Jul 03, 2019 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Lincoln Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 David Delzingaro Selma Sawaya 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Weinberg Lynn Weidman 7 24 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.02 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William Starosta Kiran Starosta 3 33 - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.73 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Levine Joseph Abita 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Bates Ellen Pollack 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Pamela Yood Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Axilbund Cynthia Larre 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Wertman Joia Hertz 7 2 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 114.00 1.45 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Stanley Mary Baxter 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.02 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Karl VanNewkirk Janyce Cone 3 31/32 14/15 - 3/4 1/2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.78 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Carleton Emily Tucker 3 31/32 14/15 - 3/4 1/2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.78 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 7 35/36 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Padgett Michael Corrigan 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jill Norvell Mark Orms 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 L - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Fritz Ada Kugajevsky 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Alice Ling Rick Klapthor 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Julie Anderson R Mani 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.45 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Reddy Raju Palle Reddy 3 10 4 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.02 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Scott Lutrey Dixie Mitchell 3 11/12 5 - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.73 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 William Lowry Barbara Pierce 7 29 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Iglehart Maxine Penn 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Atish Sanyal Susan Garner 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Kay Gifford Andrea Phaneuf 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Yasmin Jiwa Gay Pirozzi 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Meir Kende Mary Frances Jetton 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 William Davis H Wesley Ashendorf 7 4 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.45 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Owen Bill Grewe 7 16/17 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.88 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 James Connor Kathleen Parkins 7 16/17 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.88 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Katherine Lehman Andrew Swaim 7 18 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.51 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer 3 21 9 - - 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.85 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 John Graf Paul Mohler 7 27 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Lee Harp Curt Sandler 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Andrea Stanley-Miller AJ James 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dorthy Tracey Stephen Goldberg 3 - - - - - - 46.50 27.68 46.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Meade Ivy Broder 7 3 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 111.00 1.45 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Anita Lancaster Stephen Fitzgerald 7 8 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.02 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Street David Street 7 19 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.73 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Lyn Widmyer Margaret Spruill 7 35/36 - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.51 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Dianne Pusch Arvind Bhand 3 - - - - 1 - 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.79 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Kolody Martha Riviere 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Phyllis Woodring Elfreda Baptist 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Monica Betler Carl Ingebretsen 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Wendy Morrison Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Bernard Finn Charles Stewart 7 9 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.45 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Drosdzal Susan Drosdzal 3 14 7 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Marty Fuchs Richard Fecher 3 23 11 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.73 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Julian Klazkin Cathy McIntyre 3 30 13 - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.51 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Noreen Hickey-Schiappa Aijazulhaq Gillani 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 David Butow Barbara Butow 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ganske Robin Oliva 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Morrison Melinda Webb 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Annette Graubart David Handwerker 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Gail King Sandra Irby 7 5 - - 1 - - 104.25 62.05 104.25 1.45 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mohammed Najdi Paul Holland 3 13 6 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Douaire Dewey Calderwood 3 15 8 - 3 2 - 94.86 56.46 94.86 0.73 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Hunter Lorraine Shumaker 3 22 10 - 4 - - 90.31 53.76 90.31 0.51 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 28 12 - - - - 86.63 51.57 86.63 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Chvala Jill Ashworth 7 34 - - - - - 84.10 50.06 84.10 K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Sally Schlein Mohammed Moiduddin 7 - - - - - - 74.47 44.33 74.47 L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Jenny Shaefer Jo Ann Ruffin 7 - - - - - - 64.57 38.43 64.57 K - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 7 - - - - - - 60.01 35.72 60.01 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rose Hadidian Donald Gutman 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 120.79 71.90 120.79 1.45 Gold K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Greenburg Flo Lippman 7 20 - - 2 - - 92.48 55.05 92.48 1.02 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Sofocleous 7 25 - - 3 - - 88.98 52.96 88.98 0.73 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 7 26 - - 4 - - 88.91 52.92 88.91 0.51 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Evelyn Reneer Cordellia Scruggs 3 - - - - 2 - 79.79 47.49 79.79 0.69 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Fink Toni Sandler 3 - - - - - - 74.70 44.46 74.70 L - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Wallach Benjamin Epstein 3 - - - - - - 71.41 42.51 71.41 L - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Sheila Walker Michael Fulk 3 - - - - - - 54.85 32.65 54.85 L - 6 - N/S Scores