Jul 03, 2019 - Wednesday 10:30 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Fred King Robert Bell A 3 - - 1 - - 374.75 60.06 374.75 5.78 Gold N - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A 7 - - 4 - - 349.96 56.08 349.96 2.02 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 15 - - 7 - - 334.66 53.63 334.66 1.17 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 20 - - 10 - - 321.52 51.53 321.52 0.89 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A 24 - - - - - 315.43 50.55 315.43 N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 300.81 48.21 300.81 N - 9 - E/W Scores
13 James Beller Bernard Klein X - 13 - - - - 300.06 48.09 300.06 S - 10 - N/S Scores
4 James Berry Melanie Manfield X - - - - - - 295.52 47.36 295.52 N - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 293.23 46.99 293.23 S - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 289.79 46.44 289.79 N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Miller X - - - - - - 278.06 44.56 278.06 S - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Leon Masiewicki Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 252.60 40.48 252.60 N - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Wallis Theri Andino X - - - - - - 231.88 37.16 231.88 N - 5 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Brad Theurer Leo LaSota A 1 - - 1 - - 400.02 64.11 400.02 5.78 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines X 10/11 4 - 4/5 1 - 345.83 55.42 345.83 2.73 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Levey Eric Branfman X 12 5 - 6 2 - 339.96 54.48 339.96 1.91 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Price Bob Boyd X 13 6 - 7 3 - 338.83 54.30 338.83 1.37 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 14 - - 8 - - 337.83 54.14 337.83 1.06 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lyle Poe Jr Richard Wegman A 18 - - 9 - - 325.58 52.18 325.58 0.96 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Wakefield Mark Tonnesen A 19 - - 10 - - 322.08 51.62 322.08 0.89 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 26 - - - - - 311.83 49.97 311.83 S - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 305.83 49.01 305.83 N - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Merril Hirsh William Heess X - - - - - - 291.96 46.79 291.96 N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes X - - - - - - 277.21 44.42 277.21 S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Rodwell John Kloke II A - - - - - - 255.71 40.98 255.71 S - 4 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Will Colmer Adam M Kind X 4 1 - 2 1 - 368.16 59.00 368.16 4.05 Gold S - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Bess Eastin Zeke Letellier A 6 - - 3 - - 350.79 56.22 350.79 2.89 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Betty Bursey Phillip Tseng X 8 2 - 5 2 - 349.54 56.02 349.54 2.17 Gold S - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Sulaiman Ghaussy Benazir Ghaussy X 9 3 - 6 3 - 348.04 55.78 348.04 1.55 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Robert Katz A 16 - - 8 - - 331.17 53.07 331.17 1.06 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Marcia Stein Mirta Halperin X 17 7 - 9 4 - 326.79 52.37 326.79 1.09 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A 22/23 - - - - - 318.67 51.07 318.67 S - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Rodney Avril Rodney X 22/23 8 - - 5 - 318.67 51.07 318.67 0.62 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Goulding Philip Goulding X 25 9 - - 6 - 315.17 50.51 315.17 0.52 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - 14 - - - - 299.17 47.94 299.17 S - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Carolyn Baird Dean Baird X - - - - - - 298.90 47.90 298.90 S - 13 - E/W Scores
6 George Subt Phillip Yorston X - - - - - - 286.40 45.90 286.40 S - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Arlyne Shockman Joan Kushner X - - - - - - 255.40 40.93 255.40 N - 4 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 2 - - 2 - - 385.83 61.83 385.83 4.05 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Leah Shao David Butler A 5 - - 3 - - 359.83 57.67 359.83 2.89 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 10/11 - - 4/5 - - 345.83 55.42 345.83 1.78 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A 21 - - - - - 318.76 51.08 318.76 N - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Richard McMillan Jr Bob Lawrence X - 10 - - 4 - 305.46 48.95 305.46 0.96 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Peters Mary Peters X - 11 - - 5 - 305.10 48.89 305.10 0.55 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols X - 12 - - - - 300.33 48.13 300.33 N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Hanna Schepps Marlys Moholt X - - - - - - 288.21 46.19 288.21 N - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce X - - - - - - 286.60 45.93 286.60 S - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz X - - - - - - 281.46 45.11 281.46 N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 281.10 45.05 281.10 N - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Hughes David Fleischer A - - - - - - 260.33 41.72 260.33 N - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 228.71 36.65 228.71 S - 9 - E/W Scores