Jul 12, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 91.00 Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Jan AssiniPittsburgh, PA Dan RoseberryDover, OH Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA
4.54 Silver 2 1 1 78.00 Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh, PA Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA
2.98 Silver 3/4 77.00 Cecilia PowellMonroeville, PA Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville, PA John KillmeyerPittsburgh, PA
2.98 Silver 3/4 2 2 77.00 Hugh McMasterSewickley, PA Rodney LipmanPittsburgh, PA Dorothy MehokSewickley, PA Micheal FezarBaden, PA
1.48 Silver 5/7 3 72.00 Karen RickerHilton Head, SC Estill DugginsMount Lebanon, PA Sidney MetzgerPittsburgh, PA Susan KonigBridgeville, PA
1.48 Silver 5/7 72.00 Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA Richard KatzN Versailles, PA Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA
1.48 Silver 5/7 72.00 William HoltSewickley, PA Bradley CraigStahlstown, PA Constance HoechstetterMoon Township, PA Robert QuinlanPittsburgh, PA
1.10 Silver 4 57.00 Gloria MoserPittsburgh, PA John DoyalOakmont, PA Russell OrkinOakmont, PA Thomas Jolly JrVerona, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Fred Schenker Jan Assini Dan Roseberry Frank Cymerman A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.05 Silver
4 Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall C 2 1 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.54 Silver
5 Cecilia Powell Barbara Belardi Patricia Cunkelman John Killmeyer A 3/4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.98 Silver
13 Hugh McMaster Rodney Lipman Dorothy Mehok Micheal Fezar C 3/4 2 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.98 Silver
2 Karen Ricker Estill Duggins Sidney Metzger Susan Konig B 5/7 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.48 Silver
14 William Holt Bradley Craig Constance Hoechstetter Robert Quinlan A 5/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.48 Silver
12 Allan Graves Patricia Katz Richard Katz Reanette Frobouck A 5/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.48 Silver
15 Gloria Moser John Doyal Russell Orkin Thomas Jolly Jr B - 4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Silver
7 Randy Pearson Jack Hawthorne Jane Marshall Ronald Franck A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.46 Silver
8 Marilyn Painter Nancy Swensen Bernadine Bonessa Doris Hess C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.23 Silver
3 Kenneth Eichler Arlene Jacobelli Sarah Wozniak Ernest Collins B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.46 Silver
10 George Retos Darlene Mannheimer Madeleine Frizzi Frank Siffrinn C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.46 Silver
11 Philip Goulding Alan Leaver Craig Biddle Bernard Fudor A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.23 Silver
6 Marilyn Burke Sharon Rohr Jacquelyn Skirboll Susan McQuillan B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
1 Dennis Mick Penelope Saeler Angela Shepherd Mary Dood C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results