Jul 13, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 1 96.00 Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh, PA Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA
3.71 Silver 2 83.00 Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Judi SononPittsburgh, PA Jean PriorDu Bois, PA Cecilia PowellMonroeville, PA
2.78 Silver 3 2 81.00 Ernest CollinsGreensburg, PA Sarah WozniakMurrysville, PA Arlene JacobelliJeannette, PA Kenneth EichlerMurrysville, PA
2.09 Silver 4 79.00 Jane MarshallPittsburgh, PA Ronald FranckPittsburgh, PA Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA
1.21 Silver 3 59.00 Mark PickeringEmery, SD Charles McPeekMuncie, IN Bob HeasleySewickley, PA Vin MehtaBridgeville, PA
1.10 Silver 1/2 43.00 Lonnie CareyPittsburgh, PA Ann PlunkettPittsburgh, PA Marilyn FrohlichPittsburgh, PA Karen McIlwainPittsburgh, PA
1.10 Silver 1/2 43.00 Hugh McMasterSewickley, PA Denise DufourSewickley, PA Paul O'NeillSewickley, PA Celine O'NeillSewickley, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall B 1 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.95 Silver
9 Barbara Belardi Judi Sonon Jean Prior Cecilia Powell A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.71 Silver
2 Ernest Collins Sarah Wozniak Arlene Jacobelli Kenneth Eichler B 3 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.78 Silver
3 Jane Marshall Ronald Franck Ernie Retetagos Marcella Retetagos A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.09 Silver
12 Fred Schenker Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Dan Roseberry A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.46 Silver
6 Mark Pickering Charles McPeek Bob Heasley Vin Mehta B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.21 Silver
11 Donald Toy Cleman Rosenberger Jr Joanne Zambroski Russell Sheldon A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.46 Silver
5 Nancy Swensen Dorothy Mehok Barbara Weinstein D Hammerschmidt B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
4 Lonnie Carey Ann Plunkett Marilyn Frohlich Karen McIlwain C - - 1/2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.10 Silver
10 Hugh McMaster Denise Dufour Paul O'Neill Celine O'Neill C - - 1/2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.10 Silver
8 Lorraine Hanna Marilyn Burke Steven Nolan Ami Elis B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
1 Hermoine Balph Rosanne Patterson Phyllis Genszler Jack Philips C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results