Jul 07, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.26 Gold|Red 1 97.00 Stanley BargWashington, DC Aton ArbisserLos Angeles, CA Santosh ChokhaniArlington, VA Michael FulkLynchburg, VA
4.11 Gold|Red 2/3 83.00 Dewey CalderwoodSpringfield, VA Kathy SullivanFairfax, VA Julie SchoeberleinVienna, VA John SchoeberleinVienna, VA
4.11 Gold|Red 2/3 83.00 Michael MialeArlington, VA Pamela YoodArlington, VA Ellen SimonoffFairfax Station, VA James DahlbergArlington, VA
2.64 Gold|Red 4 81.00 Michael BeaghenAlexandria, VA Paul HollandGreat Falls, MT Jonathan HollandAlexandria, VA Charles YuSilver Spring, MD
2.09 Gold|Red 5 80.00 Atish SanyalOakton, VA Arvind BhandCentreville, VA Betsy RockOakton, VA Sharon KellettOakton, VA

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Stanley Barg Aton Arbisser Santosh Chokhani Michael Fulk A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.26 Gold|Red
2 Dewey Calderwood Kathy Sullivan Julie Schoeberlein John Schoeberlein A 2/3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.11 Gold|Red
3 Michael Miale Pamela Yood Ellen Simonoff James Dahlberg A 2/3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.11 Gold|Red
9 Michael Beaghen Paul Holland Jonathan Holland Charles Yu A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.64 Gold|Red
4 Atish Sanyal Arvind Bhand Betsy Rock Sharon Kellett A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.09 Gold|Red
11 Suzanne Peters John Hudson Julie Rountrey Dorsey Mayo A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.60 Red
7 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.45 Red
14 Michael Mandel Rosalie Kingsley Charla Lerman Ada Kugajevsky A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.45 Red
6 Katherine Koch Betsy Lauer Cathy Walton Brian Lamm A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.45 Red
5 Lee Harp Heide Blaker Reina Lerner Sharona Sapoznikow A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Red
8 Thomas Stanley Mary Baxter Kathleen Parkins Janyce Cone A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.45 Red
13 Danyi Xu Leqin Shi Kong Fanjun Chen Li A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.38 Red
10 Sally Schlein Charles Stewart Sarah Watson Mary Iglehart A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Red
1 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan Curtis Sandler Toni Sandler A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results