Jul 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Bettyanne Houts Nancy Toussaint 7 2 - - 1 - - 375.00 67.93 317.50 692.50 6.72 Gold Scores
6 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 3 4 1 - - 2 - 301.00 54.53 331.00 632.00 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
14 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey 7 7/8 - - 3 - - 323.00 58.51 301.00 624.00 2.12 Gold Scores
11 Scott Magged Chaya Venkat 7 11/12 - - - - - 286.00 51.81 325.50 611.50 1.44 Gold Scores
4 Suzanne Martin Robert Martin 3 - 5 - - 3 - 297.00 53.80 292.00 589.00 1.58 Red Scores
7 Roberta Brown Jack Stewart 7 - - - 5 - - 310.50 56.25 265.00 575.50 0.38 Red Scores
13 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - 6 - - 303.50 54.98 268.00 571.50 0.32 Red Scores
8 Bernard Seal Beverly McLeod 7 - - - - - - 293.00 53.08 277.50 570.50 Scores
9 Bonnie Scheeland Joan Peres 7 - - - 4 - - 316.50 57.34 241.50 558.00 0.67 Red Scores
3 Mary Smith Joan Wieber 7 - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 279.00 557.50 Scores
2 Anne Bank Ruth Lerner 1 - - 2 - - - 240.00 43.48 288.00 528.00 1.84 Red Scores
10 Lillian Slater Jenny Ernest 3 - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 269.00 503.50 Scores
12 Simon Eng Trudy Sauls 1 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 245.50 488.50 Scores
1 Penny O'Toole Rosalie Storc 3 - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 227.50 459.50 Scores
15 David Lachoff Tam Lachoff 1 - - - 2 1 1 331.00 59.96 331.00 1.34 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Bennett Kerns Phyllis Selig-Kerns 7 7/8 - - - - - 281.00 50.91 343.00 624.00 2.12 Gold Scores
10 Paul Marjoram Wanda Yao 3 11/12 3 - 1 1 - 319.50 57.88 292.00 611.50 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Horn Henry David 7 13 - - 4 - - 298.50 54.08 301.50 600.00 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Herzlinger Lois Mullin 3 - 6 - 6 3 - 284.50 51.54 299.50 584.00 1.88 Red Scores
9 Brian Masunaga Sofi Kasubhai 7 - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 307.50 565.00 1.34 Red Scores
5 Lee Axelrod Margot Hartman 7 - - - 3 - - 300.50 54.44 264.00 564.50 0.96 Red Scores
3 Lisa Caras Masha Fleissig 7 - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 281.50 555.50 Scores
6 Ramesh Sawhney Elliott Mazur 3 - - - 5 2 - 297.50 53.89 257.50 555.00 0.88 Red Scores
11 Dana Lee Carl Brick 7 - - - 2 - - 308.50 55.89 246.50 555.00 1.34 Red Scores
2 Gerard Loughman Bridget Callanan 1 - - 3 - 4 1 239.00 43.30 283.50 522.50 1.52 Red Scores
8 Glen Musicer Caryn Musicer 3 - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 272.00 497.50 0.44 Red Scores
15 Reuben Schooler Pamela Schooler 3 - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 247.00 464.00 Scores
1 Ronald Lu Denise Wreede 1 - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 224.00 449.00 Scores
14 Howard Small Joan Klein 3 - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 216.50 440.50 Scores
12 Cynthia Smith Marcia Gahring 1 - - - - - - 141.00 25.54 240.00 381.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Jeffrey Hartmann Tony Mirchandani 7 5 - - 2 - - 304.50 55.16 326.50 631.00 2.99 Gold Scores
3 Linda Decquir Bruce Bauer 7 9 - - 5 - - 276.00 50.00 341.00 617.00 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Hanson Loretto Russell 7 10 - - 1 - - 347.00 62.86 268.00 615.00 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Bill Walter Tricia Walter 3 - 4 - 4 1 - 287.00 51.99 304.00 591.00 2.24 Red Scores
9 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 7 - - - 3 - - 290.00 52.54 292.00 582.00 1.30 Red Scores
12 Sunny Lee Sam Lee 3 - - - 6 2 - 270.50 49.00 276.50 547.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Midori Saito Tivis Mobberley 7 - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 285.00 544.00 Scores
6 Ivan Claman Jennifer Macfarland 3 - - - - 3 - 266.00 48.19 276.50 542.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Ardis Laine Sandra Schlosser 1 - - 1 - - 1 236.00 42.75 302.00 538.00 2.45 Red Scores
14 Lynda Grubbs Jody Ceithaml 1 - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 289.50 522.00 0.56 Red Scores
11 Reata House Holly Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 244.50 499.00 Scores
1 Kar-Yee Nelson Mark Singer 3 - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 239.50 483.50 Scores
4 Dee Clary Porter Clary 3 - - - - - - 195.00 35.33 284.50 479.50 Scores
13 Sylvia Kaprelyan Marsha Kerns 7 - - - - - - 177.50 32.16 272.00 449.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Dwaine Hawley Roy Tsai 7 1 - - 3 - - 305.50 55.34 390.00 695.50 8.96 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Lill Hanan Mogharbel 7 3 - - 1 - - 337.00 61.05 298.00 635.00 5.04 Gold Scores
4 Susan Skara Chris Burton 3 6 2 - - - - 252.00 45.65 373.50 625.50 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Craig Wilson Hashim Mahmood 7 14 - - - - - 283.50 51.36 310.50 594.00 1.19 Gold Scores
1 Ravnesh Amar Helle Wengrow 7 15 - - 2 - - 329.00 59.60 263.00 592.00 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
10 J Ross Bengel Robert Johann 3 - 7 - - - - 297.50 53.89 284.00 581.50 1.18 Red Scores
8 Ramani Ravikandan Terry Hane 3 - - - 6 2 - 299.50 54.26 279.50 579.00 1.05 Red Scores
12 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther 3 - - - 4 1 - 303.00 54.89 242.00 545.00 1.05 Red Scores
11 Rose Mary Finger Dorothea Williams 7 - - - - - - 290.50 52.63 250.50 541.00 Scores
7 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 252.50 527.50 Scores
14 Bejai Higgins Nancy Shirley 7 - - - 5 - - 301.00 54.53 213.50 514.50 0.37 Red Scores
2 Jerry Ellingson Charles Guinn 1 - - - - - - 282.50 51.18 218.50 501.00 Scores
6 Lydia Yang Patrick Yang 3 - - - - - - 290.50 52.63 203.50 494.00 Scores
13 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 7 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 221.00 485.50 Scores