Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 1 - - 1 - - 451.52 69.46 443.00 894.52 13.75 Silver Scores
12 Layne Noble Deborah Harper A 8 - - 6 - - 377.56 58.09 392.00 769.56 3.06 Silver Scores
7 Peter Clark Jonathan Ferguson A 9 - - 2 - - 415.44 63.91 353.00 768.44 4.48 Silver Scores
2 John Polak Ann Labelle A - - - 4 - - 392.46 60.38 312.00 704.46 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Grant Reader Martin Gordon B - 10 - - 7 - 304.66 46.87 358.00 662.66 1.53 Silver Scores
14 Genio Staranczak Robert Brett A - - - 11 - - 344.36 52.98 305.50 649.86 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Jean Claude Granger Michael Faucher A - - - - - - 281.78 43.35 364.00 645.78 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Bryan Harper Maureen Mungall C - - - - - 4 299.04 46.01 334.50 633.54 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Linda Dent Anne Ferguson C - - - - - - 283.70 43.65 298.00 581.70 0.23 Silver Scores
8 Patti McCabe Lisette Hutchins B - - - - - - 273.18 42.03 291.50 564.68 Scores
4 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson B - - - - - - 268.16 41.26 280.00 548.16 Scores
10 Salwa Milic Eiko Emori C - - - - - - 288.78 44.43 252.00 540.78 Scores
9 Micheline Verdon Robert Langelier C - - - - - - 298.14 45.87 201.00 499.14 Scores
15 Janice Roberts Monique Chapman C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 219.50 485.00 Scores
3 Carol Bell Jean Monette A - - - - - - 334.16 51.41 334.16 Scores
16 Doreen Colket Joseph Galon B - - - - 6 - 330.66 50.87 330.66 0.32 Silver Scores
17 Georgina Pickett Joyce Wyman A - - - - - - 312.32 48.05 312.32 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Yongjun Lu Yunfeng Shao C 7 1 1 8 2 1 363.60 55.94 407.50 771.10 5.98 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Armstrong Constance Allison A 13 - - 12 - - 352.70 54.26 363.50 716.20 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Carole Berry John Gillespie A 15 - - - - - 317.94 48.91 389.50 707.44 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Susan Kruger Suzanne Munier B - 5 - 14 5 - 345.14 53.10 352.50 697.64 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Hellmut Plattner Robert Provencher A - - - 9 - - 361.68 55.64 330.00 691.68 0.84 Silver Scores
6 William Hanes Rod MacDonald A - - - - - - 336.54 51.78 346.50 683.04 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Reta Murray Sharon Crawford A - - - 10 - - 360.14 55.41 320.00 680.14 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Dhiru Shankar Tom Barber C - - 6 - - - 267.00 41.08 391.50 658.50 1.65 Silver Scores
10 Sid Brownstein Elizabeth Gilmour A - - - - - - 336.20 51.72 307.50 643.70 Scores
4 Carole Parent Guay Livvie Scott B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 342.50 641.00 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Nickie Ages David Jacobson B - - - - - - 297.42 45.76 337.50 634.92 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Mark Lacroix Suzanne Maurice C - - - - - 4 317.26 48.81 306.00 623.26 0.70 Silver Scores
3 Ron Gaudet Karin Keyes Endemann C - - - - - - 309.96 47.69 280.00 589.96 Scores
15 Mindi Hartman Patricia Ross C - - - - - - 239.06 36.78 285.00 524.06 Scores
12 J Wayne Hodgson Nancy Sprules C - - - - - - 249.40 38.37 264.50 513.90 Scores
16 Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman A - - - 1 - - 426.22 65.57 426.22 5.04 Silver Scores
17 Kathryn Turnbull David Turnbull B - - - 13 4 - 349.02 53.70 349.02 0.75 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Morgan J Mark Siegrist A 3 - - 8 - - 360.78 55.50 459.50 820.28 7.73 Silver Scores
9 Bert Curry Bill Bowman A 4 - - 10 - - 344.65 53.02 441.50 786.15 5.80 Silver Scores
13 Edward Zaluski Jack Brown A 5 - - 5 - - 389.61 59.94 396.00 785.61 4.58 Silver Scores
4 Jeff Reusing Jeremy O Connor B 11 2 - 3 1 - 398.06 61.24 334.50 732.56 4.49 Silver Scores
8 Chunsheng Yang Yanping Lu C - 4 2 14 4 1 334.26 51.42 371.50 705.76 2.99 Silver Scores
14 Louise Zicat Craig Symington A - - - 13 - - 335.25 51.58 356.50 691.75 1.30 Silver Scores
10 William Xie Jason Zhicheng C - 6 3 - 5 2 331.49 51.00 357.00 688.49 2.03 Silver Scores
7 B Wilson Avi Poriah A - - - 7 - - 376.55 57.93 295.00 671.55 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Gerry Browning Ruth Browning A - - - - - - 328.16 50.49 329.50 657.66 Scores
11 Francois Houle Michel Lalonde B - - - 9 2 - 345.12 53.10 306.50 651.62 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Donald Duncan C - - - - - 3 299.07 46.01 328.50 627.57 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Baxter Ann Perez B - - - 12 3 - 337.94 51.99 252.50 590.44 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Ross Graham Howard Dudley C - - - - - - 257.81 39.66 284.50 542.31 Scores
12 Melody Zheng Jeffrey You C - - - - - - 265.59 40.86 221.50 487.09 Scores
15 Micheline Allan Peter Allan C - - - - - - 234.87 36.13 217.00 451.87 Scores
16 William Watkins Danielle Pilon A - - - - - - 333.43 51.30 333.43 Scores
17 Bill Wheeler Nick Kaethler A - - - - - - 324.29 49.89 324.29 Scores
18 Doug Pile Bill Valliant A - - - - - - 258.90 39.83 258.90 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeffrey Smith John Zaluski A 2 - - 4 - - 379.36 58.36 452.00 831.36 10.31 Silver Scores
15 Tim Edwards-Davies Irene Churchill A 6 - - 5 - - 375.05 57.70 399.50 774.55 3.93 Silver Scores
11 Nazir Ahmad Catherine Marko A 10 - - 6 - - 372.37 57.29 375.50 747.87 2.50 Silver Scores
7 Andrew Brown Lisa Hebert B 12 3 - 7 1 - 369.82 56.90 349.00 718.82 3.36 Silver Scores
2 Ted Hill Donald Lewis A 14 - - 3 - - 379.58 58.40 333.00 712.58 2.52 Silver Scores
10 Judie Belyea Eleanor Cavanagh A - - - 2 - - 384.49 59.15 322.00 706.49 3.53 Silver Scores
8 Greg Jones Barbara Jones B - 7 - 11 3 - 354.10 54.48 330.00 684.10 1.50 Silver Scores
14 Maxine Etkin Randy Lanctot C - 8 4 - 6 2 344.63 53.02 326.50 671.13 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Joanne Ahearn Geraldine Roe C - 9 5 - 8 3 318.68 49.03 350.00 668.68 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Gary Lougheed Carole Lycan B - - - - - - 293.33 45.13 334.00 627.33 0.59 Silver Scores
13 James Wilson Robert Blanchette B - - - - 7 - 324.45 49.92 295.50 619.95 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Donna Harris Margo Allore B - - - - - - 285.08 43.86 305.50 590.58 Scores
9 Diane Hutton Lila O'Reilly C - - - - - - 266.32 40.97 322.00 588.32 Scores
12 Gerry Pernica Rachel Pernica B - - - - - - 267.91 41.22 286.50 554.41 Scores
3 Thomas Graves Diane Wood C - - - - - - 242.09 37.24 280.00 522.09 Scores
17 Greg Middleton Paul Kilger A - - - - - - 336.70 51.80 336.70 Scores
16 Maxine Connolly Mike Connolly C - - - - - - 227.25 34.96 227.25 Scores