Aug 02, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 2 - - 1 - - 278.82 60.75 278.82 4.82 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Dorin Arnold Kohn A 3 - - 2 - - 268.26 58.44 268.26 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Himanshu Joshi Donna Dulet A 5 - - 3 - - 263.56 57.42 263.56 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz A - - - 6 - - 240.82 52.47 240.82 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B - 4 - 7 1 - 239.18 52.11 239.18 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Steven Siegel Lawrence Gordon C - - 4 - 4 2 221.26 48.20 221.26 0.85 Silver Scores
1 Mokhtar Elbassuni Pat Guadagno C - - - - - - 216.26 47.12 216.26 Scores
4 Arthur Sabsevitz Robert Levinson C - - - - - - 200.42 43.66 200.42 Scores
8 Enid Smith-Helck Sherry Lieb C - - - - - - 192.62 41.97 192.62 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A 6 - - 3 - - 262.74 57.24 262.74 1.61 Silver Scores
7 Jian Wang Joyce Menezes A - - - 6 - - 242.88 52.92 242.88 0.54 Silver Scores
3 Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien Stephen Cooper A - - - 7 - - 240.32 52.36 240.32 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Julie Bernhardt George Browne C - 6 2 - 4 2 227.74 49.62 227.74 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Hunter Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 227.68 49.60 227.68 Scores
5 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 214.44 46.72 214.44 Scores
6 Henry Gibson Larry Youell B - - - - - - 202.18 44.05 202.18 Scores
8 Patricia Rodilosso Marsha Brustein C - - - - - - 195.23 42.53 195.23 Scores
2 Joanne Moynihan Germana Olga Biele C - - - - - - 194.24 42.32 194.24 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A - - - 4 - - 257.32 56.06 257.32 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Gillian Miniter A - - - 5 - - 256.26 55.83 256.26 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Peter Wright Om Singh B - 5 - - 2 - 236.82 51.59 236.82 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 226.76 49.40 226.76 Scores
3 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - - 3 - 3 1 222.76 48.53 222.76 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Britton Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 220.76 48.10 220.76 Scores
4 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Asish Sengupta B - - - - - - 204.22 44.49 -4.25 204.22 Scores
9 Hans Neuteboom Horia Ioanid B - - - - - - 199.26 43.41 199.26 Scores
6 Howard Baum Trina Frankel C - - - - - - 180.26 39.27 180.26 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 1 - - 1 - - 280.68 61.15 280.68 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Xuhua Lin Amber Lin C 4 1 1 2 1 1 266.74 58.11 266.74 3.61 Silver Scores
4 Martin Adelman Chuck Adelman B 7 2 - 4 2 - 260.74 56.81 260.74 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Clark Wally Gebara B - 3 - 5 3 - 245.24 53.43 245.24 2.03 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Garreffa David Katzen A - - - - - - 230.18 50.15 230.18 Scores
1 Ashok Agarwala Komal Kamat B - - - - - - 217.74 47.44 217.74 Scores
7 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 214.24 46.68 214.24 Scores
9 Paul Fried Robert Miller B - - - - - - 207.74 45.26 207.74 Scores
8 Pradip Gandhi Anoop Bhargava C - - - - - - 194.78 42.44 -4.25 194.78 Scores