Jul 07, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 117.00 Edward ZaluskiOttawa, ON John ZaluskiOttawa, ON Jeffrey SmithOttawa, ON Jack BrownNepean, ON
9.70 Silver 2 104.00 Layne NobleOttawa, ON Deborah HarperNepean, ON Tara McCabeOttawa, ON Erez HendelmanNew York, NY
7.27 Silver 3 91.00 Hellmut PlattnerGolden Lake, ON Robert ProvencherPembroke, ON John LloydPembroke, ON Joe MunchDeep River, ON
5.45 Silver 4 90.00 Kamal RabbatOttawa, ON Desmond ShawNepean, ON Elizabeth ScottNepean, ON Paul HardyNepean, ON
4.31 Silver 5 86.00 Yunfeng ShaoOttawa, ON Yongjun LuNepean, ON Lucy HeOttawa, ON Fengming ChenDorval, QC
3.69 Silver 6 85.00 Nazir AhmadOttawa, ON John MeasuresOttawa, ON B WilsonOttawa, ON Avi PoriahNepean, ON
4.33 Silver 7/11 1/3 83.00 Kathleen SullivanLanark, ON Larry HeideLanark, ON Robert HarrisOmpah, ON Lucille HarrisOmpah, ON
4.33 Silver 7/11 1/3 1 83.00 Richard DuncanPembroke, ON William EnrightEganville, ON Ian TownerDeep River, ON Sandra TownerDeep River, ON
4.33 Silver 7/11 1/3 83.00 Robert BlanchetteGatineau, QC Robert TremblayGatineau, QC James WilsonOttawa, ON Wayne BaxterNepean, ON
2.64 Silver 7/11 83.00 Bob ZellerKanata, ON John MorganNavan, ON J Mark SiegristGloucester, ON Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON
2.64 Silver 7/11 83.00 Reta MurrayOttawa, ON Ted HillStittsville, ON Donald LewisOttawa, ON Craig SymingtonOttawa, ON
2.37 Silver 4/5 2 74.00 Tom BarberOttawa, ON Dan SeniorNepean, ON Carl VervoortOttawa, ON J Wayne HodgsonKanata, ON
2.12 Silver 4/5 74.00 William HanesOttawa, ON Rod MacDonaldOttawa, ON Tom ViglaskyGatineau, QC Rubin ZweigGatineau, QC
1.78 Silver 6 3 71.00 Craig StewartOttawa, ON Carole LycanOttawa, ON Nancy MitchellOttawa, ON Gary LougheedOttawa, ON
1.33 Silver 4 70.00 Michel LalondeOrleans, ON Francois HouleOttawa, ON Nicole ParkerEmbrun, ON Jacqueline BosseOttawa, ON
1.05 Silver 5 67.00 Homer GrantWilliamstown, ON Lorna GrantWilliamstown, ON Gail WellsApple Hill, ON Suzanne HazlettOttawa, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
34 Edward Zaluski John Zaluski Jeffrey Smith Jack Brown A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 12.93 Silver
26 Layne Noble Deborah Harper Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman A 2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 9.70 Silver
22 Hellmut Plattner Robert Provencher John Lloyd Joe Munch A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.27 Silver
3 Kamal Rabbat Desmond Shaw Elizabeth Scott Paul Hardy A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.45 Silver
32 Yunfeng Shao Yongjun Lu Lucy He Fengming Chen A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.31 Silver
30 Nazir Ahmad John Measures B Wilson Avi Poriah A 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.69 Silver
31 Reta Murray Ted Hill Donald Lewis Craig Symington A 7/11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.64 Silver
7 Kathleen Sullivan Larry Heide Robert Harris Lucille Harris B 7/11 1/3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.33 Silver
15 Richard Duncan William Enright Ian Towner Sandra Towner C 7/11 1/3 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.33 Silver
2 Bob Zeller John Morgan J Mark Siegrist Tim Edwards-Davies A 7/11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.64 Silver
27 Robert Blanchette Robert Tremblay James Wilson Wayne Baxter B 7/11 1/3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.33 Silver
17 Bert Curry Jonathan Ferguson Peter Clark Bill Bowman A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.04 Silver
29 Sharon Crawford Margaret McManus Ralph Gamble Dennis Gamble A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.78 Silver
6 Gary Taylor Constance Allison Patricia Armstrong Rosalind Murray A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
20 William Hanes Rod MacDonald Tom Viglasky Rubin Zweig B - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.12 Silver
19 Tom Barber Dan Senior Carl Vervoort J Wayne Hodgson C - 4/5 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.37 Silver
1 Craig Stewart Carole Lycan Nancy Mitchell Gary Lougheed C - 6 3 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.78 Silver
23 Michel Lalonde Francois Houle Nicole Parker Jacqueline Bosse C - - 4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.33 Silver
28 Barry Wilson Carol Harries Ian Mac Kellar Roy Caldwell B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
14 Chris Burgoin John Burgoin Irene Churchill Betty Wong B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
16 Alan McLellan Gary Dinham Mileva Jobin D McCorkell A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
9 Norma Daigle Suzanne Payette Anita Savage Janice Keen B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
10 Homer Grant Lorna Grant Gail Wells Suzanne Hazlett C - - 5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.05 Silver
35 Liqun Wang Ying Ye Qi Jiang Lu Han C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.04 Silver
5 Jean Monette Carol Bell James Russell Sid Brownstein A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
37 Jeffrey You Melody Zheng Yiwei Cao Bill Valliant Jessica Chen B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.52 Silver
12 Mark Lacroix Lisa Hebert Maxine Etkin Barbara Tench B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
8 Joseph Galon Doreen Colket Kay Richardson Brian Richardson B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.65 Silver
21 Jan A Harrison Gail Victor Sharon Perkins Patti McCabe B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
36 Peter Allan Micheline Allan Nickie Ages David Jacobson C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
18 Ron Gaudet Karin Keyes Endemann Susan Reilley Linda Dent C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.91 Silver
25 Hartmuth Kroll Dinesh Bhatnagar Christine Sadler Tom Wallace B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.26 Silver
33 Karen Wiseman Joan Ardyth McKee Anna Yates Bonnie Hodge Barber C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
11 Ian Ferguson Dhiru Shankar Jane Ogura Marcia Burdette C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
4 Roland Brazeau Patricia Brazeau Donald Duncan Melody Purdy C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.26 Silver
13 Marian Neeson Glenn Mitchell Joanne Ahearn Geraldine Roe C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.26 Silver
24 Micheline Verdon Robert Langelier Lisette Hutchins Danielle Pilon C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results