.11 Gold Scores
11 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng B 8/9 - - 6 - - 191.50 52.61 192.50 384.00 4.51 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Schuchman Patricia Jardin C - 6 - 2/3 2/3 - 201.50 55.36 182.00 383.50 3.66 Gold Scores
8 Doris Waddell Richard Marsden C - - - 2/3 2/3 - 201.50 55.36 175.50 377.00 1.64 Red Scores
14 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 191.00 52.47 184.50 375.50 Scores
15 Medardo Gutierrez Kurt Shoenhard C - - - 5 - - 196.00 53.85 161.00 357.00 0.55 Red Scores
9 Joseph Hruschak Norma Mooney C - - - - - - 165.50 45.47 190.50 356.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 John Mattioli Leo Birmingham B - - - - - - 163.00 44.78 182.00 345.00 Scores
10 Ronald Olsen Michael Kirschen C - - - - - - 183.50 50.41 157.50 341.00 Scores
13 Shawna Saunders Barbara McIver C - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 168.50 340.50 Scores
6 Diana Laurent Norma Deambra C - - - 4 4 - 199.00 54.67 138.50 337.50 0.96 Red Scores
4 Jack Marshall Eugene Northrop C - - - - - - 180.50 49.59 153.00 333.50 Scores
7 Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow C - - - - - - 159.50 43.82 172.00 331.50 Scores
2 Satya Sahukar Suzanne Powell B - - - - - - 131.00 35.99 140.00 271.00 Scores