Jul 02, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Marilynne Unger Michelle Dalos D 2 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.93 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Martin Ellis Anita Greenberg E 3/4 1/2 - 2 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.45 Gold E - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jacob Freeman Caroline Sutherland E 14 9 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe D 20/21 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.68 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ann-Marie McMinniman Waclaw Grin E 27/28 19 - 5 3 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.73 Red E - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Douglas Jordan Suzanne Lofft D 29 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Joanna Slone Sharmeen Khazzam F - 24 7 - 4 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.79 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Mohammed Nulla Edgar Nemeth E - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Daisy Lam Ronald Stokal E - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Pamela George Roberta Palmer E - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 E - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Miriam Kirsh Millie Deverett E - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies F - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm F 6 4 2 1 1 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.93 Gold E - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Lane Danielle Gosselin D 8 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.35 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Wark Jennifer Street D 10 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.97 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Huttung Lam Sum Tang E 32 22 - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 1.02 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson F - 26 8 5 3 2 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.73 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Bretzlaff Arlene Bretzlaff E - 27 - - 4 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.51 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ernest Coetzee Javed Abdullah D - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Orolowitz Fielden Cox F - - 9 - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Terry Vandenbroek Danny Tomlinson E - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lynne Dunsmuir Lalie Harcourt-Park E - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr F - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Howes Carole Thibault-Mckay F - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Steve Bonnar Bruce Cameron D 1 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 113.50 1.84 Gold C - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Baryshnik Ron Behdin F 11 7 3 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.38 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Faye Baker Maureen Hills E 16 11 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.97 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Kittredge Prem Taneja E 18 13 - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.69 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Dave Malen Ron Kurt D 19 - - - - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas D 20/21 - - - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Volpe Norma Shack E 34/35 23 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 D - 6 - N/S Scores
11 John Tsui Helene Lavertu E - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 D - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sally Briggs Crystal Ingoldsby E - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Raina King Muzaffar Husain E - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 D - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Russell Bernard Fernandes F - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter E 3/4 1/2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.84 Gold C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck E 7 5 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.29 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Burgess Michael Dimond E 23 15 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.92 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Denise Stamm Hilton Greenberg D 27/28 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.64 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman E 30 20 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 D - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Manning Anne Manning D 34/35 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Hudon Nancy Hall F - - 10 - - 1 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.85 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Lorenzetti Bina Feldman F - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 D - 1 - N/S Scores
5 David Verdun Ruth Eidt D - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman E - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 C - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Walter Grondin Fred Moshenko F - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 D - 4 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Gordon Martin Paul Martin F 5 3 1 1 1 1 99.69 59.34 99.69 1.93 Gold E - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Hess Laura Simon E 9 6 - 2 2 - 96.57 57.48 96.57 1.35 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John Norwood William Christian D 13 - - 3 - - 93.64 55.74 93.64 0.97 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner E 22 14 - 4 3 - 90.85 54.08 90.85 0.77 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Tamara Colbourne Gail Andrews F 25 17 6 5 4 - 88.99 52.97 88.99 0.54 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby E 26 18 - - - - 87.57 52.13 87.57 D - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Andrew Mellary Yash Khanna D 33 - - - - - 84.85 50.51 84.85 D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Daniel Boon Suzy Zaslavsky E - 25 - - - - 83.73 49.84 83.73 E - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Janet Howell Mary McClelland E - - - - - - 81.30 48.39 81.30 D - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Neil Coburn Dave Quarrie E - - - - - - 77.06 45.87 77.06 D - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Paul H Bourassa Elaine Fudge E - - - - - - 64.32 38.29 64.32 C - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kirsh Geoffrey Strowger F - - - - - - 58.37 34.74 58.37 D - 4 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Robert Harris Lucille Harris F 12 8 4 1 1 1 94.01 55.96 94.01 1.93 Gold D - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Graham Dixon Russell Baird E 15 10 - 2 2 - 93.21 55.48 93.21 1.35 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Catherine Cam Chang Bina Anand E 17 12 - 3 3 - 92.38 54.99 92.38 0.97 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Gordon Doug Gordon F 24 16 5 4 4 2 89.13 53.05 89.13 0.69 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Jones Peter Jones E 31 21 - 5 - - 85.64 50.98 85.64 0.39 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou E - - - - - - 80.94 48.18 80.94 E - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Nicole Gardner David Gardner D - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 80.71 D - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk F - - - - - - 79.35 47.23 79.35 E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 George Malon Susan Malon F - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 79.29 D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Dale Jeffries Larry Mogelonsky F - - - - - - 78.15 46.52 78.15 E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Cherry Margaret Norman E - - - - - - 71.23 42.40 71.23 E - 5 - N/S Scores