Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 7 1 - - 1 - - 339.65 61.53 330.25 669.90 8.50 Gold Scores
5 Ruth Bosse Carol Luckey 3 5 3 - 2/3 1/2 - 323.52 58.61 332.67 656.19 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ken Obrecht Bob Schaefer 3 6 4 - 2/3 1/2 - 323.52 58.61 314.36 637.88 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Darryl Bremner Kirk Kimmel 7 13 - - - - - 308.52 55.89 285.94 594.46 1.21 Gold Scores
3 Aloys Faenger Lyle Mall 7 - - - 4 - - 316.02 57.25 265.24 581.26 0.51 Red Scores
7 Cynthia Fahs Theodore Fahs 3 - - - - - - 301.91 54.69 273.98 575.89 0.69 Red Scores
8 Pamela Schultz M Paulina Anderson 3 - - - - - - 254.02 46.02 288.59 542.61 1.02 Red Scores
4 Robert Wood John Oefelein 3 - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 235.93 475.43 Scores
6 Terry D'Amato Maureen Curran 3 - - - - - - 243.63 44.14 207.67 451.30 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Shrikant Jategaonkar David Dierkes 3 2 1 - 3 - - 300.98 54.53 368.84 669.82 6.38 Gold Scores
6 Matthew Krause Elizabeth Mayer 3 3 2 - 2 2 - 311.48 56.43 352.67 664.15 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Terree Rowbottom Jerry Dutra 3 9 5 - 1 1 - 321.37 58.22 289.94 611.31 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karl Lovegreen Dale Burian 7 14 - - 4 - - 292.48 52.99 289.35 581.83 1.13 Gold Scores
3 Linda Key Dan Evers 7 - - - - - - 262.48 47.55 286.97 549.45 0.73 Red Scores
7 Annette Fudemberg Susie Knopf 3 - - - - - - 235.48 42.66 261.72 497.20 Scores
2 Linda Kamler Kathy Foresman 3 - - - - - - 217.09 39.33 228.31 445.40 Scores
5 Les Bell Philippa Bell 7 - - - - - - 211.00 38.22 232.66 443.66 Scores
8 Juli Timney Lesley Hanson 3 - - - - - - 163.30 29.58 148.71 312.01 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Grace Fagin Chris Newman 7 8 - - 1 - - 327.52 59.33 285.16 612.68 2.90 Gold Scores
5 L Jerman Lydia Klein 7 11 - - 2 - - 302.02 54.71 304.93 606.95 1.42 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Myers Linda Myers 7 - - - 3 - - 285.52 51.72 284.83 570.35 1.75 Red Scores
9 Jane Miller Mary Ann Shepard 7 - - - - - - 255.52 46.29 297.18 552.70 0.51 Red Scores
6 Janet Jones Catherine Hammersley 3 - - - - 2 - 274.57 49.74 274.79 549.36 1.67 Red Scores
8 Deborah Liefer Linda Nemanick 3 - - - - - - 273.52 49.55 249.02 522.54 Scores
2 Barbara Poole Marie Bretzke 3 - - - 4 1 - 277.02 50.18 232.44 509.46 0.98 Red Scores
4 Eugene Byers Marilyn Byers 3 - - - - - - 206.50 37.41 272.80 479.30 0.69 Red Scores
7 Barbara Bebee Mathew Riendeau 3 - - - - - - 174.63 31.64 265.15 439.78 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Haluk Aktan Darrel VanDyke 3 12 7 - 1 1 - 334.48 60.59 267.38 601.86 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Rick Armstrong Sharon Sweet 7 - - - 4 - - 294.00 53.26 286.26 580.26 1.24 Red Scores
2 Lawrence White Steve Rosen 3 - 9 - 3 - - 310.87 56.32 268.39 579.26 1.10 Red Scores
4 David Poos Mary Joan Woods 3 - - - - - - 248.98 45.11 307.98 556.96 0.73 Red Scores
7 David Hicks Beth Dawson 3 - - - - - - 292.98 53.08 251.38 544.36 Scores
1 John Wening Jim McGinnis 7 - - - - - - 235.98 42.75 288.43 524.41 Scores
3 Carolyn Vanek Marilyn Stoces 7 - - - - - - 282.48 51.17 232.08 514.56 Scores
8 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger 3 - - - - - - 268.98 48.73 234.29 503.27 Scores
9 Mary Foushee Mary Strebeck 3 - - - 2 2 - 322.43 58.41 322.43 1.02 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Robert Nadler Alyce Daws 7 7 - - 2 - - 295.02 53.45 317.78 612.80 2.13 Gold Scores
5 Carol Rentz Martha Ludewig 7 - - - 3 - - 293.02 53.08 284.36 577.38 0.73 Red Scores
8 Rick Bond Susan Swanson 3 - - - - - - 254.41 46.09 321.11 575.52 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Mary Dunger Linda Whitaker 3 - - - - 2 - 278.52 50.46 290.89 569.41 1.47 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Martin Allen Otsuka 7 - - - 1 - - 330.98 59.96 224.36 555.34 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Sue Higginbotham Diana Stoneman 3 - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 285.10 552.10 0.69 Red Scores
2 Patricia Clark Debb Keniley 3 - - - 4 1 - 284.02 51.45 257.86 541.88 1.05 Red Scores
7 David Soshnik Charlotte Lehmann 3 - - - - - - 237.02 42.94 245.43 482.45 Scores
6 Susan Bosse Gershon Spector 3 - - - - - - 187.52 33.97 281.94 469.46 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Ken Deutch Bertram Risch 7 4 - - 1 - - 350.98 63.58 306.23 657.21 3.59 Gold Scores
7 Charles Johnson Robert Street 3 10 6 - 4 2 - 287.98 52.17 320.00 607.98 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Zack Bettis Jr Karen Bettis 3 - 8 - 2 1 - 319.48 57.88 261.38 580.86 1.22 Red Scores
4 Richard Lazaroff John Hubert 3 - - - - - - 230.09 41.68 330.31 560.40 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Roberta Millham Pat Nieman 7 - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 284.03 558.53 0.51 Red Scores
1 Joyce Anderson Jan Ellersieck 7 - - - 3 - - 290.98 52.71 256.37 547.35 0.73 Red Scores
6 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann 3 - - - - - - 270.52 49.01 266.81 537.33 Scores
9 Joe Fleagle Chris Fleagle 3 - - - - - - 242.48 43.93 275.71 518.19 Scores
2 Carol Wagner Chery Green 3 - - - - - - 273.48 49.54 229.68 503.16 Scores