Jul 03, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Lincoln Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Wertman Joia Hertz 7 4 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 114.00 203.50 4.46 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Stanley Mary Baxter 7 9 - - 1 - - 94.86 56.46 97.00 191.86 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karl VanNewkirk Janyce Cone 3 - - - - 2 - 82.29 48.98 85.50 167.79 1.42 Red Scores
7 Richard Padgett Michael Corrigan 7 - - - 3 - - 88.36 52.60 79.00 167.36 0.73 Red Scores
6 Diane Carleton Emily Tucker 3 - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 85.50 166.07 0.78 Red Scores
8 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 7 - - - - - - 80.79 48.09 84.00 164.79 Scores
9 Pamela Yood Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 78.00 154.70 Scores
2 Andrea Fritz Ada Kugajevsky 3 - - - 4 1 - 83.07 49.45 69.50 152.57 0.92 Red Scores
1 Alice Ling Rick Klapthor 7 - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 67.00 147.57 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Reddy Raju Palle Reddy 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 97.50 206.50 7.93 Gold Scores
1 Judith Owen Bill Grewe 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.93 60.08 93.50 194.43 2.64 Gold Scores
3 William Davis H Wesley Ashendorf 7 14 - - 4/5 - - 83.14 49.49 104.50 187.64 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 Julie Anderson R Mani 3 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 101.00 174.57 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Katherine Lehman Andrew Swaim 7 - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 93.00 165.93 0.51 Red Scores
8 Atish Sanyal Susan Garner 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 83.14 49.49 76.50 159.64 0.64 Red Scores
6 Kay Gifford Andrea Phaneuf 3 - - - - - - 82.21 48.93 74.00 156.21 Scores
5 Andrea Stanley-Miller AJ James 7 - - - 3 - - 91.71 54.59 63.50 155.21 0.73 Red Scores
2 Meir Kende Mary Frances Jetton 7 - - - - - - 58.93 35.08 71.50 130.43 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Scott Lutrey Dixie Mitchell 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 97.00 204.00 5.95 Gold Scores
8 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer 3 13 6 - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 90.50 188.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lee Harp Curt Sandler 3 15 7 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 82.50 182.50 1.32 Gold Scores
7 John Graf Paul Mohler 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 88.50 177.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 William Lowry Barbara Pierce 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 86.50 173.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Mary Iglehart Maxine Penn 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.50 164.50 Scores
6 James Connor Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 93.50 158.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Yasmin Jiwa Gay Pirozzi 7 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 71.50 129.00 Scores
2 Dorthy Tracey Stephen Goldberg 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 46.50 115.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Eileen Street David Street 7 6 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 92.50 196.00 3.02 Gold Scores
3 Linda Meade Ivy Broder 7 8 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 111.00 193.50 2.35 Gold Scores
2 Marty Fuchs Richard Fecher 3 18/19 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.00 180.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dianne Pusch Arvind Bhand 3 18/19 - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 81.50 180.50 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lyn Widmyer Margaret Spruill 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 Anita Lancaster Stephen Fitzgerald 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 100.00 162.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Julian Klazkin Cathy McIntyre 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.00 160.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jill Kolody Martha Riviere 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 80.50 155.50 Scores
8 Mary Ganske Robin Oliva 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.50 155.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Bernard Finn Charles Stewart 7 5 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.00 198.50 3.52 Gold Scores
7 Robert Morrison Melinda Webb 7 16 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 77.00 182.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Robert Drosdzal Susan Drosdzal 3 17 8 - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 95.00 181.00 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
2 Monica Betler Carl Ingebretsen 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 70.00 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Annette Graubart David Handwerker 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 68.50 157.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Woodring Elfreda Baptist 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.50 155.00 Scores
5 Noreen Hickey-Schiappa Aijazulhaq Gillani 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 81.00 146.00 Scores
9 David Butow Barbara Butow 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 81.00 144.50 Scores
8 Wendy Morrison Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 63.00 137.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rose Hadidian Donald Gutman 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 120.79 210.29 10.57 Gold Scores
1 Gail King Sandra Irby 7 11 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 104.25 191.25 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mohammed Najdi Paul Holland 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 96.00 180.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Judy Chvala Jill Ashworth 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 84.10 178.10 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Ann Hunter Lorraine Shumaker 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 90.31 173.81 0.51 Red Scores
7 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 86.63 172.13 0.69 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Reneer Cordellia Scruggs 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 79.79 163.29 0.69 Red Scores
5 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 60.01 144.51 Scores
9 Jenny Shaefer Jo Ann Ruffin 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.57 129.07 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sharon Douaire Dewey Calderwood 3 12 5 - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.86 188.86 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.91 176.91 1.02 Red Scores
1 Robert Greenburg Flo Lippman 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.48 172.48 1.02 Red Scores
8 Sally Schlein Mohammed Moiduddin 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 74.47 165.47 1.02 Red Scores
4 Carol Fink Toni Sandler 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 74.70 159.70 Scores
5 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Sofocleous 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.98 159.48 0.73 Red Scores
9 Daniel Wallach Benjamin Epstein 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 71.41 156.41 Scores
6 Sheila Walker Michael Fulk 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 54.85 126.85 Scores
7 Karen Sandler Cate Frezza 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 David Delzingaro Selma Sawaya 3 10 4 - 2 1 - 88.50 52.68 103.00 191.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharon Bates Ellen Pollack 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 82.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Weinberg Lynn Weidman 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Barbara Levine Joseph Abita 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 83.50 171.00 1.24 Red Scores
4 William Starosta Kiran Starosta 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.50 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 83.00 161.50 Scores
8 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
6 Joan Axilbund Cynthia Larre 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 70.00 157.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Jill Norvell Mark Orms 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 74.50 147.00 Scores